Site logo

Southern Senior Sectionals Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 13–16, 2017
  • LCM
  • GA

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:03.55
911 +1.5% PB
2 Austin Haney Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:04.15
890 PB
3 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:04.17
889 +5.4% PB
4 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:04.33
902 -0.3%
5 Thomas Hang Gamecock Aquatic logoGamecock Aquatic 1:04.48
878 +0.7% PB
6 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:05.01
879 +2.3% PB
7 Tory Bartlett Stingrays logoStingrays 1:05.19
872 PB
8 Michael Summe Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:05.25
851
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Brooks Merkle Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:04.08
911 0.0%
10 Colin Monaghan Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 1:04.54
876 +2.2% PB
11 Scott Lyons SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:05.03
923 +3.9% PB
12 Thaddius Macon Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:06.12
821 PB
13 Shane Anderson Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:06.15
820
14 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:06.27
835 PB
15 Jackson Seith South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:06.59
805 -0.8%
16 Stetson Lamb Auburn Aquatics logoAuburn Aquatics 1:06.69
802 -0.5%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:05.22
852 +3.8% PB
18 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:06.07
823 +1.9% SB
19 Grayson Schroering Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:06.37
832 +4.3% PB
20 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:06.65
803 +2.1% PB
21 Thomas Strother Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 1:07.03
854 +4.5% PB
22 Alex Brehm Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:07.11
897 +1.2% PB
23 Michael McDowell Stingrays logoStingrays 1:07.43
796 PB
24 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:07.55
837 +4.1% PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Alex Blom Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:07.31
845 -0.1%
26 John Hoskins Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:07.82
783
27 Jack Valiquette SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:07.83
827 +7.0% PB
28 Cooper Gilson Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:07.85
782 PB
29 Joshua Fulcher Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:08.59
738 PB
30 Owen Churchwell Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:08.79
750 PB
31 Austin Daniel Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:09.20
718 -1.1%
32 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 1:09.49
773
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Taylor Dale Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:04.59
874
2 Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:04.67
872 -0.2%
3 Austin Haney Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:04.92
863 PB
4 Tory Bartlett Stingrays logoStingrays 1:04.94
881 PB
5 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:05.02
878 -1.4%
6 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:05.15
855 +4.0% SB
7 Thomas Hang Gamecock Aquatic logoGamecock Aquatic 1:05.21
853 -0.5%
8 Michael Summe Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:05.22
852
9 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:05.51
861 +1.6% PB
10 Colin Monaghan Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 1:05.53
842 +0.7% SB
11 Brooks Merkle Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:05.56
860 -2.3%
12 Thaddius Macon Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:05.96
827 PB
13 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:06.00
844 PB
14 Stetson Lamb Auburn Aquatics logoAuburn Aquatics 1:06.36
813 0.0%
15 Shane Anderson Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:06.40
812
16 Jackson Seith South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:06.51
808 -0.7%
17 Scott Lyons SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:06.52
872 +1.7% PB
18 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:06.53
807 +1.2% SB
19 Grayson Schroering Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:06.67
822 +3.8% SB
20 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:06.83
797 +1.4% PB
21 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:06.93
794 +1.6% PB
22 Alex Brehm Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:07.34
889 +0.9% PB
23 Michael McDowell Stingrays logoStingrays 1:07.39
797 PB
24 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:07.43
841 +4.2% PB
25 Thomas Strother Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 1:07.50
838 +3.8% PB
26 Alex Blom Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:07.52
838 -0.4%
27 Cooper Gilson Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:07.62
789 PB
28 Jack Valiquette SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:08.08
819 +6.6% PB
29 Nathan Rogers Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:08.60
738
30 John Hoskins Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:08.63
756
30 Joshua Fulcher Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:08.63
737 PB
32 Owen Churchwell Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:08.68
754 PB
33 Austin Daniel Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:09.00
724 -0.8%
34 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 1:09.02
788
35 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:09.08
722
36 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:09.28
734 +5.0% SB
37 Josh Dempsey SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:09.35
713 +2.6% PB
38 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:09.57
770 +6.8% PB
39 William Egan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:09.61
723 +3.4% PB
40 Elijah Churchwell Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:09.65
703 PB
41 Lee Haber Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:09.67
702
42 Conner Kang Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:09.80
808 +0.8% PB
43 Avery Gambill SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:09.98
711 +8.0% PB
44 Cameron Tvrdik Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:10.42
788 +0.5% PB
45 Samuel Song Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:10.50
740 -4.4%
46 Zachary Chen unattached 1:10.52
675 PB
47 Jackson Harvin Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:10.59
737 +6.2% PB
48 Reilly Scruggs Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:10.72
733 +0.4% SB
49 Connor Haigh Tidal Wave Swimming logoTidal Wave Swimming 1:10.78
776
50 Shwan Ahn Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:10.82
729 PB
51 Alexander Taylor Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logoMetro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:10.86
664 -1.8%
52 Evan McInerny Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:10.87
773 -0.8%
53 John Ryan Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:10.88
682 -1.1%
54 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:11.05
658
55 Seth Maschmeier Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:12.18
686 -1.1%
56 Kyle Barone unattached 1:12.20
640
57 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:12.55
720 +4.8% PB
58 Arpeet Dabhade SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:12.69
670 +5.5% PB
59 Ryan Cooper Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:12.74
623 -0.8%
60 Emanuel Abdul-Salaam Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logoMetro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:13.03
659 +4.5% SB
61 Billy Rothery Tidal Wave Swimming logoTidal Wave Swimming 1:13.35
585
62 Collins Sainovich Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:13.37
603 -2.7%
63 Jack Anderson Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:13.77
835 +4.8% PB
64 Seth Carden Tidal Wave Swimming logoTidal Wave Swimming 1:13.96
630 +1.0% SB
64 Zach Franklin Stingrays logoStingrays 1:13.96
630 PB
64 Arion Solomon Southern Crescent Aquatic Team logoSouthern Crescent Aquatic Team 1:13.96
630 -0.2%
67 Ethan Davey Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:14.41
616 PB
68 Kenneth Lowe SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:14.86
648 +3.3% PB
69 Chris Flessas Rockdale County logoRockdale County 1:15.36
542 +1.2% PB
70 Joe Murray SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:15.64
515 +0.7% SB
Daniel Kassis South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club NS
Connor Blandford Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics NS