CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2017 NCAA Division II Championship Festival

  • Birmingham, AL
  • Date

    Mar. 08–11, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Video

    Watch Live

  • Twitter

200 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries
Rank Team Prelims
1 Florida Tech
  1. Nir Barnea
  2. Victor Rocha Furtado
  3. Matthew Gallene
  4. Filip Dujmic
1:19.47
2 Bloomsburg
  1. Samuel Feiser
  2. Eric Usbeck
  3. A. Brady
  4. Kyle Dix
1:19.77
3 Florida Southern
  1. Noah Franz
  2. Nico Campbell
  3. Diego Gimenez
  4. Marco Palacios
1:20.29
4 Drury
  1. Daniel Rzadkowski
  2. Jun Kim
  3. Ryan Walker
  4. Rodrigo Caceres
1:20.32
5 Grand Valley
  1. Gabriel Souza
  2. Benjamin Walling
  3. Daniel Abbott
  4. Jonathan Ham
1:20.43
6 Wingate
  1. Sebastian Holmberg
  2. Mehdi Zeraidi
  3. Leif-Henning Kluever
  4. Lennart Queiss
1:20.54
7 Queens (NC)
  1. Dmytro Sydorchenko
  2. Ben Mayes
  3. Bradford Hancock
  4. Zach Bunner
1:20.67
8 Nova Southeast
  1. Julian Coster
  2. Anton Lobanov
  3. Victor Tarin
  4. Malique Elder
1:20.77
9 Tampa
  1. Martin Hammer
  2. Marc-olivier Caron
  3. Aaron James
  4. Ethan Harrington
1:20.84
10 Missouri S&T
  1. Jonathan Glaser
  2. Morgan Meyer
  3. Eirik Nielsen
  4. Kevin McPherson
1:20.93
11 Lindenwood
  1. Serghei Golban
  2. James Watson
  3. Alex Leff
  4. Joseph Martin
1:21.04
12 Wayne State
  1. Tyler Roshak
  2. Ryan Katulski
  3. Joshua Schacht
  4. Dmytro Drobnych
1:21.18
13 Fresno Pacific
  1. Luka Barisic
  2. Dmitry Belolipetskiy
  3. Aleksei Averchenko
  4. Austin Hussain
1:21.39
14 Delta State
  1. Mattia Schirru
  2. Fabrice Wendel
  3. Gabriel Miranda
  4. Matteo Fraschi
1:21.49
15 Indianapolis
  1. Tyler Coonradt
  2. Guilherme Zavaneli
  3. Romano Hoffman
  4. Ante LUCEV
1:21.56
16 Carson-Newman
  1. Jon Lancaster
  2. Sam Schechter
  3. Jonathan Goss
  4. Seth Hughes
1:21.75
17 Limestone
  1. Alan Parsons
  2. Oscar Zedendahl
  3. Jake Minasi
  4. Tobias Feigl
1:21.80
18 Colorado Mesa
  1. Skyler Hirsch
  2. Chris Radomski
  3. Eric Berg
  4. Morgan Bean
1:22.29
19 California Baptist
  1. Bernardo Valentim
  2. Eric Tolman
  3. Adrien Deloffre
  4. Alexis Ohmar
1:22.98
20 Lewis
  1. Aidan Brennan
  2. Colin Williams
  3. Aaron Norg
  4. Adam Wise
1:23.46
20 Northern Michigan
  1. Josh Decker
  2. Jonas Reinhold
  3. Janne Roovers
  4. Joshua Cosgrove
1:23.46
22 Catawba
  1. Joao Barreto
  2. Frederico Borrego
  3. Arnold Blohme
  4. Aly Helal
1:24.19
23 Bridgeport
  1. Didac Matsuyama
  2. Wilmar Du Plessis
  3. Brian Kelly
  4. Erik Hren
1:24.27
24 West Chester
  1. Shota Nakano
  2. Trey Shackleton
  3. Austin Doss
  4. Eric Long
1:24.44
25 William Jewell
  1. Aaron Stanek
  2. Corbin Grimes
  3. Craig Haug
  4. Keaton Dir
1:25.00