Site logo

Speedo Sectionals - Western - Carlsbad

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Carlsbad, CA, CA

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brad Gonzales La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 8:56.01
959 +2.7% PB
2 Matt Hales Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 9:19.98
840 +1.9% PB
3 Alexander Santana Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 9:30.39
791 +1.3% PB
4 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 9:32.24
782 -0.2%
5 Hayden Johnson DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 9:33.06
795
6 Jordan Blitz Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 9:33.75
775 -2.0%
7 Michael Wheeler Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 9:36.81
761 PB
8 Connor Daniels DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 9:36.84
877 PB
9 Gavin Hollis Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 9:39.19
750 +0.2% PB
10 Matthew Waddell La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 9:39.76
747 +0.7% PB
11 Matthew Lemire DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 9:39.91
746
12 Joe Zales DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 9:42.30
752
13 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 9:44.55
742 +0.3% PB
14 Mitchell Stoddard CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 9:44.61
742 +1.0% SB
15 Manon Miura FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:44.84
724 -2.2%
16 Doug Johnson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:45.64
737 +0.9% PB
17 Christian Meyer Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 9:45.87
736 +0.8% PB
18 Dylan Hou La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 9:46.41
734 +0.3% PB
19 Ethan Smith Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 9:47.11
775 PB
20 Shane Denison Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 9:47.36
729 PB
21 Jude Williams Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 9:47.51
773 +1.0% PB
22 Seth Washabaugh South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 9:48.13
770 +0.3% PB
23 Kai Gotsch North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 9:48.58
707 +1.8% PB
24 Connor Mes North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 9:48.91
767 -1.9%
25 Daniel Bloor Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 9:48.96
722 +0.3% PB
26 Sasha Zaytsev CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 9:51.13
811 -0.5%
27 Ian Molloy North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 9:53.14
703 +0.3% PB
28 Dylan Apsey Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 9:53.55
746 +0.2% PB
29 Taylor Steffen Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 9:54.14
682 +2.6% SB
30 Sean Percin Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 9:54.50
697 -1.4%
31 Evan Czaja Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 9:54.53
680 +2.4% PB
32 Sean Apsey Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 9:57.26
668 -1.6%
33 Alex Smigal Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 9:57.35
729 -2.3%
34 Cade Brower Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 9:58.16
681 PB
35 Chris Hales Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 9:58.23
664 +0.4% SB
36 Nico Colomer Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 9:59.78
674 +0.3% PB
37 Alejandro Moran La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 10:00.99
652 -0.7%
38 Gavin Souttere CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 10:03.16
659 -0.9%
39 Hunter Kroll Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 10:03.80
754 -4.1%
40 Ryan Goh Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 10:04.20
698 +1.0% PB
41 Thomas Hall Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 10:07.68
623
42 Louis Zimmerer Mission Valley YMCA logoMission Valley YMCA 10:12.70
618 -3.2%
Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada NS