Site logo

2017 Washington Boys 2A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Holden Ellsworth Pullman logoPullman 4:41.11
129
2 Ross Burchell Olympia logoOlympia 4:43.58
125 +0.5% SB
3 Nathan Ramey North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 4:43.70
125 +1.5% PB
4 Isaiah Ross Washougal logoWashougal 4:47.41
119 -1.2%
5 Cameron Larsen Pullman logoPullman 4:51.72
113 PB
6 Tristin Butler Port Angeles logoPort Angeles 4:52.30
112 PB
7 Sam Walker Columbia River logoColumbia River 4:53.08
111 +1.9% SB
8 Warren Briggs Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 4:57.28
105 -0.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Tony Mikhail Archbishop Murphy logoArchbishop Murphy 4:52.47
112 +0.8% SB
10 Josh Joireman Pullman logoPullman 4:55.16
108 PB
11 Payton Johnson Sehome logoSehome 5:03.94
95 PB
12 Ethan Downing East Valley logoEast Valley 5:04.04
95 +1.6% PB
13 Cameron Butler Port Angeles logoPort Angeles 5:06.32
92 PB
14 Jacob Hepp Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:10.58
87 PB
15 Lewis Wentler Fife logoFife 5:11.14
86 PB
16 Jackson Calloway Quincy logoQuincy 5:11.41
86 +2.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nathan Ramey North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 4:43.91
125 +1.4% PB
2 Holden Ellsworth Pullman logoPullman 4:45.95
121
3 Ross Burchell Olympia logoOlympia 4:48.28
118 -1.1%
4 Isaiah Ross Washougal logoWashougal 4:49.69
116 -2.0%
5 Cameron Larsen Pullman logoPullman 4:52.54
112 PB
6 Warren Briggs Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 4:52.95
111 +0.6% PB
7 Sam Walker Columbia River logoColumbia River 4:53.17
111 +1.9% SB
8 Tristin Butler Port Angeles logoPort Angeles 4:53.30
110 PB
9 Josh Joireman Pullman logoPullman 4:57.07
105 PB
10 Tony Mikhail Archbishop Murphy logoArchbishop Murphy 4:57.73
104 -1.0%
11 Ethan Downing East Valley logoEast Valley 5:02.82
97 +2.0% PB
12 Payton Johnson Sehome logoSehome 5:03.82
96 PB
13 Cameron Butler Port Angeles logoPort Angeles 5:09.68
88 PB
14 Jacob Hepp Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:10.86
86 PB
15 Jackson Calloway Quincy logoQuincy 5:11.40
86 +2.8% PB
16 Lewis Wentler Fife logoFife 5:13.81
83 PB
17 Connor Donahue Lindbergh logoLindbergh 5:14.40
82
18 Tony Vogeler Lindbergh logoLindbergh 5:17.71
78
19 Ben Reilly Pullman logoPullman 5:18.38
77 PB
20 Nathan Herde Washington logoWashington 5:19.91
75 PB
21 Alex Chow North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 5:22.38
72 PB
22 Spencer Snowman Anacortes logoAnacortes 5:23.71
70 -2.7%
23 James Drew Anacortes logoAnacortes 5:27.00
66
24 Sam Berde Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:28.07
65