Site logo

2017 MSHSL Boys Section 7AA Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–25, 2017
  • SCY
  • Coon Rapids, MN

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ben Chatwin Forest Lake logoForest Lake 21.11
140 +0.8% PB
2 Ryan Zelen Duluth East logoDuluth East 21.86
126 +3.4% PB
3 Lucas Baufield Centennial logoCentennial 22.15
120 PB
4 Bret coplan Blaine logoBlaine 22.26
118 PB
5 Phillip Matson Centennial logoCentennial 22.78
109 PB
6 Alec Jankowski Forest Lake logoForest Lake 23.14
103 +2.2% PB
7 Journey Roberge Forest Lake logoForest Lake 23.31
100 +1.5% PB
8 Hunter Way Anoka logoAnoka 23.32
100
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Logan Vagle Blaine logoBlaine 23.38
99 PB
10 Nathan Radke Duluth East logoDuluth East 23.94
90 PB
10 Matt Wiege Centennial logoCentennial 23.94
90
12 Reese Wilson Blaine logoBlaine 24.25
86
13 Charlie Swanson Centennial logoCentennial 24.57
81 PB
14 Peter Brennhofer Forest Lake logoForest Lake 24.73
79 +1.7% PB
15 Jamil Poindexter Blaine logoBlaine 24.79
78
16 Quin Ronning Anoka logoAnoka 25.47
68
Preliminaries SCY
Name Time NISCA
30 Cambridge Isanti logoCambridge Isanti 29.21
23
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ben Chatwin Forest Lake logoForest Lake 21.24
138 +0.2% SB
2 Ryan Zelen Duluth East logoDuluth East 22.38
116 +1.1% PB
3 Lucas Baufield Centennial logoCentennial 22.64
112
4 Bret coplan Blaine logoBlaine 22.74
110 PB
5 Phillip Matson Centennial logoCentennial 22.95
106 PB
6 Alec Jankowski Forest Lake logoForest Lake 23.19
102 +2.0% PB
7 Journey Roberge Forest Lake logoForest Lake 23.35
100 +1.3% PB
8 Hunter Way Anoka logoAnoka 23.56
96
9 Nathan Radke Duluth East logoDuluth East 23.61
96 PB
10 Matt Wiege Centennial logoCentennial 23.85
92 PB
11 Logan Vagle Blaine logoBlaine 23.87
91 PB
11 Reese Wilson Blaine logoBlaine 23.87
91
13 Peter Brennhofer Forest Lake logoForest Lake 24.39
84 +3.0% PB
14 Jamil Poindexter Blaine logoBlaine 24.52
82
15 Charlie Swanson Centennial logoCentennial 24.66
80 PB
16 Quin Ronning Anoka logoAnoka 24.85
77
17 Tyler Bowen Anoka logoAnoka 24.95
75
18 Jack Knettel Duluth East logoDuluth East 24.97
75 PB
19 Reid Jarvela Duluth East logoDuluth East 25.03
74
20 Riley Walton Anoka logoAnoka 25.29
71
21 Miles Plueger Coon Rapids Senior logoCoon Rapids Senior 25.40
69 +5.7% PB
22 Jack Law Andover logoAndover 26.00
61
23 Stephen Ayim Andover logoAndover 26.15
59
24 Brock Law Andover logoAndover 26.18
59
25 Timothy Plessel Coon Rapids Senior logoCoon Rapids Senior 26.19
59 +5.9% PB
26 Will Gorham Cambridge Isanti logoCambridge Isanti 26.60
53
27 Connor McGowan Andover logoAndover 27.40
44
28 Nicholas Claveau Cambridge Isanti logoCambridge Isanti 27.74
40
29 Nate Cole Cambridge Isanti logoCambridge Isanti 29.10
25
31 Brandon Wilson Coon Rapids Senior logoCoon Rapids Senior 30.19
14 +3.7% PB