CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Sectionals - Eastern - Chambersburg (Region 2)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 30, 2017 - Apr. 02, 2017
  • SCY
  • Christiansburg, VA

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 4:16.30
 
877 +0.4% PB
2 Maddie Heilbrun Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:20.03
 
843 -0.1%
3 Colby Hurt 757 4:20.75
 
855 -2.0%
4 BAILEY BONNETT Killer Whales Sw 4:21.10
 
833 -0.3%
5 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team 4:22.45
 
820 +0.2% PB
6 Jacqueline Tinneny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:26.97
 
779 -0.7%
7 Emma Brinton Delaware Swim Team 4:27.29
 
777 -1.7%
8 Anna Kalandadze Radnor Aquatic Club 4:28.88
 
781
9 Morgan Liberto Retriever Aquatic Club 4:29.43
 
757 +0.6% SB
10 Isabella Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 4:30.90
 
777 -2.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Marie Dickson Delaware Swim Team 4:30.84
 
745 -0.1%
12 Sophie Duncan Sea Devil Swimming 4:30.87
 
825 -0.0%
13 Ana Lesho Retriever Aquatic Club 4:32.49
 
730 -0.4%
14 Courtney Marlin Golden Ram Aquatics 4:33.83
 
737 -1.7%
15 Clare McGovern Delaware Swim Team 4:34.38
 
714
16 Maddy ANDREWS Upper St Clair S 4:35.79
 
701 PB
17 Moshelle Borjigin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:39.66
 
687 -0.6%
18 Taylor Spillman Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:39.74
 
667 -2.2%
19 RAINNA TOMLIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:39.92
 
666 -3.0%
20 ERIN LILLIS Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:40.43
 
662 -1.9%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Hannah Hargraves Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:36.12
 
717 +1.3% PB
22 Cassandra Clark Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:36.95
 
691 -1.0%
23 Margaret Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:37.46
 
850 -0.3%
24 Emma Menzer Delaware Swim Team 4:37.81
 
684 PB
25 Elizabeth McCulla Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:38.07
 
682
26 Evie KRALL Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:38.81
 
708 +1.1% PB
27 MOLLY JORDAN ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 4:40.57
 
679 -2.0%
28 Erica King Pine Richland Aq 4:41.11
 
656 -1.8%
29 Claire O'Shaughnessy GBSA 4:44.92
 
642 -3.9%
30 Brooke Carmazzi Pine Richland Aq 4:45.02
 
623 -1.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 4:18.96
 
852 -0.6%
2 BAILEY BONNETT Killer Whales Sw 4:20.54
 
838 -0.1%
3 Colby Hurt 757 4:20.93
 
853 -2.0%
4 Abby Hay Peters Township 4:22.10
 
842 -0.8%
5 Maddie Heilbrun Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:25.03
 
797 -2.0%
6 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team 4:25.83
 
790 -1.1%
7 Emma Brinton Delaware Swim Team 4:28.91
 
762 -2.3%
8 Morgan Liberto Retriever Aquatic Club 4:30.58
 
747 +0.1% SB
9 Anna Kalandadze Radnor Aquatic Club 4:30.88
 
763
10 Isabella Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 4:30.97
 
776 -3.0%
11 Jacqueline Tinneny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:33.19
 
724 -3.0%
12 RAINNA TOMLIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:34.05
 
717 -0.8%
13 Marie Dickson Delaware Swim Team 4:34.61
 
712 -1.5%
14 Courtney Marlin Golden Ram Aquatics 4:34.66
 
730 -2.0%
15 Clare McGovern Delaware Swim Team 4:35.80
 
701
16 Moshelle Borjigin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:36.40
 
715 +0.5% PB
17 Maddy ANDREWS Upper St Clair S 4:36.92
 
692 PB
18 Ana Lesho Retriever Aquatic Club 4:37.03
 
691 -2.1%
19 Taylor Spillman Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:37.08
 
690 -1.2%
20 Sophie Duncan Sea Devil Swimming 4:37.99
 
763 -2.7%
21 Karen Siddoway Upper St Clair S 4:38.22
 
680 -1.3%
22 ERIN LILLIS Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:38.29
 
680 -1.1%
23 Claire O'Shaughnessy GBSA 4:38.39
 
698 -1.5%
24 Erica King Pine Richland Aq 4:38.44
 
679 -0.8%
25 Hannah Hargraves Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:38.48
 
697 +0.5% PB
26 Elizabeth McCulla Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:38.98
 
674
27 Cassandra Clark Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:39.33
 
671 -1.9%
28 Emma Menzer Delaware Swim Team 4:39.40
 
670 PB
29 Margaret Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:39.59
 
833 -1.0%
30 Brooke Carmazzi Pine Richland Aq 4:40.13
 
664 -0.1%
31 Evie KRALL Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:40.42
 
694 +0.5% PB
32 MOLLY JORDAN ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 4:40.51
 
680 -2.0%
33 Ashley Pearson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 4:40.54
 
661 -3.3%
34 Katherine Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:40.89
 
658
35 Katherine Gould Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:40.96
 
690 +0.3% PB
36 Alexis Deionno Delaware Swim Team 4:40.98
 
657 +2.4% PB
37 Emily Landeryou Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:41.17
 
655 -2.0%
38 Melina Christou Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:42.32
 
664 -1.6%
39 HOPE REYNOLDS Golden Ram Aquatics 4:42.35
 
645 +1.7% SB
40 Emily Schlosser Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:42.79
 
642 -2.3%
41 GRACE SHARKEY GBSA 4:43.22
 
638
42 Heidi Dickson Delaware Swim Team 4:43.28
 
637 -1.9%
43 Regan Holstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:43.41
 
655
44 ERIKA MARLIN Golden Ram Aquatics 4:43.59
 
635 -0.8%
45 Ava Settle Stafford Aquatics Team 4:43.80
 
652 -3.7%
46 Esther Quackenbush Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:44.25
 
629
47 Isabella Kimbel Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:44.40
 
660 -2.7%
48 Caitlyn Verastek Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:44.66
 
645 +0.9% PB
49 Marley Howell M.L.A.C., Inc. 4:44.70
 
626 +1.6% SB
49 Natalie Cole Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:44.70
 
626 -4.1%
51 Kelly Moton Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:44.82
 
625 -0.4%
52 ALEXA KOLODGIE Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 4:45.32
 
620 +0.9% PB
53 Emily Schaefer Pine Richland Aq 4:45.55
 
618 -0.5%
54 Ellen Brooks Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 4:45.67
 
636 -3.4%
55 GRACE JOHNSON Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:47.67
 
620 -0.4%
56 Emily Pfeifer Delaware Swim Team 4:48.72
 
592
57 Jenny Thompson Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:49.58
 
604 -5.0%
58 Brittney Carmazzi Pine Richland Aq 4:49.74
 
616 -2.0%
59 Maryem Manseur Retriever Aquatic Club 4:50.48
 
597 -0.6%
60 Rafaela Gutierrez All Star Aquatics 4:50.49
 
578 -2.4%
61 Naomee Miller Cavalier Swim Cl 4:52.47
 
580 -5.6%
62 Lauren Candland Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:54.07
 
549 -2.0%
63 Deborah Kaufman Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:56.19
 
532 +0.1% PB
64 Elizabeth Mandrgoc Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:59.17
 
509 -4.9%
KATHRYN NICHOLSON M.L.A.C., Inc. DQ