CollegeSwimming.com

2017 Speedo Sectionals - Eastern - Chambersburg (Region 2)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 30, 2017 - Apr. 02, 2017
  • SCY
  • Christiansburg, VA

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Morgan Liberto Retriever Aquatic Club 54.90
 
899 +0.6% PB
2 Joelle Vereb 757 55.10
 
890 +0.9% PB
3 Ally Van Netta Columbia Aquatics Association 55.78
 
859 +1.1% PB
4 Emma Brinton Delaware Swim Team 56.09
 
845 -1.2%
5 MORGAN CURL Delaware Swim Team 56.58
 
823 +2.7% PB
6 Karen Siddoway Upper St Clair S 56.81
 
813 PB
7 Sonora Baker Poseidon Swimming Inc 56.90
 
809 -1.9%
8 Theresa Cotter Columbia Aquatics Association 57.05
 
803 +0.4% PB
9 Abigail Matheny Upper St Clair S 57.58
 
779 +0.5% PB
10 JACKIE GREEVES Monocacy Aquatic Club 57.81
 
770 -2.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Lauren Kelly Egg Harbor Twp S 56.92
 
808 -0.4%
12 Dana Korotovskikh Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.22
 
805 +0.2% PB
13 Madeline LaPorte Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.61
 
778 -2.4%
14 Madeline Morello Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 57.76
 
772 -2.9%
15 Maeve Lersch Upper St Clair S 57.89
 
766 +0.1% PB
16 Alaina Park Shark Tank Racin 58.10
 
757 PB
17 Kassandra Kesselring Fox Swim Club 58.14
 
765 -0.9%
18 Natalie Beale Bel Air Athletic Club 58.44
 
743 -2.4%
19 HOPE REYNOLDS Golden Ram Aquatics 58.47
 
741 -1.7%
20 Olivia Livingston JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 58.61
 
745 +1.6% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Natalie Kucsan Monocacy Aquatic Club 56.47
 
828 +0.5% PB
22 Paige Hall Machine Aquatics 57.91
 
863 +0.8% PB
23 Leia Ross Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 57.95
 
774 +1.3% PB
24 Jordan Buechler Machine Aquatics 57.98
 
800 +0.5% PB
25 SARAH MAUTINO JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 58.24
 
751
26 Regan Holstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.29
 
759 +1.4% PB
27 Marie Dickson Delaware Swim Team 58.40
 
744 -0.4%
28 Megan Paula Drumm ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 58.64
 
744 -2.2%
29 Elizabeth Kuhlkin Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.85
 
762 +1.4% PB
30 Ellie Tiskus JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 59.89
 
692 -2.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Morgan Liberto Retriever Aquatic Club 55.52
 
871 -0.5%
2 MORGAN CURL Delaware Swim Team 56.65
 
820 +2.6% PB
3 Joelle Vereb 757 57.05
 
803 -2.6%
4 Ally Van Netta Columbia Aquatics Association 57.10
 
800 -1.2%
5 Karen Siddoway Upper St Clair S 57.24
 
794 PB
6 Sonora Baker Poseidon Swimming Inc 57.38
 
788 -2.8%
7 Emma Brinton Delaware Swim Team 57.40
 
787 -3.6%
8 JACKIE GREEVES Monocacy Aquatic Club 57.44
 
786 -2.2%
9 Abigail Matheny Upper St Clair S 57.52
 
782 +0.6% PB
10 Theresa Cotter Columbia Aquatics Association 57.55
 
781 -0.4%
11 Madeline LaPorte Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.56
 
780 -2.3%
12 Madeline Morello Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 57.57
 
780 -2.6%
13 Lauren Kelly Egg Harbor Twp S 57.59
 
779 -1.6%
14 Kassandra Kesselring Fox Swim Club 57.62
 
788 +0.0% PB
15 Maeve Lersch Upper St Clair S 57.74
 
773 +0.3% PB
15 Natalie Beale Bel Air Athletic Club 57.74
 
773 -1.2%
17 Alaina Park Shark Tank Racin 57.77
 
771 PB
18 HOPE REYNOLDS Golden Ram Aquatics 57.79
 
770 -0.5%
19 Dana Korotovskikh Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.80
 
780 -0.8%
20 Olivia Livingston JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 57.86
 
777 +2.9% PB
21 Natalie Kucsan Monocacy Aquatic Club 57.93
 
764 -2.1%
22 Megan Paula Drumm ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 58.04
 
770 -1.1%
23 Paige Hall Machine Aquatics 58.09
 
855 +0.5% PB
24 Leia Ross Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 58.23
 
762 +0.8% PB
25 Jordan Buechler Machine Aquatics 58.32
 
785 -0.0%
26 Marie Dickson Delaware Swim Team 58.36
 
746 -0.3%
27 Ellie Tiskus JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 58.46
 
752 -0.3%
28 SARAH MAUTINO JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 58.47
 
741
28 Regan Holstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.47
 
751 +1.0% PB
30 Elizabeth Kuhlkin Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.54
 
776 +1.9% PB
31 Allie Puskar-beckett Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.58
 
737 -0.1%
32 Trinity Ward M.L.A.C., Inc. 58.69
 
732 -0.2%
33 Camryn Carter Golden Ram Aquatics 58.73
 
730 PB
34 Claire O'Shaughnessy GBSA 58.81
 
737 -0.9%
35 Megan Jungers Machine Aquatics 58.90
 
733 -1.5%
36 Sierra Tosten Hagerstown YMCA Gators Swim Team 58.95
 
731 +0.5% PB
37 Moshelle Borjigin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 58.99
 
729 -0.8%
37 Brenna Magness Golden Ram Aquatics 58.99
 
729 -0.5%
39 MADISON LEDWITH Radnor Aquatic Club 59.01
 
718 +0.0% PB
40 Ashley Pearson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 59.13
 
713 -2.2%
41 Megan Mastropaolo Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.28
 
707 -1.1%
42 Haley Bergthold Machine Aquatics 59.35
 
704 -1.1%
43 Peri Farling Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.41
 
702 +0.2% PB
44 Clare McGovern Delaware Swim Team 59.42
 
701 -0.4%
45 Madeline Frick Calvert Aquatics Club 59.44
 
738 -0.1%
46 Faith Tyranski 757 59.51
 
698 -1.1%
47 Abigail Larson 757 59.61
 
693 -2.1%
48 Katie McClintock Egg Harbor Twp S 59.64
 
729 -2.8%
49 Sydney Atkins Naval Academy Aquatic Club 59.69
 
787 +2.3% PB
49 Elizabeth McCulla Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.69
 
690 -0.9%
51 MEGHAN PATTISON Monocacy Aquatic Club 59.74
 
698 -0.3%
51 Justine Wantz Frederick Area Swim Team 59.74
 
688 -2.2%
51 Amber Smith Bel Air Athletic Club 59.74
 
843 +0.9% PB
54 Rachel Pak Machine Aquatics 59.76
 
687 -2.1%
55 Kayla Graham Blue Wave Swim Team 59.82
 
695 +1.3% PB
55 Lauren Connors Upper St Clair S 59.82
 
685 -2.2%
57 Emma Klein Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.92
 
681 -2.0%
58 Hallie Wilson Poseidon Swimming Inc 59.95
 
689 -1.2%
59 Amanda Liu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 59.96
 
689 -0.4%
59 Alexis Lee Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 59.96
 
776 +0.0% PB
61 Bronwyn Keating Dig Swimming 59.97
 
678 -2.0%
62 Katherine Gould Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:00.08
 
711 -2.1%
63 Manisha Kapoor Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:00.09
 
683 +0.4% PB
64 Natalie Cole Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.18
 
670
65 Natalie Champagne Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.21
 
706 +0.4% PB
66 Grace Curry Egg Harbor Twp S 1:00.25
 
667 -0.7%
67 GRACE SHARKEY GBSA 1:00.28
 
666 -1.9%
68 Katharine Hofmann Battlefield Area Star Swimmers 1:00.32
 
664 -2.8%
69 Madeline Ladd Caa 1:00.39
 
698 -1.3%
70 Julia Looper Columbia Aquatics Association 1:00.41
 
697 PB
71 Emily Schlosser Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:00.43
 
660 -1.1%
72 Sophie Duncan Sea Devil Swimming 1:00.64
 
748 -2.0%
73 Emily Morrissey Norwin Aqua Club 1:00.67
 
687 -2.3%
74 Grace Bousum Golden Ram Aquatics 1:00.68
 
686 +3.0% SB
75 Isabel Schone Machine Aquatics 1:00.85
 
679 +0.8% PB
76 Zoe Westrick Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:00.86
 
642 -0.9%
77 Emmy Gallion Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:00.87
 
679 -3.6%
78 Kaitlyn Pegram 757 1:00.99
 
647
79 Inde Patterson Moon Aqua Club 1:01.03
 
672 -1.2%
80 Emma Graham M.L.A.C., Inc. 1:01.15
 
631 -1.3%
81 Anna Brown Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:01.25
 
627 +1.0% SB
82 Maureen Cosgrove Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:01.44
 
619 -3.6%
83 Olivia McGrath Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:01.56
 
614 +0.4% SB
84 Maddie Dorish M.L.A.C., Inc. 1:01.74
 
617 +0.4% PB
85 Moira Euker Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:01.93
 
609 -5.1%
86 Caroline Dunn Machine Aquatics 1:02.26
 
587 -2.5%
87 Gabby Thompson --- (unattached) 1:02.39
 
581 -1.9%
88 Kylie Kelly Frederick Area Swim Team 1:02.54
 
585 -0.8%
89 Grace Burkhardt Annapolis Swim Club 1:03.62
 
534 -4.1%