Site logo

2017 Washington Metropolitan Prep School League Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Boyds, MD

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 JING-E TAN Holton-arms logoHolton-arms 2:02.91
151 +2.5% SB
2 Maddie Heilbrun Madeira School logoMadeira School 2:03.06
151 +0.6% PB
3 Celine Nugent Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 2:04.09
146 +2.6% SB
4 Jaycee Yegher Northwest logoNorthwest 2:05.56
141 -0.8%
5 Catherine Belyakov Quince Orchard logoQuince Orchard 2:05.60
140 +0.4% PB
6 Sofia Davis Madeira School logoMadeira School 2:06.37
137 +0.5% PB
7 Kaitlin Gravell Sherwood logoSherwood 2:06.84
136 +0.6% PB
8 Erica Hjelle Sherwood logoSherwood 2:09.14
127 -0.9%
9 Sophie Reilly Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 2:09.99
124 -0.6%
10 Emma Klein Bishop Ireton logoBishop Ireton 2:11.80
117 +1.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Gabby Standfield Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 2:08.94
128 +0.1% PB
12 Athena Aravantinou Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 2:11.06
120 +1.4% PB
13 Tory Atkinson Saint Stephen's & Saint Agness logoSaint Stephen's & Saint Agness 2:11.31
119
14 Amina N'Gambwa John F Kennedy logoJohn F Kennedy 2:11.47
118 +0.6% SB
15 Esther Quackenbush Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 2:12.46
115 PB
16 Hannah Gould Potomac logoPotomac 2:12.58
114 -2.1%
17 Allison Wade Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 2:13.73
110 -2.4%
18 Natalie Dobrzykowski Col Zadok Magruder logoCol Zadok Magruder 2:14.13
109 PB
19 Fanny Wu Poolesville logoPoolesville 2:15.10
106 PB
20 Alex Bacon Sherwood logoSherwood 2:15.15
105 +0.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Celine Nugent Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 2:04.04
147 +2.6% SB
2 Maddie Heilbrun Madeira School logoMadeira School 2:04.61
144 -0.6%
3 Catherine Belyakov Quince Orchard logoQuince Orchard 2:04.74
144 +1.1% PB
4 Jaycee Yegher Northwest logoNorthwest 2:06.53
137 -1.6%
5 JING-E TAN Holton-arms logoHolton-arms 2:06.76
136 -0.6%
6 Sofia Davis Madeira School logoMadeira School 2:07.56
133 -0.5%
7 Erica Hjelle Sherwood logoSherwood 2:07.59
133 +0.4% PB
8 Kaitlin Gravell Sherwood logoSherwood 2:07.63
133 +0.0% PB
9 Sophie Reilly Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 2:10.27
123 -0.8%
10 Emma Klein Bishop Ireton logoBishop Ireton 2:10.71
121 +2.1% PB
11 Amina N'Gambwa John F Kennedy logoJohn F Kennedy 2:11.06
120 +1.0% SB
12 Tory Atkinson Saint Stephen's & Saint Agness logoSaint Stephen's & Saint Agness 2:11.16
119
13 Gabby Standfield Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 2:11.33
119 -1.8%
14 Athena Aravantinou Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 2:11.73
117 +0.9% PB
15 Esther Quackenbush Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 2:12.69
114 PB
16 Hannah Gould Potomac logoPotomac 2:12.77
114 -2.2%
17 Natalie Dobrzykowski Col Zadok Magruder logoCol Zadok Magruder 2:13.32
112 PB
18 Allison Wade Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 2:13.76
110 -2.4%
19 Sarah Levendusky James Blake logoJames Blake 2:15.20
105 +2.6% SB
20 Alex Bacon Sherwood logoSherwood 2:15.31
105 +0.5% PB
21 Fanny Wu Poolesville logoPoolesville 2:15.46
104
22 Rafaela Gutierrez Academy Of The Holy Cross logoAcademy Of The Holy Cross 2:15.74
103 -0.5%
23 Leah Kannan Montgomery Blair logoMontgomery Blair 2:15.79
103 -0.4%
24 Giovi Moriarty Madeira School logoMadeira School 2:16.07
102 +3.1% SB
25 Helena Narisu Poolesville logoPoolesville 2:16.21
102 -2.1%
26 Annie Tuttle Potomac logoPotomac 2:16.24
102 +0.0% PB
27 Deborah Kaufman Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 2:16.62
101 +1.3% PB
28 Kassie Rios Northwood logoNorthwood 2:16.68
100 -0.4%
29 Abigail Dodge Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 2:17.44
98 -1.7%
30 Niyette Johnson Elizabeth Seton logoElizabeth Seton 2:17.58
97 +0.6% SB
31 Andie Weitzman Quince Orchard logoQuince Orchard 2:17.75
97
32 Arona Baigal Poolesville logoPoolesville 2:18.37
95
33 Rebecca Owens Quince Orchard logoQuince Orchard 2:18.56
94
34 Bella Owen Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 2:19.50
91 +4.7% PB
35 Caroline Howley Academy Of The Holy Cross logoAcademy Of The Holy Cross 2:19.59
91 -2.6%
36 Joy Shi Richard Montgomery logoRichard Montgomery 2:19.66
91 -1.5%
37 Cassie Sanidad Springbrook Senior logoSpringbrook Senior 2:19.81
90 -4.5%
38 Lydia Boyum Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 2:20.08
89 PB
39 Gabi Meisel Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 2:21.08
86 -0.2%
40 Rachel Danegger Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 2:21.11
86
41 Shelby Ball Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 2:21.74
84 -1.4%
42 Ashley Byrnes Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 2:22.04
83 -0.3%
43 Sarah Luigard Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 2:22.27
82 -2.4%
44 Marion D'Aurora Saint Marys Ryken logoSaint Marys Ryken 2:22.96
80 -2.6%
45 Molly Watts Madeira School logoMadeira School 2:23.17
80 -6.3%
46 Rachel Yoon National Cathedral logoNational Cathedral 2:23.20
80 -0.3%
47 Amalia Marmolejos Stone Ridge logoStone Ridge 2:23.30
79 -0.4%
48 Mei Mei Zuo Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 2:23.61
78 +3.6% PB
49 Alex Edwing Northwest logoNorthwest 2:23.70
78 PB
50 Khava Tsarni Watkins Mill logoWatkins Mill 2:23.98
77 PB
51 Irene Park Richard Montgomery logoRichard Montgomery 2:24.69
75 PB
52 Lauren Zhou Richard Montgomery logoRichard Montgomery 2:27.62
67
53 Grace Wu Holton-arms logoHolton-arms 2:27.77
66 -0.7%
54 Elizabeth Wilson Northwest logoNorthwest 2:28.85
63
Kristen Gload Good Counsel logoGood Counsel NS
Rachel Blackwell Holton-arms logoHolton-arms NS
Jaimy Wenhold Sherwood logoSherwood NS