Site logo

2017 Canadian Swimming Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2017
  • LCM
  • Montréal, QC, CAN

100 Back Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Alexia Zevnik Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 59.77
919 +4.2% PB
2 Ingrid Wilm UBC dolphins logoUBC dolphins 1:00.58
883 +2.4% PB
3 Kennedy Goss Granite Gators Swim Team logoGranite Gators Swim Team 1:00.70
878 +0.8% PB
4 Jade Hannah Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 1:01.08
862 +1.3% PB
5 Danielle Hanus Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 1:02.33
811 -1.4%
6 Madds Broad Chatham Y Pool Sharks logoChatham Y Pool Sharks 1:02.86
790 -1.5%
7 Mackenzie Glover UMAN logoUMAN 1:02.99
786 -1.4%
8 Maggie MacNeil London Aquatic Club logoLondon Aquatic Club 1:03.12
781 PB
9 Rosie Zavaros Oakville Aquatic Club logoOakville Aquatic Club 1:04.26
740 -1.8%
10 Aela Janvier Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:04.46
733 -1.5%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
11 Emma Ball Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club logoGuelph Marlins Aquatic Club 1:03.40
770 PB
12 Daphne Danyluk Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 1:03.60
763 -0.9%
13 Olivia Ellard Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club logoPerth Stingrays Aquatic Club 1:03.90
752 -0.3%
14 Valerie Daigneault Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:04.31
738
15 Eloise Ladyman Kamloops Classic Swimming logoKamloops Classic Swimming 1:04.40
735 -0.7%
16 Asia Minnes unattached 1:04.53
731
17 Alicia Arcand Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 1:04.73
724 -1.2%
18 Zoe Hunt-St. Louis Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 1:04.98
716 +0.4% PB
19 Maude Boily-Dufour Sarnia Rapids logoSarnia Rapids 1:05.28
706 -3.2%
20 Charli LeBlanc St. John's Legends Swim Team logoSt. John's Legends Swim Team 1:05.93
685
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Alexia Zevnik Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:00.15
902 +3.6% PB
2 Ingrid Wilm UBC dolphins logoUBC dolphins 1:01.65
838 +0.7% SB
3 Kennedy Goss Granite Gators Swim Team logoGranite Gators Swim Team 1:01.79
832 -1.0%
4 Jade Hannah Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 1:01.97
825 -0.2%
5 Danielle Hanus Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 1:02.36
810 -1.4%
6 Mackenzie Glover UMAN logoUMAN 1:02.62
800 -0.8%
7 Maggie MacNeil London Aquatic Club logoLondon Aquatic Club 1:03.05
783 PB
8 Madds Broad Chatham Y Pool Sharks logoChatham Y Pool Sharks 1:03.28
775 -2.2%
9 Aela Janvier Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:03.97
750 -0.8%
10 Rosie Zavaros Oakville Aquatic Club logoOakville Aquatic Club 1:04.01
749 -1.4%
11 Olivia Ellard Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club logoPerth Stingrays Aquatic Club 1:04.12
745 -0.7%
12 Daphne Danyluk Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 1:04.21
742 -1.8%
13 Valerie Daigneault Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:04.22
741
14 Emma Ball Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club logoGuelph Marlins Aquatic Club 1:04.34
737 PB
15 Alicia Arcand Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 1:04.75
723 -1.2%
16 Asia Minnes unattached 1:04.88
719
17 Eloise Ladyman Kamloops Classic Swimming logoKamloops Classic Swimming 1:05.06
713 -1.7%
18 Maude Boily-Dufour Sarnia Rapids logoSarnia Rapids 1:05.10
712 -2.9%
19 Zoe Hunt-St. Louis Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 1:05.13
711 +0.2% PB
20 Charli LeBlanc St. John's Legends Swim Team logoSt. John's Legends Swim Team 1:05.42
701
21 Camille Bergeron-Miron Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:05.84
688
22 Miranda Kasko Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 1:06.16
678 -0.7%
23 Carley Dove Mcfalls Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 1:06.41
670 -1.8%
24 Nicole Roitenberg Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:06.48
668 -1.7%
25 Melissa Dingle Belleville Youth Swim Team logoBelleville Youth Swim Team 1:06.51
667 -1.4%
26 Martine Nyhof Cobra Swim Club logoCobra Swim Club 1:07.46
639 -4.0%
27 Kyla Leibel Red Deer Swim Club logoRed Deer Swim Club 1:08.49
611 -4.2%
Mabel Zavaros Oakville Aquatic Club logoOakville Aquatic Club NS
Rachel Rode Windsor Essex Swim Team logoWindsor Essex Swim Team NS