Site logo

2017 NJSIAA State Swimming & Diving Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 04–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • SEWELL, NJ

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Christopher Bondarowicz Scotch Plains Fanwood logo 56.98
149 -2.2%
2 Sean Foster Immaculata logo 57.41
146 -0.3%
3 Zachary Valenzuela Wayne Valley logo 57.62
144 +0.2% PB
4 Chris Ruhnke Bridgewater Raritan logo 58.55
138 -2.1%
5 Andrew Duff Egg Harbor Twp logo 58.65
137 +3.2% SB
6 Dylan Dela Cruz Monsignor Donovan logo 58.66
137 +1.7% PB
7 Gary Sun Hanover Park Reg logo 58.73
136 -1.7%
8 Eric Wang Millburn logo 59.70
130 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Steven Warren Westfield logo 58.73
136 -1.7%
10 Samuel Cossaboon Millville logo 58.99
135
11 Erik Truong Mainland Regional logo 59.22
133 PB
12 Peter Shepanzyk Delbarton logo 59.48
131 -2.5%
13 Hunter Klingener Lenape Valley Regional logo 59.59
131 +0.0% SB
14 Chandler Amato Hunterdon Central Regional logo 59.87
129 -4.6%
15 Ian Liu Bergen Catholic logo 59.89
129 -0.7%
Brenden Meagher Shawnee logo DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Sean Foster Immaculata logo 56.87
150 +0.6% PB
2 Zachary Valenzuela Wayne Valley logo 57.79
143 -0.1%
3 Christopher Bondarowicz Scotch Plains Fanwood logo 57.87
143 -3.8%
4 Dylan Dela Cruz Monsignor Donovan logo 58.47
138 +2.1% PB
5 Andrew Duff Egg Harbor Twp logo 58.73
136 +3.1% SB
6 Eric Wang Millburn logo 58.96
135 +0.9% PB
7 Chris Ruhnke Bridgewater Raritan logo 59.10
134 -3.1%
8 Gary Sun Hanover Park Reg logo 59.14
134 -2.5%
9 Steven Warren Westfield logo 59.16
134 -2.5%
10 Hunter Klingener Lenape Valley Regional logo 59.29
133 +0.5% SB
11 Samuel Cossaboon Millville logo 59.37
132
12 Erik Truong Mainland Regional logo 59.42
132 PB
13 Brenden Meagher Shawnee logo 59.52
131 +1.5% SB
14 Ian Liu Bergen Catholic logo 1:00.11
127 -1.1%
15 Chandler Amato Hunterdon Central Regional logo 1:00.12
127 -5.0%
16 Peter Shepanzyk Delbarton logo 1:00.15
127 -3.6%
17 Ryan Van Dijk Bernards logo 1:00.19
127 -0.8%
18 Jerry Joyce Eastern Regional logo 1:00.28
126 PB
19 Greg Cann Gloucester Catholic logo 1:00.52
124 PB
20 Matt Fricker Pequannock Township logo 1:00.57
124 +0.7% PB
21 Matthew Tieleman Hightstown logo 1:00.58
124 +0.3% PB
22 Edward Cho Tenafly logo 1:00.67
124 +2.8% PB
23 Anthony Moon Cherry Hill East logo 1:00.74
123 -0.5%
24 Matt Murphy Gloucester Catholic logo 1:00.87
122 PB
25 Tim Cheung Moorestown logo 1:00.94
122 +0.1% PB
26 Josh Fong Moorestown logo 1:01.19
120 -3.3%
27 Noah Shepard Cherry Hill East logo 1:01.23
120 -1.4%
28 Justin Park River Dell Reg logo 1:01.36
119 -0.9%
29 Brody Rash Scotch Plains Fanwood logo 1:01.37
119
30 George Wade Saint Joseph logo 1:01.56
118 -0.8%
31 Jake Haines Lenape logo 1:01.70
117 -3.9%
32 Ean Renaud Tenafly logo 1:01.73
117
33 Stefan Crigler Westfield logo 1:01.88
116
34 Matthew Mills Washington Township logo 1:01.94
115 PB
35 Andrew Profaca Ridge logo 1:03.74
105 -5.8%
36 Nic Montesanti Cherokee logo 1:08.29
80 -12.2%
Manish Rachamallu West Windsor-Plainsboro South logo NS
Isaac Nitro Passaic County Tech logo NS