Site logo

2016 Florida 1A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 11, 2016
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 James Daugherty Bolles logo 54.38
169 +4.9% SB
2 Paul Degrado Bolles logo 55.56
160 +2.8% PB
3 Izaak Bastian Saint Andrews logo 55.68
159 +2.9% PB
4 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Westlake Preparatory logo 56.67
151 +1.2% PB
5 Jose Pascual-Urriola Pope John Paul II logo 57.53
145 +4.2% PB
6 Quinn Lacoursiere American Heritage (Delray Beach) logo 57.96
142 -0.0%
7 Speakman Smith Jacksonville Episcopal logo 58.06
141 -0.1%
8 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Prep logo 59.16
134 +0.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards logo 58.39
139 +3.7% PB
10 Matthew Petreski Pine Crest School logo 1:00.08
127 +2.3% PB
11 Christopher Dieffenthaller Berkeley Prep logo 1:00.14
127 -1.1%
12 Jake Silberman Pine Crest School logo 1:00.35
126 -1.1%
13 Felipe Urrutia Ransom Everglades logo 1:00.51
125 +1.3% SB
14 Anthony Carbone Bolles logo 1:01.02
121 -0.5%
15 Ricardo Paredes Bolles logo 1:01.11
121 +1.6% PB
16 Rafi Chambasian Alfred Maclay logo 1:01.16
120 +0.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 James Daugherty Bolles logo 54.33
169 +5.0% SB
2 Paul Degrado Bolles logo 55.58
159 +2.7% PB
3 Izaak Bastian Saint Andrews logo 57.11
148 +0.4% PB
4 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Westlake Preparatory logo 57.18
147 +0.3% SB
5 Speakman Smith Jacksonville Episcopal logo 57.32
146 +1.2% PB
6 Quinn Lacoursiere American Heritage (Delray Beach) logo 58.26
140 -0.5%
7 Jose Pascual-Urriola Pope John Paul II logo 58.38
139 +2.7% PB
8 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Prep logo 58.60
137 +1.6% PB
9 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards logo 58.70
137 +3.2% PB
10 Felipe Urrutia Ransom Everglades logo 59.13
134 +3.6% SB
11 Matthew Petreski Pine Crest School logo 59.22
133 +3.7% PB
12 Christopher Dieffenthaller Berkeley Prep logo 59.43
132 +0.1% PB
13 Anthony Carbone Bolles logo 59.49
131 +2.0% SB
14 Jake Silberman Pine Crest School logo 59.89
129 -0.4%
15 Rafi Chambasian Alfred Maclay logo 1:00.68
123 +1.2% SB
16 Ricardo Paredes Bolles logo 1:00.85
122 +2.0% PB
17 John Carlin Tampa Prep logo 1:00.95
122 +0.1% PB
18 Elad Fraiman Posnack Hebrew Day School logo 1:01.14
120 +0.9% PB
19 Joao Silva Correia Montverde Academy logo 1:01.24
120 +2.6% PB
20 Samuel Quintero Sagemont Upper logo 1:01.39
119 +0.7% PB
21 Alessandro Marchesani Miami Country Day logo 1:01.48
118 +0.7% PB
22 Michael Walch Oasis logo 1:01.73
117 +0.8% SB
23 Haoxin Yang Kings Academy logo 1:01.91
116 -1.3%
24 Zachary Szmania Out Of Door Academy logo 1:03.53
106 -1.1%