CollegeSwimming.com

Fina World Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–11, 2016
  • SCM
  • Windsor, ON, CAN

100 Breast Men

Finals SCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 MARCO KOCH Germany logo 56.77
 
939 +0.2% PB
2 Vladimir Morozov Russia logo 57.00
 
928 0.0%
3 Fabio SCOZZOLI Italy logo 57.04
 
926 +0.3% PB
4 Felipe FRANCA SILVA Brazil logo 57.05
 
926 -0.1%
5 Oleg KOSTIN Russia logo 57.07
 
925 +0.8% PB
6 Cody Miller United States logo 57.08
 
924 +0.1% SB
7 Nicolas Fink United States logo 57.22
 
917 -0.2%
8 Ilya SHYMANOVICH Belarus logo 57.28
 
915 +0.2% PB
Semi-finals SCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
MARCO KOCH Germany logo 56.86
 
935 PB
Felipe FRANCA SILVA Brazil logo 56.99
 
929
Vladimir Morozov Russia logo 57.00
 
928
Nicolas Fink United States logo 57.10
 
923
Cody Miller United States logo 57.14
 
921
Fabio SCOZZOLI Italy logo 57.22
 
917 PB
Oleg KOSTIN Russia logo 57.52
 
903
Ilya SHYMANOVICH Belarus logo 57.65
 
897
CAMERON VAN DER BURGH South Africa logo 57.67
 
896
Felipe Lima Brazil logo 57.71
 
894
Ross MURDOCH Great Britain logo 57.77
 
891
Andrew Stephen WILLIS Great Britain logo 57.84
 
888 PB
Zibei YAN China logo 58.01
 
880
Yoshiki YAMANAKA Japan logo 58.17
 
873
Carlos Claverie Venezuela logo 58.22
 
871
Giedrius Titenis Lithuania logo 58.36
 
865 PB
Preliminaries SCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 MARCO KOCH Germany logo 57.01
 
928 PB
2 Ilya SHYMANOVICH Belarus logo 57.39
 
909
3 Cody Miller United States logo 57.41
 
908
4 Zibei YAN China logo 57.47
 
906
5 Felipe Lima Brazil logo 57.68
 
896
5 Felipe FRANCA SILVA Brazil logo 57.68
 
896
7 Fabio SCOZZOLI Italy logo 57.70
 
895
8 Vladimir Morozov Russia logo 57.73
 
893
9 CAMERON VAN DER BURGH South Africa logo 57.78
 
891
10 Carlos Claverie Venezuela logo 57.81
 
890
11 Oleg KOSTIN Russia logo 57.93
 
884
12 Nicolas Fink United States logo 57.97
 
882
13 Ross MURDOCH Great Britain logo 58.03
 
880
14 Andrew Stephen WILLIS Great Britain logo 58.04
 
879 PB
15 Yoshiki YAMANAKA Japan logo 58.10
 
876
16 Giedrius Titenis Lithuania logo 58.18
 
873 PB
17 KAZUKI KOHINATA Japan logo 58.30
 
867
18 Peter Stevens Slovenia logo 58.35
 
865 PB
18 Richard Funk Canada logo 58.35
 
865
20 Andrius SIDLAUSKAS Lithuania logo 58.51
 
858
21 Tommy Sucipto Australia logo 58.52
 
858 -1.5%
22 Erik PERSSON Sweden logo 58.55
 
856 +1.2% PB
23 Jason Block Canada logo 58.62
 
853
24 Johannes Skagius Sweden logo 58.64
 
852
25 Petr BARTUNEK Czech Republic logo 58.73
 
848 PB
26 Martin Allikvee Estonia logo 58.80
 
845 PB
27 Roman Trussov Kazakhstan logo 58.84
 
844
28 Martin Liivamagi Estonia logo 58.94
 
839
29 Xiang LI China logo 59.03
 
836 PB
30 Jean DENCAUSSE France logo 59.13
 
831 PB
31 Jonas Coreelman Belgium 59.15
 
830
32 Andrei Tuomola Finland logo 59.25
 
826
33 Man Hou CHAO Macau logo 59.30
 
824
34 Renato Prono Paraguay logo 59.36
 
822 PB
35 Marek BOTIK Slovak Republic logo 59.40
 
820 PB
36 Christopher ROTHBAUER Austria logo 59.54
 
814
37 Azad Al Barazi AZAD ALBARAZI Syria logo 59.55
 
814
38 Ari-Pekka LIUKKONEN Finland logo 59.60
 
812 PB
39 Giulio ZORZI South Africa logo 59.67
 
809
40 Kristijan TOMIC Croatia logo 59.74
 
806 PB
41 Youssef El Kamash Egypt logo 59.82
 
803
42 Nikolajs MASKALENKO Lat logo 59.87
 
801 PB
43 Jordy Groters Aruba logo 1:00.06
 
793
44 Chien Yin Lionel KHOO Singapore 1:00.22
 
787
45 Radomyos MATJIUR Thailand logo 1:00.29
 
784
45 Martin Schweizer Switzerland 1:00.29
 
784 +1.0% SB
47 Sasa GERBEC Croatia logo 1:00.30
 
784
48 Hoi Tung Tsui Hong Kong logo 1:00.32
 
783
49 Jorge Murillo Valdes Colombia logo 1:00.47
 
777
50 Daniils BOBROVS Lat logo 1:00.82
 
764
51 James Deiparine National Team logo 1:01.09
 
754
52 Hsuan-Yen LEE Taiwan logo 1:01.35
 
744 PB
53 Marko BLAZHEVSKI Macedonia logo 1:01.38
 
743
54 Greg Penny British Virgin Islands logo 1:01.51
 
738 PB
55 Julian Fletcher Bermuda Swimming logo 1:01.56
 
737 PB
56 Viktor Mani VILBERGSSON Iceland logo 1:01.63
 
734
57 Lyubomir Agov Bulgaria logo 1:01.69
 
732 PB
58 Sultan BUKEEV Kyrgyzstan logo 1:01.77
 
729
59 James LAWSON Zimbabwe logo 1:01.93
 
724 PB
60 Santiago CAVANAGH Bolivia logo 1:01.99
 
721
61 Rafael Alfaro El Salvador logo 1:02.02
 
720
62 Marc Rojas Dominican Republic logo 1:02.18
 
715
63 Arya NASIMI SHAD Iran logo 1:02.21
 
714
64 CHUN YAN WONG Hong Kong logo 1:02.35
 
709 PB
65 Arnoldo Herrera Costa Rica logo 1:02.39
 
708 PB
66 Denis PETRASHOV Kyrgyzstan logo 1:02.66
 
699
67 Darren Chan Chin Wah Mauritia logo 1:02.93
 
690
68 Fausto Huerta Tate Dominican Republic logo 1:03.08
 
685
69 Ryan MASKELYNE Papua New Guinea logo 1:03.20
 
681
70 Alex AXIOTIS Zambia logo 1:03.50
 
671
71 Pedro PINOTES Angola logo 1:03.65
 
666
72 Alberto BATUNGBACAL National Team logo 1:03.76
 
663
73 Christopher CHEONG Singapore 1:04.03
 
655
74 Jose David SOLIS ROSALES Costa Rica logo 1:04.54
 
639
75 Ashley SEETO Papua New Guinea logo 1:04.84
 
630
76 Muis AHMAD Brunei logo 1:04.86
 
630 PB
77 Zandanbal GUNSENNOROV Mongolia logo 1:05.12
 
622
78 Adrian HOEK Curacaos logo 1:05.39
 
615
79 Deni BAHOLLI Albania logo 1:05.50
 
611 PB
80 Michael Stafrace Maltese logo 1:05.56
 
610
81 Damjan Petrovski Macedonia logo 1:06.14
 
594
82 Markos Kalopsidiotis Cyprus logo 1:06.21
 
592
83 Marco FLORES Honduras logo 1:06.40
 
587
84 Samuele ROSSI Seychelles logo 1:06.44
 
586
85 Miguel MENA Nicaragua logo 1:06.54
 
583
86 Rainier Rafaela Curacaos logo 1:07.21
 
566
87 Meriton VELIU Kosovo logo 1:10.67
 
487
88 Shuvam SHRESTHA Nepal logo 1:11.59
 
468
89 John Paul LLANELO Gibraltar logo 1:11.84
 
463
90 Josue PORTILLO Honduras logo 1:12.38
 
453
91 Adil Hamid Bharmal Tanzania logo 1:13.84
 
427
92 Devin Tyrek BOODHA Saint Lucia logo 1:15.73
 
395
93 Christian VILLACRUSIS Northern Marianas logo 1:16.11
 
390 PB
94 Alassane SEYDOU LANCINA Nigerien logo 1:16.30
 
387
95 Salofi Charles WELCH Northern Marianas logo 1:16.55
 
383
96 Michael SWIFT Malawi logo 1:22.18
 
309
97 Jegan JOBE Gambia logo 1:26.02
 
270
Ekirikubinza Joshua TIBATEMWA Uganda logo NS
Johannes DIETRICH Austria logo DQ
Omiros ZAGKAS Cyprus logo DQ