CollegeSwimming.com

Fina World Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–11, 2016
  • SCM
  • Windsor, ON, CAN

50 Breast Men

Finals SCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 CAMERON VAN DER BURGH South Africa logo 25.64
 
955 +0.4% PB
2 Peter Stevens Slovenia logo 25.85
 
931 0.0%
3 Felipe Lima Brazil logo 25.98
 
918 +0.4% PB
4 Kirill PRIGODA Russia logo 26.03
 
912 -0.3%
5 Felipe FRANCA SILVA Brazil logo 26.13
 
902 -0.1%
5 Giulio ZORZI South Africa logo 26.13
 
902 -0.2%
7 Fabio SCOZZOLI Italy logo 26.18
 
897 -0.3%
7 Cody Miller United States logo 26.18
 
897 -0.1%
Semi-finals SCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Kirill PRIGODA Russia logo 25.95
 
921 +0.3% PB
Felipe Lima Brazil logo 26.08
 
907 +0.5% PB
Giulio ZORZI South Africa logo 26.08
 
907 PB
Felipe FRANCA SILVA Brazil logo 26.10
 
905
Fabio SCOZZOLI Italy logo 26.11
 
904 PB
Cody Miller United States logo 26.15
 
900 PB
CAMERON VAN DER BURGH South Africa logo 26.20
 
895 -1.7%
Peter Stevens Slovenia logo 26.29
 
885 -1.7%
Michael Andrew United States logo 26.39
 
875 +1.6% PB
Johannes Skagius Sweden logo 26.43
 
871 PB
Ilya SHYMANOVICH Belarus logo 26.43
 
871
Andrei Tuomola Finland logo 26.43
 
871 PB
Oleg KOSTIN Russia logo 26.56
 
859
Carlos Claverie Venezuela logo 26.86
 
830 -0.8%
Zibei YAN China logo 26.95
 
822
Renato Prono Paraguay logo DQ
Swim-off SCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Richard Funk Canada logo 26.86
 
830
Tommy Sucipto Australia logo 26.89
 
827 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kirill PRIGODA Russia logo 26.23
 
892 -0.7%
2 Felipe Lima Brazil logo 26.26
 
888 -0.2%
3 Peter Stevens Slovenia logo 26.33
 
881 -1.9%
4 Cody Miller United States logo 26.34
 
880 PB
5 Felipe FRANCA SILVA Brazil logo 26.44
 
870
6 CAMERON VAN DER BURGH South Africa logo 26.55
 
860 -3.1%
7 Michael Andrew United States logo 26.56
 
859 +1.0% PB
8 Fabio SCOZZOLI Italy logo 26.57
 
858
9 Ilya SHYMANOVICH Belarus logo 26.58
 
857
10 Oleg KOSTIN Russia logo 26.61
 
854
11 Carlos Claverie Venezuela logo 26.64
 
851 0.0%
12 Johannes Skagius Sweden logo 26.65
 
850
13 Giulio ZORZI South Africa logo 26.67
 
848 PB
14 Renato Prono Paraguay logo 26.68
 
847 -0.4%
15 Zibei YAN China logo 26.75
 
841
16 Andrei Tuomola Finland logo 26.77
 
839 PB
17 Richard Funk Canada logo 26.78
 
838
17 Tommy Sucipto Australia logo 26.78
 
838 +0.3% PB
19 Kristijan TOMIC Croatia logo 26.81
 
835 PB
19 Jason Block Canada logo 26.81
 
835
21 Petr BARTUNEK Czech Republic logo 26.83
 
833 PB
22 Yoshiki YAMANAKA Japan logo 26.91
 
826
23 Nikolajs MASKALENKO Lat logo 26.95
 
822
24 Giedrius Titenis Lithuania logo 27.00
 
817 PB
25 Xiang LI China logo 27.04
 
814
26 Martin Schweizer Switzerland 27.07
 
811 +2.5% SB
27 Roman Trussov Kazakhstan logo 27.09
 
809
28 Andrius SIDLAUSKAS Lithuania logo 27.10
 
808
29 Youssef El Kamash Egypt logo 27.17
 
802
30 Marek BOTIK Slovak Republic logo 27.18
 
801 PB
31 Man Hou CHAO Macau logo 27.23
 
797 PB
31 Azad Al Barazi AZAD ALBARAZI Syria logo 27.23
 
797
33 KAZUKI KOHINATA Japan logo 27.24
 
796
34 Jordy Groters Aruba logo 27.25
 
795 0.0%
35 Ari-Pekka LIUKKONEN Finland logo 27.28
 
792
36 Jorge Murillo Valdes Colombia logo 27.38
 
784
37 Martin Liivamagi Estonia logo 27.43
 
780
38 Lyubomir Agov Bulgaria logo 27.44
 
779 PB
39 Martti Aljand Estonia logo 27.57
 
768
40 Sasa GERBEC Croatia logo 27.58
 
767
41 Jonas Coreelman Belgium 27.62
 
764
42 James Deiparine National Team logo 27.65
 
761
43 Jean DENCAUSSE France logo 27.69
 
758 +1.6% PB
44 Chien Yin Lionel KHOO Singapore 27.77
 
751
45 Johannes DIETRICH Austria logo 27.97
 
735 +0.2% PB
46 Santiago CAVANAGH Bolivia logo 27.99
 
734
47 CHUN YAN WONG Hong Kong logo 28.18
 
719
48 Hoi Tung Tsui Hong Kong logo 28.19
 
718 -0.2%
49 Radomyos MATJIUR Thailand logo 28.20
 
717
50 Christopher ROTHBAUER Austria logo 28.21
 
717
51 Adi MESETOVIC Bosnia-Herzegovinia logo 28.26
 
713 +0.3% PB
52 Markos Kalopsidiotis Cyprus logo 28.38
 
704 PB
53 Viktor Mani VILBERGSSON Iceland logo 28.41
 
702
54 Julian Fletcher Bermuda Swimming logo 28.42
 
701 PB
55 Daniils BOBROVS Lat logo 28.51
 
694
56 Greg Penny British Virgin Islands logo 28.55
 
691 PB
57 Marko BLAZHEVSKI Macedonia logo 28.58
 
689
58 Arnoldo Herrera Costa Rica logo 28.65
 
684 0.0%
59 James LAWSON Zimbabwe logo 28.71
 
680 PB
60 Sultan BUKEEV Kyrgyzstan logo 28.77
 
676
61 Ralph GOVEIA Zambia logo 28.79
 
674
62 Arya NASIMI SHAD Iran logo 28.91
 
666
63 Fausto Huerta Tate Dominican Republic logo 28.92
 
665
64 Christopher CHEONG Singapore 29.09
 
653
65 Ashley SEETO Papua New Guinea logo 29.18
 
647
66 Darren Chan Chin Wah Mauritia logo 29.20
 
646
67 Denis PETRASHOV Kyrgyzstan logo 29.24
 
643
68 Alex AXIOTIS Zambia logo 29.26
 
642
69 Rainier Rafaela Curacaos logo 29.52
 
625
70 Damjan Petrovski Macedonia logo 29.57
 
622
70 Alfonso Jose Leso BAUTISTA National Team logo 29.57
 
622
72 Michael Stafrace Maltese logo 29.66
 
616
73 Jose David SOLIS ROSALES Costa Rica logo 29.71
 
613
74 Adrian HOEK Curacaos logo 29.82
 
607
75 Deni BAHOLLI Albania logo 29.85
 
605 PB
75 Ryan MASKELYNE Papua New Guinea logo 29.85
 
605
77 Muis AHMAD Brunei logo 29.90
 
602 PB
78 Pedro PINOTES Angola logo 30.07
 
592
79 Marco FLORES Honduras logo 30.36
 
575
80 Samuele ROSSI Seychelles logo 30.48
 
568
81 Miguel MENA Nicaragua logo 30.80
 
550
82 John Paul LLANELO Gibraltar logo 31.35
 
522
83 Meriton VELIU Kosovo logo 31.39
 
520
84 Temaruata STRICKLAND Cook Island logo 32.32
 
476 PB
85 Shuvam SHRESTHA Nepal logo 32.45
 
471
86 Salofi Charles WELCH Northern Marianas logo 32.70
 
460
87 Adil Hamid Bharmal Tanzania logo 33.02
 
447
88 Devin Tyrek BOODHA Saint Lucia logo 33.34
 
434
89 Alassane SEYDOU LANCINA Nigerien logo 33.45
 
430
90 Christian VILLACRUSIS Northern Marianas logo 33.88
 
413
91 Fakhriddin MADKAMOV Tajikistan logo 36.93
 
319
92 Jegan JOBE Gambia logo 36.99
 
318
93 Simphiwe DLAMINI Swaziland logo 37.09
 
315
94 Michael SWIFT Malawi logo 37.28
 
310
95 Roland ZOUETABA Burkinabé logo 38.31
 
286
Djalonka KOULIBALY Guinea logo NS
Ekirikubinza Joshua TIBATEMWA Uganda logo NS
Meli Malani Fiji NS
Adam Ismail ALLOUCHE Lebanon NS
Ablam Hodadje Awoussou Benin logo NS
Marc Rojas Dominican Republic logo NS
Carel Van Melvin IRAKOZE Burundi logo NS
Saidu KAMARA Sierra Leone logo NS
Tindwende Thierry SAWADOGO Burkinabé logo NS
Dennis Hamis MHINI Tanzania logo DQ