CollegeSwimming.com

Fina World Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–11, 2016
  • SCM
  • Windsor, ON, CAN

200 Breast Men

Finals SCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 MARCO KOCH Germany 2:01.21
 
982 +0.6% PB
2 Andrew Stephen WILLIS Great Britain 2:02.71
 
946 PB
3 Mikhail DORINOV Russia 2:03.09
 
937
4 Nicolas Fink United States 2:03.79
 
921
5 Josh Prenot United States 2:03.96
 
918 PB
6 Erik PERSSON Sweden 2:04.83
 
899 +2.4% PB
7 Ilya Khomenko Russia 2:04.97
 
896
8 Yukihiro TAKAHASHI Japan 2:05.40
 
886
Preliminaries SCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 MARCO KOCH Germany 2:03.69
 
924 -1.5%
2 Andrew Stephen WILLIS Great Britain 2:03.88
 
919
3 Mikhail DORINOV Russia 2:04.19
 
913
4 Josh Prenot United States 2:04.52
 
905
5 Ilya Khomenko Russia 2:04.63
 
903
6 Yukihiro TAKAHASHI Japan 2:04.69
 
902
6 Nicolas Fink United States 2:04.69
 
902
8 Erik PERSSON Sweden 2:04.93
 
896 +2.3% PB
9 Thiago SIMON Brazil 2:04.96
 
896 PB
10 Ross MURDOCH Great Britain 2:05.11
 
893
11 Feilian MAO China 2:05.15
 
892
12 KAZUKI KOHINATA Japan 2:05.53
 
884
13 Carlos Claverie Venezuela 2:05.84
 
877
14 Zibei YAN China 2:06.54
 
863
15 DAVID VERRASZTO Hungary 2:06.73
 
859 PB
16 Jonas Coreelman Belgium 2:06.83
 
857 PB
17 Ilya SHYMANOVICH Belarus 2:07.91
 
835
18 Felipe FRANCA SILVA Brazil 2:08.05
 
832
19 Christopher ROTHBAUER Austria 2:08.51
 
824
20 Johannes DIETRICH Austria 2:09.78
 
800 -2.0%
21 Jean DENCAUSSE France 2:09.87
 
798
22 Andrius SIDLAUSKAS Lithuania 2:11.20
 
774
23 Hsuan-Yen LEE Taiwan 2:11.34
 
771 PB
24 Roman Trussov Kazakhstan 2:11.42
 
770
25 Daniils BOBROVS Lat 2:11.44
 
770
26 Man Hou CHAO Macau 2:11.47
 
769
27 Alaric BASSON South Africa 2:12.19
 
757
28 Youssef El Kamash Egypt 2:12.44
 
752
29 Radomyos MATJIUR Thailand 2:12.63
 
749
30 Jordy Groters Aruba 2:12.68
 
748
31 Chien Yin Lionel KHOO Singapore 2:13.53
 
734
32 Viktor Mani VILBERGSSON Iceland 2:14.52
 
718
33 Jorge Murillo Valdes Colombia 2:14.66
 
716
34 Marc Rojas Dominican Republic 2:15.12
 
708
35 Arnoldo Herrera Costa Rica 2:15.28
 
706
36 Arya NASIMI SHAD Iran 2:15.29
 
706
37 Jarryd BAXTER South Africa 2:15.34
 
705
38 Pedro PINOTES Angola 2:15.39
 
704
39 Rafael Alfaro El Salvador 2:15.71
 
699
40 Jose David SOLIS ROSALES Costa Rica 2:16.02
 
694
41 Denis PETRASHOV Kyrgyzstan 2:16.13
 
693
42 James Deiparine National Team 2:16.99
 
680
43 Sultan BUKEEV Kyrgyzstan 2:17.30
 
675
44 Darren Chan Chin Wah Mauritia 2:17.43
 
673
45 James LAWSON Zimbabwe 2:17.48
 
673 PB
46 Ryan MASKELYNE Papua New Guinea 2:17.57
 
671 +2.5% PB
47 Felipe QUIROZ UTEAU Chile 2:18.50
 
658
48 Christopher CHEONG Singapore 2:19.38
 
645
49 Fausto Huerta Tate Dominican Republic 2:21.40
 
618
50 Alberto BATUNGBACAL National Team 2:21.97
 
611
51 Deni BAHOLLI Albania 2:22.42
 
605 PB
52 Brandon Schuster Samoa 2:22.58
 
603 PB
53 Hoi Tung Tsui Hong Kong 2:22.75
 
601
54 Jason Block Canada 2:24.03
 
585
55 Samuele ROSSI Seychelles 2:29.00
 
528
56 Rainier Rafaela Curacaos 2:33.75
 
481
57 Miguel MENA Nicaragua 2:34.57
 
473
Martin Liivamagi Estonia NS
Martin Allikvee Estonia NS
Julian Fletcher Bermuda Swimming NS
Richard Funk Canada NS
Azad Al Barazi AZAD ALBARAZI Syria DQ
Greg Penny British Virgin Islands DQ