Site logo

Fina World Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–11, 2016
  • SCM
  • Windsor, ON, CAN

200 Back Women

Finals SCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Katinka Hosszu Hungary logoHungary 2:00.79
962
2 Daryna ZEVINA Ukraine logoUkraine 2:02.24
928
3 EMILY SEEBOHM Australia logoAustralia 2:02.65
919 -0.7%
4 Hilary CALDWELL Canada logoCanada 2:03.98
889
5 Kathleen Dawson Great Britain logoGreat Britain 2:04.09
887
6 Hellen Moffitt United States logoUnited States 2:04.56
877
7 Sayaka AKASE Japan logoJapan 2:05.02
867
8 Miki TAKAHASHI Japan logoJapan 2:06.29
841
Preliminaries SCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Daryna ZEVINA Ukraine logoUkraine 2:02.87
914
2 Katinka Hosszu Hungary logoHungary 2:03.39
902
3 Hilary CALDWELL Canada logoCanada 2:03.74
895
4 Hellen Moffitt United States logoUnited States 2:03.83
893
5 EMILY SEEBOHM Australia logoAustralia 2:03.91
891 -1.7%
6 Sayaka AKASE Japan logoJapan 2:04.63
876
7 Miki TAKAHASHI Japan logoJapan 2:04.76
873
8 Kathleen Dawson Great Britain logoGreat Britain 2:05.12
865
9 Kennedy Goss Canada logoCanada 2:05.41
859
10 Daria USTINOVA Russia logoRussia 2:05.73
853
11 Minna ATHERTON Australia logoAustralia 2:05.74
853 +0.1% PB
12 Simona BAUMRTOVA Czech Republic logoCzech Republic 2:06.25
842
13 Jie CHEN China logoChina 2:06.38
840 PB
14 Clara Smiddy United States logoUnited States 2:06.60
835
15 Andrea BERRINO Argentina logoArgentina 2:07.06
826
16 Yaxin LIU China logoChina 2:07.19
824
17 Eyglo Osk GUSTAFSDOTTIR Iceland logoIceland 2:07.36
820
18 Kira Toussaint Netherlands logoNetherlands 2:07.67
814 PB
19 Matea Samardzic Croatia logoCroatia 2:07.70
814
20 Ugne Mazutaityte Lithuania logoLithuania 2:07.79
812
21 Sarah Weigant BRO Denmark logoDenmark 2:09.11
788
22 Barbora ZAVADOVA Czech Republic logoCzech Republic 2:09.21
786
23 Mariella VENTER South Africa logoSouth Africa 2:09.55
780
24 MARTINA VAN BERKEL Switzerland logoSwitzerland 2:09.67
777
25 Tatiana Salcutan Moldova logoMoldova 2:09.77
776
26 Hanna Rosvall Sweden logoSweden 2:11.55
745
27 Toto Kwan To WONG Hong Kong logoHong Kong 2:11.93
738
28 Florencia PEROTTI Argentina logoArgentina 2:13.11
719 PB
29 Kimi Raheem Sri Lanka logoSri Lanka 2:14.91
690 PB
30 Lauren Hew Cayman Islands logoCayman Islands 2:16.59
665 PB
31 Alexus Laird Seychelles logoSeychelles 2:17.71
649 PB
32 Celina MARQUEZ El Salvador logoEl Salvador 2:18.89
633
33 Rosalee Mira Santa Ana National Team logoNational Team 2:21.33
600
34 Danielle Titus Barbados logoBarbados 2:22.76
583
35 Maria Jose ARRUA Paraguay logoParaguay 2:23.71
571
36 Britheny Joassaint Haiti logoHaiti 2:26.10
544
37 Maana Patel India logoIndia 2:26.11
543
38 Rahaf Jamal Sa'D BAQLEH Jordan logoJordan 2:30.44
498
39 Tiareth Cijntje Curacaos logoCuracaos 2:31.46
488
40 Gabriella Gittens Antigua logoAntigua 2:33.89
465
41 Osisang Dibech CHILTON Palau logoPalau 2:39.50
418
42 Ruthie LONG Marshall Islands logoMarshall Islands 2:42.62
394
Kaya Adwoa FORSON Ghana logoGhana NS