Site logo

Filters

Oregon Swimming 11 & Over Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–30, 2017
  • LCM
  • Gresham, OR

200 IM Men 12 - 12

Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Liam Edwards Bearcat Swim Club logo 2:36.48
702
2 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:37.07
693
3 Frankie Sanger Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:39.60
655 +2.3% PB
4 Nathan Kim LaCamas Head Hunters logo 2:39.63
655
5 David Roberts South Coast Aquatic Team logo 2:39.96
650
6 Tashi Sharchitsang The Dolphins logo 2:41.75
623
7 Derek Wu Lake Oswego logo 2:42.28
616
8 Brandon Cheng VillaSport Beaverton logo 2:45.71
434 PB
9 Kent Pham Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 2:48.07
535 PB
10 Alex Wendler Oregon City Swim Team logo 2:48.89
523
11 Benjamin Glasser Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 2:49.06
521
12 Christopher Dankenbring Oregon Swimming (LSC) logo 2:51.99
482
13 Alexander Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team logo 2:54.35
452
14 Ian Garcia Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 2:55.90
432
15 Whyley Pierce Canby Swim Club logo 2:56.94
419
16 Elijah Buswell Bearcat Swim Club logo 3:00.49
376
17 John Rocco Lepiane Lake Oswego logo 3:00.75
373
18 Michael Strigul Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 3:01.04
370
19 Andrew Hanson Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 3:01.11
369
20 William Thistlethwaite Lake Oswego logo 3:07.48
297

200 IM Men 11 - 11

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Tran Lake Oswego logo 2:38.28
826 PB
2 Kadyn Butcher Vancouver Swim Club logo 2:39.10
814
3 Tyson Elliott The Dolphins logo 2:47.31
694
4 Charles Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:48.10
682 PB
5 Mason Hopper The Dolphins logo 2:49.21
667 +5.7% PB
6 Noah Jones McMinnville Swim Club logo 2:54.62
593 +2.8% PB
7 Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club logo 2:54.71
592 +5.4% PB
8 Ryan Wang Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:55.61
580
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Tran Lake Oswego logo 2:39.38
810 PB
2 Kadyn Butcher Vancouver Swim Club logo 2:44.59
733
3 Charles Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 2:51.45
636 PB
4 Tyson Elliott The Dolphins logo 2:52.77
618
5 Mason Hopper The Dolphins logo 2:54.65
593 +2.7% PB
6 Ryan Wang Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:58.48
542
7 Noah Jones McMinnville Swim Club logo 2:58.91
537 +0.4% PB
8 Benjamin Mitchell McMinnville Swim Club logo 2:59.56
529 +2.8% PB
9 Kyle Miller Team Eugene Aquatics logo 2:59.57
528
10 Gus Townsend Oregon City Swim Team logo 3:03.59
478
11 Conner Dickerson Bearcat Swim Club logo 3:06.88
439
12 Dylan Wittenberg Superior Stingray Swimming logo 3:07.39
433
13 Benjamin Caron Superior Stingray Swimming logo 3:09.36
410
14 Mason Leach Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 3:12.58
373