CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina LCM State Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC

100 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club 1:12.72
 
851 +2.1% PB
2 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 1:13.15
 
838 +3.0% PB
3 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:13.23
 
811
3 Taylor Steele Coastal Aquatic Club 1:13.23
 
822 PB
5 Meaghan Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 1:14.48
 
784 +6.5% PB
6 Caroline Spence McLeod Racing Cl 1:17.09
 
696
7 KAILEE MORGAN Kroc Swim Academy 1:17.89
 
684 +4.1% PB
8 Grayson Johnston Carolina Aquatic 1:18.83
 
646
9 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:18.96
 
668 +4.8% PB
10 Lauren Beckish Team Greenville 1:19.57
 
625
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Anna Frye Columbia Swimmin 1:19.10
 
664
12 Paige Schart South Carolina Swim Club 1:19.27
 
659 PB
13 Tara McCaskill South Carolina Swim Club 1:19.56
 
651 PB
14 Hannah Weber Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:20.51
 
610 PB
15 Grace Clayton Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:20.73
 
618 PB
16 Makenna Berry Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:20.80
 
591 +0.9% PB
17 Katherine Porter Carolina Aquatic 1:21.24
 
589 PB
18 Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 1:21.33
 
601 -3.6%
19 Reanna Wrecsics Palmetto Aquatics 1:22.10
 
555
20 Bella KELLY Team Greenville 1:24.05
 
513
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club 1:13.33
 
833 +1.3% PB
2 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 1:14.24
 
805 +1.6% PB
3 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:14.66
 
768
4 Meaghan Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 1:15.10
 
765 +5.7% PB
5 Taylor Steele Coastal Aquatic Club 1:15.24
 
761 PB
6 Caroline Spence McLeod Racing Cl 1:17.88
 
673
7 Grayson Johnston Carolina Aquatic 1:19.26
 
634
8 Lauren Beckish Team Greenville 1:19.45
 
628
9 KAILEE MORGAN Kroc Swim Academy 1:19.50
 
638 +2.1% PB
10 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:19.61
 
649 +4.0% PB
11 Paige Schart South Carolina Swim Club 1:19.62
 
649 PB
12 Anna Frye Columbia Swimmin 1:19.73
 
646
13 Hannah Weber Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:20.69
 
605 PB
14 Tara McCaskill South Carolina Swim Club 1:20.81
 
616
15 Reanna Wrecsics Palmetto Aquatics 1:21.27
 
578 PB
16 Makenna Berry Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:21.65
 
567 -0.1%
17 Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 1:21.75
 
590 -4.2%
18 Katherine Porter Carolina Aquatic 1:21.79
 
574 PB
19 Jodi Ogle Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:22.00
 
568 +1.4% SB
20 Grace Clayton Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:22.20
 
578 PB
21 Bella KELLY Team Greenville 1:22.49
 
555 PB
22 Angelica Brown Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:23.04
 
529 PB
23 Stephanie Mitchell Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:23.95
 
530
24 Jordan Duffie South Carolina Swim Club 1:24.21
 
523 PB
25 Kaitlin Healy South Carolina Swim Club 1:24.31
 
521 PB
26 Katy SNOVER Team Greenville 1:24.41
 
504
27 Mandi Montgomery Hilton Head Aquatics 1:25.17
 
484 +3.1% PB
28 Gretchen Rutland Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:26.57
 
462 PB
29 Noel Updyke Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:26.66
 
460 PB
30 CAROLINE HOWARD McLeod Racing Cl 1:26.73
 
443
31 Auburn Dantice Anderson-SC 1:26.91
 
428
32 Hana Rutland Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:26.93
 
428
33 Sarah Liebenow Columbia Swimmin 1:27.60
 
436 PB
34 Aubren Lasek I'On Hurricanes 1:27.97
 
426
35 Lucy McCardle Carolina Aquatic 1:27.99
 
426
36 Kayla Gustek Sportsclub Swim Club 1:28.37
 
392
37 Maggie Halloran Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:28.61
 
386
38 CAITLIN MAHER South Carolina Swim Club 1:28.74
 
382 PB
39 Anjali Borsum Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:28.89
 
389 PB
40 Riley Norris South Carolina Swim Club 1:29.19
 
396 PB
41 BRIGHID BIEHL Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:29.93
 
378 PB
42 LILY RICHTER Palmetto Aquatics 1:30.44
 
352
43 Jennifer Davis Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:32.51
 
293
Emma Davis Team Greenville NS
Catherine Bendziewicz Palmetto Aquatics NS