Site logo

FGC Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pembroke Pines, FL

50 Fly Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 22.55
888 PB
2 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 22.76
865
3 Tyler Zuyus Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 22.88
852 -1.9%
4 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 23.31
806 PB
5 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 23.36
801 +3.2% PB
6 Kalvin Hernandez Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 23.79
756 +2.1% PB
7 Jose Abel Garcia Delgado Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 23.86
749 PB
8 Reid Banciella Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 24.02
794 +1.0% PB
9 Jovan Maduro East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 24.05
729 +3.9% PB
10 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 24.12
784 +6.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 24.66
730 +0.4% PB
12 Gavin Smith North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 24.69
727
13 Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.72
662
14 Charles Gijsendorfer East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 25.04
630 +3.6% PB
15 Samuel Bauta AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 25.07
689 PB
16 Drake Gil Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 25.10
625
17 Gregory Espinoza Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.11
624
18 Brandon Acosta Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.22
613 +2.9% PB
19 Brayan Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 25.37
599 -2.3%
20 Sebastian Puentes Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.93
546 +3.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 22.84
856
2 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 23.26
811
3 Tyler Zuyus Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 23.29
808 -3.7%
4 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 23.66
769 +2.0% PB
5 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 23.70
765 PB
6 Reid Banciella Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 23.84
813 +1.7% PB
7 Jose Abel Garcia Delgado Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 24.18
716 PB
8 Kalvin Hernandez Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 24.29
705 0.0%
9 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 24.43
753 +4.8% PB
10 Jovan Maduro East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 24.46
688 +2.2% PB
11 Michael Hartshorne Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 24.74
660 -3.1%
12 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 24.83
713 -0.2%
13 Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.90
644
14 Gregory Espinoza Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.92
642
15 Gavin Smith North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 24.93
703
16 Samuel Bauta AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 25.07
689 PB
17 Brandon Acosta Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.18
617 +3.0% PB
18 Charles Gijsendorfer East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 25.22
613 +2.9% PB
19 Drake Gil Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 25.34
602
20 Brayan Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 25.35
601 -2.2%
21 Sebastian Puentes Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.64
573 +5.0% PB
22 Jose Diaz Lainez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 25.73
565 -0.7%
23 Antony Novak Pine Crest logoPine Crest 25.74
564 0.0%
24 Mattheus Santos Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 25.96
604
25 Sebastian Sevilla South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 25.99
602 +9.3% PB
26 David Avalos Aday South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 26.01
539 +0.7% PB
27 Kevin Barranco Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 26.07
594
28 Santiago Gomez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 26.08
593 -0.3%
29 Luis Salazar Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 26.12
589 +1.3% PB
30 Andres McKeon Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 26.14
588 -1.0%
31 Patrick Wolfe unattached 26.18
523 +2.5% PB
32 Anthony Suardiaz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 26.19
522 PB
33 Kenaz Sweeting Hammerhead Swim Club logoHammerhead Swim Club 26.24
518 PB
34 Keegan Rose Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 26.26
516 -3.3%
35 Rogelio Baucells Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 26.28
514 +2.0% PB
36 Matheo Velasquez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 26.29
513 PB
37 Kyle-Anthony Kaufman Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 26.32
511
37 Joshua Block Pine Crest logoPine Crest 26.32
511 -1.0%
39 Yonder Rojas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 26.36
507 +3.7% PB
39 Eiza Gantus South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 26.36
567 +9.6% PB
41 Julio De la Cruz Atlantis Swimming Club logoAtlantis Swimming Club 26.38
505
42 Felipe Bravo Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 26.40
564 +1.5% PB
43 Sebastian Velazquez unattached 26.44
560
44 David Blanco Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 26.47
557 +0.4% PB
45 Angel Alvarez Atlantis Swimming Club logoAtlantis Swimming Club 26.53
552
46 Diego Jose Darquea-Juris Pine Crest logoPine Crest 26.61
545 +0.3% PB
47 Ralph Meadows Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 26.63
483 PB
48 Cauan Dos Santos AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 26.66
540 PB
49 Tommy Lorenz Hammerhead Swim Club logoHammerhead Swim Club 26.69
538
50 Tom Liraz YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 26.78
530
51 James Gallet Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 26.81
467 +0.9% PB
52 Guillermo Barrios Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 26.83
525 +0.3% PB
53 Patrick Franzino Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 26.87
522 +1.1% PB
54 Orlando Montejo Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 26.91
518 -2.8%
55 Daimyo Alonso unattached 26.93
457
56 Alexander Deybach Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 27.00
451 -2.5%
57 Ethan Di Egidio Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 27.17
495 -1.0%
58 Jackson Finck Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 27.21
433 -1.2%
59 Max Miller YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 27.23
431 -2.6%
60 Andres Vargas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 27.24
489
61 Aaron Reiser Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 27.27
428 -0.8%
62 Nabil Torres Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 27.36
479 -1.0%
63 Luis Gonzalez Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 27.40
475 -0.3%
64 Ronald Mendez City Miami Parks logoCity Miami Parks 27.47
469 -0.1%
65 Michael Sanchez Atlantis Swimming Club logoAtlantis Swimming Club 27.49
468 +0.8% PB
66 Tomas Farias Atlantis Swimming Club logoAtlantis Swimming Club 27.53
406
67 Mark Portnov unattached 27.61
399
68 Greg Trimble Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 27.77
444 -0.1%
69 Jose Fernandez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 27.78
443 -0.4%
70 Christian Matthiesen Pine Crest logoPine Crest 27.80
442 -3.0%
71 Aaron Blanco Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 27.90
375 -0.5%
72 Ronald Hache Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 27.95
371 -2.4%
73 Braulio Gonzalez Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 27.98
427 +0.6% PB
74 Kenan Kocoglu Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 28.04
422 -0.3%
75 Deron Gentles TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 28.17
354 -1.1%
76 Jake Murray Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 28.25
348 -1.2%
Richard Stamatis-Becker Miami Country Day Aquatics logoMiami Country Day Aquatics NS
Gannen Tages Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club NS
Lauro Garza City Miami Parks logoCity Miami Parks NS
Francisco Beron-Vera Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming NS
Nico Ferrara Pine Crest logoPine Crest NS