Site logo

FGC Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pembroke Pines, FL

100 Fly Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 50.33
819 -1.0%
2 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 50.60
806 -2.4%
3 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 51.29
774 +1.0% PB
4 Jose Abel Garcia Delgado Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 51.39
769 -1.3%
5 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 51.45
766 PB
6 Tyler Zuyus Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 51.52
763 -2.2%
7 Carlos Vasquez TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 51.96
742 0.0%
8 Kalvin Hernandez Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 52.33
725 -0.4%
9 Juan Zapata unattached 52.67
710 +1.6% PB
10 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 53.09
752 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time
Samuel Bauta AK Sharks logoAK Sharks NS
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Jovan Maduro East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 53.41
677 +3.2% PB
12 Reid Banciella Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 53.59
729 -2.1%
13 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 53.91
715 -0.8%
14 Gregory Espinoza Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.96
652 +0.4% PB
15 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 54.06
708 +1.8% PB
16 Michael Hartshorne Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 54.33
636 +4.9% PB
17 Drake Gil Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 54.65
622 -0.4%
18 Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.94
609 +0.2% PB
19 Andrew Garcia Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 55.07
604 +4.9% PB
20 Gavin Smith North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 56.50
603 -5.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 49.98
836 -0.3%
2 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 50.57
808 -2.4%
3 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 51.51
763 PB
4 Tyler Zuyus Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 51.89
746 -2.9%
5 Carlos Vasquez TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 51.92
744 +0.1% PB
6 Jose Abel Garcia Delgado Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 51.99
741 -2.5%
7 Nico Ferrara Pine Crest logoPine Crest 52.85
702 PB
8 Kalvin Hernandez Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 52.94
698 -1.6%
9 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 53.16
748 -0.7%
10 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.34
680 -2.9%
11 Juan Zapata unattached 53.44
675 +0.1% SB
12 Reid Banciella Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 53.72
723 -2.3%
13 Gregory Espinoza Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.82
658 +0.7% PB
14 Jovan Maduro East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 54.03
649 +2.1% PB
15 Gavin Smith North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 54.13
705 -0.8%
16 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 54.26
699 -1.4%
17 Drake Gil Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 54.32
636 +0.2% PB
18 John Torres Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 54.46
691 -1.6%
19 Michael Hartshorne Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 54.56
626 +4.5% PB
20 Andrew Garcia Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 54.63
623 +5.6% PB
21 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 54.68
681 +0.6% PB
22 Samuel Bauta AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 54.78
677 +0.5% PB
23 Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 55.06
604 -0.1%
24 Brayan Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 55.15
600 -1.9%
25 Salvador Perez Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 55.47
587 +0.7% PB
26 Matthew Petreski Pine Crest logoPine Crest 55.70
637 -2.2%
27 Santiago Gomez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 55.80
633 +1.0% PB
28 Jake Silberman Pine Crest logoPine Crest 55.93
567 -1.0%
29 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 56.23
614 +3.1% PB
30 Jose Diaz Lainez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 56.74
533 -3.9%
31 Nico Carbone Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 56.75
592 +0.1% PB
32 Vittorio Parravano Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 57.02
581 -0.7%
33 Luis Salazar Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 57.11
577 +0.3% PB
34 Felipe Bravo Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 57.20
574 +2.1% PB
35 Kevin Barranco Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 57.29
570 +6.0% PB
36 Julio De la Cruz Atlantis Swimming Club logoAtlantis Swimming Club 57.37
507 -1.4%
37 David Avalos Aday South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 57.53
501 +2.7% PB
38 Noah Proctor Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 57.57
499 -4.0%
39 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 57.73
493 -7.3%
40 Sam Nimroozi Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 57.91
486 +0.6% PB
40 Rogelio Baucells Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 57.91
486 -0.7%
42 Anthony Suardiaz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 58.05
480 -0.5%
43 Tom Liraz YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 58.06
539 +1.2% PB
44 Kyle-Anthony Kaufman Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 58.09
478
45 Daimyo Alonso unattached 58.26
472 -0.7%
46 Vinuka Aponso East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 58.37
526 -0.1%
47 Sebastian Puentes Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 58.44
465 -1.7%
48 Keegan Rose Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 58.65
456 -3.9%
49 Yonder Rojas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 58.72
454 -0.4%
50 Joshua Block Pine Crest logoPine Crest 58.90
446 -0.7%
51 Ralph Meadows Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 59.22
434 -1.4%
52 Pablo Murillo Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 59.39
428 -3.4%
53 Cauan Dos Santos AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 59.76
471 +2.1% PB
54 Alexander Deybach Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 1:00.01
404 -3.5%
55 Francisco Beron-Vera Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 1:00.05
402 -3.3%
56 Max Miller YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 1:00.22
396 -3.5%
57 Patrick Wolfe unattached 1:00.34
392 -2.8%
58 Tommy Lorenz Hammerhead Swim Club logoHammerhead Swim Club 1:00.59
440 -6.3%
59 James Gallet Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 1:01.00
367 -1.1%
60 Orlando Montejo Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 1:01.47
407 -3.9%