Site logo

FGC Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pembroke Pines, FL

50 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tyler Zuyus Pompano Beach Piranhas 23.86
 
826 +2.2% PB
2 Jose Abel Garcia Delgado Boca Raton Swim 24.77
 
737 -1.1%
3 John Torres Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 24.86
 
782 +2.9% PB
4 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club 25.21
 
695 +2.9% PB
5 Gavin Smith North Palm Beach 25.39
 
732 +5.4% PB
6 Reid Banciella Miami Swimming 25.40
 
731 +10.2% PB
7 Andrew Garcia Miami Swimming 25.48
 
670 +2.1% PB
8 Jose Diaz Lainez Azura Florida Aquatics 25.78
 
642 +3.6% PB
9 James Seton North Palm Beach 25.87
 
634
10 Kyle-Anthony Kaufman Swim Fort Lauderdale 26.51
 
576
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Aaron Reiser Boca Raton Swim 25.98
 
623 +3.2% PB
12 Jovan Maduro East Coast Aquatic Club 26.19
 
604 +4.1% PB
13 Antony Novak Pine Crest 26.64
 
564 -0.6%
14 Samuel Quintero South Florida Aquatic Club 26.83
 
548 PB
15 Yender Rojas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 27.33
 
505 +2.4% PB
16 Andres McKeon Coral Springs Swim Club 27.42
 
549 +3.4% PB
17 Daniel Escobar TS Aquatics 27.55
 
538 +2.2% PB
18 Alexandro Marquez Pompano Beach Piranhas 27.80
 
517 +2.9% PB
19 Shane Schulte Pompano Beach Piranhas 27.89
 
458
Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club NS
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tyler Zuyus Pompano Beach Piranhas 24.14
 
798 +1.0% PB
2 Jose Abel Garcia Delgado Boca Raton Swim 25.06
 
709 -2.3%
3 John Torres Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 25.25
 
745 +1.3% PB
4 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club 25.63
 
656 +1.3% PB
5 Gavin Smith North Palm Beach 25.96
 
679 +3.3% PB
6 Andrew Garcia Miami Swimming 26.00
 
622 +0.1% PB
7 Reid Banciella Miami Swimming 26.01
 
674 +8.0% SB
8 James Seton North Palm Beach 26.41
 
585
9 Jose Diaz Lainez Azura Florida Aquatics 26.42
 
584 +1.2% PB
10 Kyle-Anthony Kaufman Swim Fort Lauderdale 26.45
 
581
11 Antony Novak Pine Crest 26.49
 
578 0.0%
12 Jovan Maduro East Coast Aquatic Club 26.69
 
560 +2.2% PB
13 Aaron Reiser Boca Raton Swim 26.91
 
541 -0.3%
14 Samuel Quintero South Florida Aquatic Club 27.03
 
530 PB
15 Yender Rojas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 27.29
 
508 +2.5% PB
16 Andres McKeon Coral Springs Swim Club 27.36
 
555 +3.6% PB
17 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club 27.37
 
554
18 Tom Liraz YMCA of South Fl 27.53
 
540 -1.3%
19 Shane Schulte Pompano Beach Piranhas 27.55
 
486
20 Daniel Escobar TS Aquatics 27.68
 
527 +1.7% PB
21 Alexandro Marquez Pompano Beach Piranhas 27.83
 
515 +2.8% PB
22 Sam Nimroozi Swim Fort Lauderdale 27.86
 
460 PB
23 Diego Jose Darquea-Juris Pine Crest 27.87
 
511 +1.6% PB
24 Mattheus Santos Pompano Beach Piranhas 27.89
 
510
25 Diego Homes YMCA of South Fl 27.91
 
456 -2.2%
26 Oscar Gonzalez Swim Fast 27.92
 
507 +1.0% PB
27 Mark Portnov --- (unattached) 27.95
 
453 +2.0% PB
28 David Avalos Aday South Florida Aquatic Club 28.05
 
445 +3.9% PB
29 Cauan Dos Santos AK Sharks 28.26
 
479
30 Greg Trimble Coral Springs Swim Club 28.37
 
470 +1.5% PB
31 Max Miller YMCA of South Fl 28.38
 
418 -2.2%
32 Angel Alvarez Atlantis Swimming Club 28.48
 
461 +0.2% PB
33 Richard Stamatis-Becker Miami Country Day Aquatics 28.61
 
451
34 Tadas Seniuta Saint Andrew's Swimming 28.66
 
447 +1.1% PB
35 Tomas Vatinelle AK Sharks 28.69
 
445 +6.9% PB
36 Tomas Farias Atlantis Swimming Club 28.70
 
393 -0.6%
37 Zybo Marchetti Florida Keys Swi 28.73
 
390 -3.7%
38 Yonder Rojas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 28.83
 
383
39 Jose Perdomo Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 28.91
 
427 -2.5%
40 Patrick Wolfe --- (unattached) 29.35
 
343 -0.4%
41 Vinuka Aponso East Coast Aquatic Club 29.45
 
385 -1.9%
42 Caleb Downey Plantation Swim Team 30.79
 
241 -0.3%
Kalvin Hernandez Coral Springs Swim Club NS