Site logo

NJ SCAR THE OTHER MEET

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Piscataway, NJ

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andres Orbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 21.91
746 +1.5% PB
2 Alec Balasny Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 21.98
739 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
3 Christopher Costanzo Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 22.26
670 +4.3% PB
4 Matthew Tieleman Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 22.34
705 +3.5% PB
5 Daniel Shteynvarts Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 22.55
659 +1.2% PB
6 Ethan Riozzi-Bodine Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 22.83
632 -1.1%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
7 Devon French Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 22.67
674 PB
8 Giovanni Alvarez Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 23.28
591 +0.9% PB
9 Nicholas Wondolowski Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 23.30
670 -0.3%
10 Austin Lee Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 23.38
609 PB
11 Kyle Balasny Balasny Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 23.57
548 +0.8% PB
12 Reid McBoyle Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 24.16
593 -2.2%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Emmett Manning Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 23.44
657 +2.1% PB
14 Ben Campbell Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 23.70
634 +2.5% PB
15 Justin Perez Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 23.74
533 +1.0% PB
16 AJ Esposito Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 23.79
528 +4.3% PB
17 Andres Hernandez Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 23.83
525 +3.2% PB
18 Richard Limbacher Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 24.28
528 +4.3% PB
19 Zach Brown Stac logoStac 24.52
562 +0.2% PB
Charlie Kessel Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team NS
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Marcel Milewski Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 23.41
660 +3.4% PB
22 Oliver Tennant Tigers logoTigers 23.63
640 +1.3% PB
23 Kevin Carragher Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 23.71
633 +1.7% PB
24 Kenneth Lok Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 23.75
630 +4.6% PB
25 Matthew White Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 23.95
530 +0.6% PB
26 Jackson England Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 24.20
535 +0.6% PB
27 John Donohoe Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 24.45
513 +1.4% PB
Sean Macias Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
Jin Roh Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 21.54
739 PB
1 Alec Balasny Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 22.00
737 -0.5%
2 Andres Orbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 22.20
718 +0.2% PB
3 Ethan Riozzi-Bodine Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 22.60
654 -0.0%
4 Matthew Tieleman Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 22.65
676 +2.1% PB
5 Jackson Karofsky Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 22.72
643 PB
6 Daniel Shteynvarts Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 22.77
638 +0.3% PB
7 Alexander Wurtz Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 22.81
634 +1.1% PB
8 Christopher Costanzo Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 22.96
604 +1.3% SB
9 Kyle Balasny Balasny Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 23.15
587 +2.6% PB
10 Giovanni Alvarez Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 23.18
600 +1.3% PB
11 Zachary Boies Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 23.28
618 +3.2% SB
X Justin Park Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 23.40
607 PB
12 Jonathan Choi Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 23.45
657
12 Austin Lee Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 23.45
603 PB
14 Nicholas Wondolowski Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 23.46
656 -1.0%
15 Reid McBoyle Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 23.49
653 +0.7% PB
16 Devon French Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 23.59
590
17 Justin Perez Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 23.65
541 +1.3% PB
18 Charlie Kessel Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 23.69
554 -1.2%
19 Ben Campbell Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 23.78
627 +2.2% PB
20 Richard Limbacher Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 23.79
572 +6.3% PB
David Herrera Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 23.80
528 +0.6% PB
21 Andres Hernandez Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 23.83
525 +3.2% PB
22 Emmett Manning Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 23.84
622 +0.5% PB
23 Jonathan Kroon Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 23.85
567 +3.1% PB
X Ryan Martynowicz Morris County logoMorris County 23.92
533 +2.1% PB
24 Zach Brown Stac logoStac 23.94
613 +2.5% PB
25 AJ Esposito Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 23.95
514 +3.6% PB
26 Dixon Kahler Stac logoStac 23.96
611
27 Marcel Milewski Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 24.02
606 +0.9% PB
28 Mateo Todosijevic Stac logoStac 24.03
507
29 Kevin Carragher Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 24.04
604 +0.4% PB
30 Jackson England Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 24.06
548 +1.2% PB
31 Matthew White Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 24.08
519 +0.1% PB
Russ Model Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 24.08
600 +1.4% PB
32 Oliver Tennant Tigers logoTigers 24.09
599 -0.6%
33 John Donohoe Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 24.11
543 +2.8% PB
34 MarcAnthony Rodriguez Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 24.13
498 +2.5% PB
35 Michael Dora Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 24.14
595 +0.2% PB
36 Sean Macias Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 24.15
540
37 Kenneth Lok Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 24.18
591 +2.9% PB
38 Jacob Dino Morris County logoMorris County 24.21
535
39 Jason Wong Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 24.25
585
39 Sandeepan Mukherjee Morris County logoMorris County 24.25
531 PB
41 Dylan Belluardo Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 24.31
580 +2.4% PB
42 Jack Pfeil Morris County logoMorris County 24.32
579 +5.2% PB
43 Christopher Gillooly Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 24.34
577 -0.5%
44 Bryan Henager Morris County logoMorris County 24.37
575 +2.7% PB
45 Joseph Saladino Tigers logoTigers 24.41
490
46 James Coyne Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 24.42
472 +1.1% PB
47 Kenneth Mao Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 24.43
472
48 Jack Crilly Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 24.52
507 -1.3%
49 Matthew Kelly Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 24.59
458 -0.7%
50 Ian Zaretski Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 24.60
500 +0.4% PB
51 Derek Kim Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 24.61
554 +0.9% PB
52 Lazaro Valdes Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 24.65
469 +0.4% PB
53 Nikita Afanasyev Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 24.67
494 +0.2% PB
54 Sterling Shieh Morris County logoMorris County 24.68
548 +2.4% PB
55 Ivan Fedorov Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 24.75
487 0.0%
56 John Mulligan Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 24.76
486 +2.4% PB
57 Ricardo Vasconcellos Morris County logoMorris County 24.78
539 +2.0% PB
58 Samuel DiLiberto Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 24.82
454 +1.4% PB
59 Thomas Sasso Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 24.85
533 PB
60 Umut Fidan Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 24.88
449 -0.2%
61 Samuel Madriz Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) logoTidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) 24.89
530 +1.0% PB
62 Conor Coll Stac logoStac 24.96
442
63 Cristian Sinchi Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 25.07
558 -0.1%
Bryan Tran Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 25.08
459
64 Joe Gigantino Morris County logoMorris County 25.11
456 +2.0% PB
65 Dylan DeMagistris Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 25.12
510
X Elliot Weiner Bergen Barracudas logoBergen Barracudas 25.14
508
66 Sean Giordano Morris County logoMorris County 25.15
633 +0.6% PB
67 Mark Boiko Morris County logoMorris County 25.16
452 +3.5% PB
68 Hanlin Wang Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 25.17
549 PB
69 Eiker Jacome Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 25.19
548 +0.3% PB
70 Justin Gaynor Stac logoStac 25.20
449 -0.7%
71 John Maniace Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 25.24
543 -1.0%
71 Nachiketh Anand Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 25.24
543 +3.6% PB
73 Alex Miller Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 25.25
499 +98.3% PB
74 Tyler Roonprapunt Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 25.34
535 PB
75 Leopoldo Aguerrevere Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 25.37
407 +0.2% PB
76 Ethan Muhlon Morris County logoMorris County 25.38
434 +1.2% PB
77 Luc Francis Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 25.40
612 -1.5%
78 Mike Zarrelli Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 25.44
483 +2.2% PB
79 Leon Xie Morris County logoMorris County 25.45
608 +3.5% PB
80 Yoshitsugu Nakahara Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 25.52
520 -1.0%
81 Aditya Singh Morris County logoMorris County 25.57
598 -1.5%
82 Justin Mon Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 25.60
415
X Nicholas Kim Ace Swim Team logoAce Swim Team 25.60
828 +1.5% PB
83 Benjamin Ward Stac logoStac 25.65
384
X Paul Semeran Bergen Barracudas logoBergen Barracudas 25.69
462 +1.2% PB
84 Holden Shatouhy Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 25.70
461
85 Gabriel Grijalva Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 25.75
457
86 Matheus Sales Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 25.80
453
87 Eryk Krawiec Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 25.93
388 +0.1% PB
88 Angel Laynez Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 25.94
682 -0.2%
89 Anthony Bromberg Morris County logoMorris County 25.98
438
90 Christiaan Lee Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 26.02
478
91 Mario Builes Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 26.05
674 +1.5% PB
92 Tanner Vales Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 26.08
430 -1.7%
93 Jacob Simon Stac logoStac 26.16
423
94 Ethan Graber Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming 26.17
422 PB
95 Carlos Catalano Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 26.42
321 -3.4%
96 Richard Poplawski Clifton Seahawks logoClifton Seahawks 26.57
837 +1.9% PB
97 Andrew Kim Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 26.62
512 -0.5%
98 Quinten Tomaro Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 26.64
384 +2.2% PB
99 David Gerges Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 26.68
381 +1.1% PB
100 Santiago Salinas Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 26.85
314 -1.0%
101 Daniel Batrachenko Morris County logoMorris County 26.90
612
102 Emilio Vicioso Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 26.95
360 -5.2%
103 Edward grabov Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 26.97
358 -0.7%
104 Kyle Tang Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 27.15
344 +1.5% PB
105 Charles Williams Bolts logoBolts 27.20
340
106 Parth Shah Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) logoTidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) 27.24
284 -2.1%
107 Jonathan Occhipinti Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 27.48
319 -0.1%
108 Eric Lovett Stac logoStac 27.49
318 +2.3% PB
109 Theodore Poncet Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 27.50
360 PB
110 Noah Getahoun Morris County logoMorris County 27.57
437 +1.7% PB
111 Dylan Hu Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 27.68
428 +4.4% PB
112 Angel Velasquez Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 27.79
548 +2.2% PB
113 Zachary Liu-Walter Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) logoTidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) 27.86
543 +5.5% PB
114 Jason Wallrabe Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 27.87
289 +0.7% PB
115 Steven Sawicki Morris County logoMorris County 27.88
288
116 Christopher LaBianco Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 27.89
288 +1.0% PB
Kaan Yaprak Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 27.90
664 +5.5% PB
117 Luka Batljan Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 27.94
284
Zak Li Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 27.98
535
Nevo Truong Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 28.06
529 +2.0% PB
118 Jocobo Arteaga Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 28.22
305 +1.1% PB
William Kaminski Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 28.28
514 +0.8% PB
119 Maximillian Fominykh Metro Area Life Time Swimming logoMetro Area Life Time Swimming 28.41
505
120 Justin Quinde Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 28.42
504 -1.7%
Victor Amaritei Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 28.53
621 +1.6% PB
Jeo Pocholo Dela Cruz Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 28.56
280 +2.1% PB
121 Enoch Liu Morris County logoMorris County 28.57
361
122 Dylan Liu-Walter Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) logoTidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) 28.69
485 +7.8% PB
123 Vincent Chen Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 28.98
134 -0.6%
124 Michael Catrambone Morris County logoMorris County 29.23
313
125 Noah Lubinski Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 29.27
446 +1.0% PB
X William Song Ace Swim Team logoAce Swim Team 29.28
570 +1.5% PB
126 John McCafferty Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 29.35
183 -1.7%
127 Jason Torchio Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 29.43
129 -1.7%
128 Michael McQuay Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 29.62
80 +4.6% PB
129 Ivan Mayen Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 29.66
203 +4.9% PB
130 Jacob Soriano Morris County logoMorris County 29.82
271
131 Brendan Laqui Morris County logoMorris County 29.94
401 +1.4% PB
132 Gabriel Kirspel Morris County logoMorris County 30.15
170
133 William Lee Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 30.23
508
134 Sean Wooster Morris County logoMorris County 30.61
483
X Soyo Funada Ace Swim Team logoAce Swim Team 30.71
351 +3.5% PB
135 Daniel Gao Morris County logoMorris County 30.82
203 -2.2%
135 Cesar Maxwell Morris County logoMorris County 30.82
469
137 Aidan Ochoa Morris County logoMorris County 30.88
572 +4.2% PB
138 Sebastian David Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 30.94
337 +0.5% PB
Hiroshi McIntosh Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 30.97
460 +7.3% PB
139 Daniel Catrambone Morris County logoMorris County 31.04
189
140 Shelton Shieh Morris County logoMorris County 31.24
443 +3.0% PB
141 Ian Laskey Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 31.45
305 PB
Brian Han Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 31.45
430
Ethan Kwon Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 31.49
427 +4.1% PB
Ryan Ng Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 31.56
423 +3.9% PB
Juno Joaquin Dela Cruz Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 31.58
297 +5.8% PB
Andy Yoo Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 31.63
529 +1.7% PB
X Nicholas Kim Ace Swim Team logoAce Swim Team 31.71
413 -22.0%
142 Nicholas Danko Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 31.72
413 -0.7%
Jiro Ynigo Dela Cruz Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 31.76
286 +5.1% PB
143 Ezra Nicoloso Morris County logoMorris County 31.84
69
144 Lucas Zhang Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 32.02
129 PB
145 Owen Pourakis Metro Area Life Time Swimming logoMetro Area Life Time Swimming 32.18
497
146 Takatsugu Nakahara Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 32.36
373 -0.6%
147 Harry Fominykh Metro Area Life Time Swimming logoMetro Area Life Time Swimming 32.51
478
148 Karel Bedoya Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 32.60
359 +4.7% PB
148 James Grullon Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 32.60
235
150 Joshua Panta Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 32.62
94 -1.4%
151 Pratham Chavan Morris County logoMorris County 32.74
88
Nicholas Piney Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 32.89
219 +9.9% PB
X Joshua Kim Ace Swim Team logoAce Swim Team 32.92
340
X Daniel Song Ace Swim Team logoAce Swim Team 33.79
407 +0.5% PB
X Tyler Kim Ace Swim Team logoAce Swim Team 34.48
484 +2.7% PB
X Brian Song Ace Swim Team logoAce Swim Team 34.86
350 +5.9% PB
152 Ofek Yosef Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 34.92
2
153 Mohamed Assouab Bolts logoBolts 36.55
37
154 Cristian Porras-Martinez Eagle Aquatic Club logoEagle Aquatic Club 36.59
374 +5.5% PB
155 Colin Michaud Bolts logoBolts 36.65
371
156 Youssef Barakat Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 38.23
65
157 Kevin Mendez Bolts logoBolts 40.94
71
157 Mohamed Timoney Bolts logoBolts 40.94
2
159 Saket Ram Bolts logoBolts 42.20
2
160 yunes sabeur Bolts logoBolts 44.25
2
161 Sathvik Ram Bolts logoBolts 44.91
28
162 Taha Abdellah Bolts logoBolts 45.13
22
163 Yassein Barakat Trident Aquatic Club at the JC logoTrident Aquatic Club at the JC 1:00.80
2
Dillon Formato Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club DQ
George Vales Empire Swimming logoEmpire Swimming NS