Site logo

VA SC Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Stafford, VA

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Danika Katzer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:01.27
879 -0.1%
2 Colby Hurt 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:02.88
859 -0.2%
3 Camryn Curry Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:04.92
802 -2.5%
4 Sophie Svoboda Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:05.97
780 -0.2%
5 Olivia Fisher Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:06.21
776 +4.4% SB
6 Molly Sheffield Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:06.36
773 -1.0%
7 Jacqueline Tinneny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:08.01
743 -1.3%
8 Joelle Vereb 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:12.29
658
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Caroline Baber Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:05.99
780 +2.4% PB
10 Alexa Owen Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:06.55
785 +1.1% PB
11 Morgan Miller Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:06.88
765
12 Grace Olsen Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 2:07.10
774 +1.2% PB
13 Cailin Carroll Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:08.17
740 +1.4% PB
14 Lauren Meeker Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:09.09
722 -0.2%
15 Rebecca Rogers Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:12.24
658 -1.7%
16 Emily Provenzo Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:12.47
654
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Alex Slayton Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:07.94
744 PB
18 Jacquelyn Maly Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:09.24
719 +1.4% PB
19 Sarah Malloy Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:09.58
712 +1.0% SB
20 Lizzie Danforth Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:09.73
750 -0.6%
21 Kaylee Greiner H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:09.88
703 PB
22 Grace Edwards Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:12.82
650 +0.6% SB
23 Madison Cottrell Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:14.48
633 -3.4%
Caroline Bentz Rappahannock Raiders Swim Club logoRappahannock Raiders Swim Club NS
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 Miranda Fellowes Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:09.57
709 +1.5% SB
26 Ashley Pearson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:09.87
704 PB
27 Gracie Paterson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:10.42
693 -1.0%
28 Zorey Sargent Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:11.41
677
29 Alexandra Neilan Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:11.57
671
30 Gabby Tosi Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:12.15
663 +0.9% PB
31 Peyton Proffitt Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:12.34
673 -0.4%
32 Reagan Isley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:12.54
656
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Danika Katzer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:01.90
866 -0.6%
2 Camryn Curry Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:03.61
828 -1.4%
3 Joelle Vereb 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:04.91
802
4 Colby Hurt 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:05.39
808 -2.3%
5 Olivia Fisher Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:06.14
777 +4.4% SB
5 Sophie Svoboda Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:06.14
777 -0.3%
7 Jacqueline Tinneny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:06.54
772 -0.1%
8 Molly Sheffield Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:06.87
762 -1.4%
9 Lauren Meeker Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:07.00
763 +1.4% SB
10 Rebecca Rogers Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:07.53
749 +1.9% PB
11 Caroline Baber Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:07.56
749 +1.2% SB
12 Jenna Thompson South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:07.67
749 +0.9% PB
13 Emily Provenzo Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:07.88
742
14 Grace Olsen Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 2:08.00
756 +0.5% PB
15 Alexa Owen Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:08.36
749 -0.3%
16 Morgan Miller Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:08.45
734
17 Cailin Carroll Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:08.76
728 +0.9% PB
18 Lizzie Danforth Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:09.03
763 -0.1%
19 Alex Slayton Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:09.08
722
20 Madison Cottrell Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:09.09
735 +0.8% PB
21 Sarah Malloy Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:09.21
719 +1.3% SB
22 Caroline Bentz Rappahannock Raiders Swim Club logoRappahannock Raiders Swim Club 2:09.42
756 PB
23 Ashley Kaminski Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:09.73
709 +2.5% PB
24 Jacquelyn Maly Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:09.85
707 +1.0% PB
25 Grace Edwards Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:10.08
702 +2.7% PB
26 Allison Ramirez Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:10.09
699 +2.6% PB
27 Kaylee Greiner H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:10.10
699 PB
28 Alexandra Neilan Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:10.27
696 PB
29 Gracie Paterson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:10.38
694 -0.9%
30 Reagan Isley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:10.53
694
31 Peyton Proffitt Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:10.85
701 +0.7% PB
32 Miranda Fellowes Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:10.87
684 +0.5% SB
33 Zorey Sargent Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:11.12
682
33 Ashley Pearson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:11.12
680 PB
35 Gabby Tosi Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:11.13
682 +1.6% PB
35 Ashley Meyer Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:11.13
680 +1.5% PB
37 Claire Cortright Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:11.14
679 PB
38 Maddie Wallin Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:11.33
719 +2.7% PB
39 Allie Pickels Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:11.34
691 +1.7% PB
40 Cassandra Clark Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:11.42
674 PB
41 Tara Enneking Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:11.44
676 +1.0% PB
42 Anna Clare Fleenor Salem-VA logoSalem-VA 2:11.50
688 -0.6%
43 Melina Christou Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:11.57
687 +0.3% PB
44 Callie Summerlin Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:11.63
686 +0.5% PB
45 Jasmine Harper Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:11.72
668 +1.4% PB
46 Sydney Smith Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:11.86
666 +0.4% SB
46 Morgan Whaley Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 2:11.86
668 -4.9%
48 Maria Vinson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:12.05
662 -0.5%
49 Lauren Shoemaker Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:12.32
673 PB
50 Carter Catherine Roehrle 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:12.51
653 -0.5%
51 Mary Williamson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:12.58
652
52 Chelsea Marstellar Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:12.62
654 -3.2%
53 Lexi Plogger Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:12.67
653 -2.0%
54 Milana Berry Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:12.73
649
55 Leah Riley South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:12.84
663 +0.2% PB
56 Emma Freiling Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:13.02
644 +1.0% PB
57 Kelsey Childress Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:13.22
640
58 Callie Dunham Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:13.39
637 PB
59 Michaela Sizemore Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:13.43
652 -3.7%
60 Rylee Woelk Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:13.51
651 +2.6% SB
61 Katharine Hofmann Battlefield Area Star Swimmers logoBattlefield Area Star Swimmers 2:13.56
634
62 Skyler Dewall Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:13.94
630 +0.7% PB
63 Lexi Osleger Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:14.15
623
64 Kristina Zachary Tidewater Aquatic Club logoTidewater Aquatic Club 2:14.23
664
65 Elizabeth Kelly Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:14.55
616 +0.3% PB
66 Mack Lawson Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:14.76
612 -1.7%
67 Courtney Wolfgang Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:14.89
612 +0.9% PB
68 Ashley Huang Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:14.94
611 +0.4% PB
69 Abbey Esslinger The Stingrays logoThe Stingrays 2:15.40
600 -1.8%
70 Sara Tipmongkol Prince William S logoPrince William S 2:15.43
599 +3.2% PB
71 Clara Rodriguez Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:15.47
614 -1.0%
71 Caitlyn Verastek Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:15.47
614 -1.2%
73 Melissa Autry Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:15.48
599 -1.4%
74 Maya Atkins Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:15.59
599 -4.7%
75 Fefe Nardone Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:15.61
596 +0.7% PB
76 Willow Clark Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:15.69
597 -2.2%
77 Cora Van Deusen Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:15.82
592
78 Katie Nunez South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:15.98
592
79 Katie Cooper Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:16.23
601
80 Shea Buirski Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:16.59
594 -1.0%
81 Haley Bain Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:16.70
576 PB
82 Genna Ross Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:16.79
578 -0.6%
83 Avery Rogers Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:16.80
590 PB
84 Tillie Lewis Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:16.85
589
85 Hallie Wilson Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:16.86
589
86 Hailey Toledo Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:16.93
572
87 Cambrie Cooke South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:16.97
574 +1.2% PB
88 Quinn Keatley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:17.19
583 +0.2% SB
89 Sylvia Cook Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 2:17.26
582
90 Peyton Farmer Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:17.30
566
91 Madeline Urian Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:17.51
578 +0.0% PB
92 Grace Landolt Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 2:17.56
561 -0.6%
93 Isabella Kimbel Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:17.90
597
94 Madison Kirkman Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:17.91
571 -3.2%
95 Lili Hamilton Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 2:18.34
563
96 Juliet Whitman Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:18.98
536 -1.6%
97 Molly Rouzie Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:19.19
548 -2.2%
98 Caroline Helwig South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:20.28
514 -0.6%
99 Claire Henniker East Coast Aquat logoEast Coast Aquat 2:20.38
554 -2.6%
100 Madilyn Wheeler Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 2:20.44
514 PB
101 Angel Pajimola Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:21.55
495 -3.1%
102 Shay Walker Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:21.65
532
Mary Cornett Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia DQ
Maura Graff Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia DQ
Ana Kuzemka Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia DQ
Ella Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming NS
Alexandra Hoffman Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc NS