Site logo

VA SC Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Stafford, VA

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Camryn Curry Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 54.62
911 +0.1% PB
2 Meghan Burton Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 55.86
855 +1.6% PB
3 Sonora Baker Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 55.95
851 -0.2%
4 Sophie Svoboda Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 55.98
850 -0.1%
5 Tara LaRusso Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 56.13
843 +0.8% SB
6 Madeline Morello Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 56.34
834 +0.0% PB
7 Caroline Bentz Rappahannock Raiders Swim Club logoRappahannock Raiders Swim Club 56.63
858 PB
Joelle Vereb 757 Swim logo757 Swim DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Alex Slayton Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 55.89
854 +2.8% PB
10 Danika Katzer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 56.36
833 +3.5% PB
11 Morgan Miller Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 56.55
825 PB
12 Lauren Meeker Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 57.55
781 -0.6%
13 Shelby Stanley Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 57.70
774 -0.6%
14 Charlie Burt Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 57.98
762 -0.3%
15 Morgan Whaley Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 59.47
699 -4.2%
Grace Olsen Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu DQ
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Ashley Pearson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 57.86
767 +4.5% PB
18 Molly Sheffield Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 58.09
758 +1.1% PB
19 Miranda Fellowes Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 58.31
748 -2.3%
20 Ashley Kaminski Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 58.45
742 PB
21 Sally Ennis Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 58.72
741 +0.5% SB
22 Katharine Hofmann Battlefield Area Star Swimmers logoBattlefield Area Star Swimmers 59.00
719 PB
23 Abby Larson 757 Swim logo757 Swim 59.08
716 -0.5%
24 Emily Sizemore Rappahannock Raiders Swim Club logoRappahannock Raiders Swim Club 59.23
709 +0.7% SB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 Cecilia Cortez Obx Swim Club logoObx Swim Club 57.99
762 PB
26 Laney VanLenten Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 58.34
747 +3.1% PB
27 Christa Jones Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 58.78
728 PB
28 Olivia Hutton Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 58.79
728 PB
29 Moira Euker Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 58.91
733 +2.5% PB
30 Hallie Wilson Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 59.21
720 +3.3% PB
31 Bronwyn Keating Dig Swimming logoDig Swimming 59.81
685
32 Faith Tyranski 757 Swim logo757 Swim 59.94
680 +1.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Callie Dickinson Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 54.94
897
1 Camryn Curry Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 54.94
897 -0.5%
3 Joelle Vereb 757 Swim logo757 Swim 55.59
867 +1.6% SB
4 Sophie Svoboda Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 55.85
856 +0.2% PB
5 Meghan Burton Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 56.04
847 +1.3% PB
6 Tara LaRusso Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 56.06
846 +0.9% SB
7 Madeline Morello Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 56.12
844 +0.4% PB
8 Caroline Bentz Rappahannock Raiders Swim Club logoRappahannock Raiders Swim Club 56.13
881 PB
9 Sonora Baker Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 56.71
817 -1.6%
10 Lauren Meeker Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 56.80
814 +0.8% SB
11 Alex Slayton Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 56.90
809 +1.0% PB
12 Danika Katzer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 56.93
808 +2.6% PB
13 Morgan Miller Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 57.11
800 PB
14 Shelby Stanley Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 57.44
786 -0.2%
15 Charlie Burt Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 57.68
775 +0.2% PB
16 Grace Olsen Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 57.77
781 +0.6% SB
17 Morgan Whaley Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 57.81
770 -1.3%
18 Miranda Fellowes Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 57.97
763 -1.7%
19 Molly Sheffield Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 58.21
752 +0.9% PB
20 Ashley Pearson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 58.35
746 +3.7% PB
21 Abby Larson 757 Swim logo757 Swim 58.39
745 +0.6% SB
22 Katharine Hofmann Battlefield Area Star Swimmers logoBattlefield Area Star Swimmers 58.66
733 PB
23 Emily Sizemore Rappahannock Raiders Swim Club logoRappahannock Raiders Swim Club 58.69
732 +1.6% PB
24 Ashley Kaminski Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 58.73
730 PB
25 Sally Ennis Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 58.78
738 +0.4% SB
26 Bronwyn Keating Dig Swimming logoDig Swimming 58.82
726 PB
27 Laney VanLenten Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 58.87
724 +2.2% PB
28 Christa Jones Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 59.02
718 PB
29 Olivia Hutton Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 59.11
714 PB
30 Moira Euker Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 59.33
715 +1.8% PB
31 Cecilia Cortez Obx Swim Club logoObx Swim Club 59.37
703 PB
32 Faith Tyranski 757 Swim logo757 Swim 59.38
703 +2.6% PB
33 Hallie Wilson Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 59.41
712 +3.0% PB
34 Madison Cottrell Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 59.53
707
35 Allie Pickels Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 59.55
706
36 Willow Clark Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 59.57
695 -1.4%
37 Cailin Carroll Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 59.59
694 PB
38 Lizzie Danforth Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 59.70
727 +1.6% PB
39 Maren Weathersby Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 59.81
685 -1.7%
40 Ashley Sennett Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 59.85
683
41 Fefe Nardone Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 59.91
681 +3.3% PB
42 Haley Butcher Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 59.93
680 -0.5%
43 Morgan Orr Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:00.01
687 PB
44 Peyton Proffitt Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:00.14
681 +0.3% PB
45 Ella Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 1:00.25
667 PB
46 Summer Sampson East Coast Aquat logoEast Coast Aquat 1:00.26
667 +1.8% PB
47 Bridget Bartley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:00.27
666 +0.7% SB
48 Skyler Dewall Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:00.33
664 +1.6% PB
49 Ashley Zicafoose Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:00.45
669 -0.3%
50 Kristin Johnson Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 1:00.48
658 -1.1%
51 Molly Shand Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 1:00.73
647 +2.7% PB
52 Cambrie Cooke South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:00.75
647 +2.1% PB
53 Melina Christou Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:00.79
655 -0.6%
54 Maddie Unowitz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:00.83
653 PB
55 Chloe clemens Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 1:00.84
643 -0.2%
56 Jasmine Harper Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:00.86
642
57 Courtney Wolfgang Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:00.87
642 +0.3% PB
58 Sylvia Cook Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 1:00.98
647 +2.9% PB
59 Claire Banic Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 1:01.03
635
60 Elizabeth Kelly Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:01.06
634 PB
61 Caroline Helwig South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:01.09
633 +0.4% PB
62 Reagan Isley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:01.14
631
63 Kaitlyn Gray Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:01.15
631 PB
64 Callie Summerlin Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:01.17
640 -0.7%
65 Emma Farney Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:01.21
628
66 Gabby Thompson Rappahannock Raiders Swim Club logoRappahannock Raiders Swim Club 1:01.25
627 +24.0% PB
67 Karolena Steckler Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 1:01.27
662
68 Anna Keniston Tidewater Aquatic Club logoTidewater Aquatic Club 1:01.31
624 +0.4% PB
69 Julia May Prince William S logoPrince William S 1:01.33
633
70 Megan Gaffney Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:01.40
630 -0.0%
71 Kelsey Childress Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:01.46
618 PB
72 Emily Payne Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 1:01.59
613 +0.5% PB
73 Lindsey Hair Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:01.61
622
74 Kat Vanbourgondien Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:01.66
647 +1.0% PB
75 Isabella Triolet Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 1:01.75
616 +2.1% PB
76 Alexandra Neilan Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:01.89
601
77 Rheagan Horne Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:01.90
601
78 Morgan James Waynesboro Family YMCA logoWaynesboro Family YMCA 1:02.01
596
79 Kaleigh Seitz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:02.07
594
80 Kierstin Godfrey Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:02.08
603
81 Gabby Tosi Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:02.21
588 +0.1% SB
81 Meghan Coleson Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 1:02.21
588
83 Olivia Tillett East Coast Aquat logoEast Coast Aquat 1:02.27
596 -1.0%
84 Brieanna Romney South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:02.39
591 +3.4% PB
85 Kate Watkins Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 1:02.48
578
86 Hannah Brown Battlefield Area Star Swimmers logoBattlefield Area Star Swimmers 1:02.49
578 PB
87 Katelyn Vieni Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:02.53
586 PB
88 Madeline Andrews Dolphin Club logoDolphin Club 1:02.60
583 -1.0%
89 Ashley Funkhouser Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:02.61
573 +2.4% PB
90 Sophie Haise Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:02.63
609 PB
91 Isabella Dula Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:02.71
569 +1.2% SB
91 Rebecca Bivens-Hart Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 1:02.71
569 -3.7%
93 Carter Wasser Rappahannock Raiders Swim Club logoRappahannock Raiders Swim Club 1:02.73
664
94 Angel Pajimola Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:02.84
564
95 Kimberly Large Lifetime Aquatic Swim Org. logoLifetime Aquatic Swim Org. 1:03.44
551 PB
96 Emmaline Woodworth Waynesboro Family YMCA logoWaynesboro Family YMCA 1:03.89
534
97 Katrina Yankovich Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:03.94
522
98 Abigail Wilson Rappahannock Raiders Swim Club logoRappahannock Raiders Swim Club 1:04.66
505 -1.3%
99 Abby Cook Tsunami Swimming (Virginia) logoTsunami Swimming (Virginia) 1:05.01
518 -4.8%
100 Elizabeth Sherry Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:05.68
458 -2.5%
101 Candace Kanney Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:06.06
445 -0.1%
Lacey Kramer Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc DQ
Randi Palandro East Coast Aquat logoEast Coast Aquat NS