Site logo

OSI Region XII Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Gresham, OR

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Eleanor Jew Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:03.65
 
869 -0.6%
2 Brooke Hofmann Bearcat Swim Club 1:06.48
 
728 PB
3 Cali Rowland Forest Grove Swim Club 1:07.09
 
729 -2.3%
4 Katie Manzione Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:08.30
 
689 -1.3%
5 Skylar Moore Baranof Barracud 1:08.42
 
685 -0.6%
6 Mia Ruffin Glacier Swim Club 1:08.46
 
662 -5.6%
7 Hanna Eha Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:08.53
 
659 +0.2% PB
8 Hallie Kolb YMCA Grants Pass Swimming 1:09.61
 
669 -2.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Katherine Oppenheimer Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:08.88
 
693 +1.4% PB
10 Patty Eppingher Stingray Swim Team (AK) 1:09.04
 
694 -0.4%
11 Sofia Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:09.15
 
661 0.0%
12 Anna Pagel Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:09.60
 
625 0.0%
13 Laurel Kemp Multnomah Athletic Club 1:09.76
 
620 -0.1%
14 Kiwi Etheredge Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:09.80
 
663 -0.5%
15 Sydney Boyle Multnomah Athletic Club 1:10.01
 
656 -0.8%
16 Ariana Chin Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:10.59
 
638 -2.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brooke Hofmann Bearcat Swim Club 1:05.68
 
755 PB
2 Eleanor Jew Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:06.13
 
784 -4.5%
3 Cali Rowland Forest Grove Swim Club 1:06.90
 
735 -2.0%
4 Mia Ruffin Glacier Swim Club 1:07.62
 
689 -4.3%
5 Claire Cranch Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:08.01
 
698 +2.2% PB
6 Katie Manzione Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:08.45
 
684 -1.5%
7 Hallie Kolb YMCA Grants Pass Swimming 1:08.68
 
699 -1.1%
8 Skylar Moore Baranof Barracud 1:09.36
 
654 -1.9%
9 Hanna Eha Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:09.62
 
624 -1.4%
10 Laurel Kemp Multnomah Athletic Club 1:09.81
 
618 -0.2%
11 Sydney Boyle Multnomah Athletic Club 1:09.86
 
661 -0.6%
12 Kiwi Etheredge Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:09.87
 
661 -0.6%
13 Ariana Chin Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:09.92
 
659 -1.0%
14 Anna Pagel Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:10.06
 
610 -0.7%
15 Sofia Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:10.18
 
628 -1.5%
15 Patty Eppingher Stingray Swim Team (AK) 1:10.18
 
657 -2.1%
17 Eve Vetter Albany Aquatics Association 1:10.33
 
623
18 Katherine Oppenheimer Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:10.36
 
645 -0.7%
19 Anna Edwards Unattached-Oregon 1:10.37
 
651
20 Avery Gunderson Columbia River Swim Team 1:10.51
 
640 -2.6%
21 Madeline Eller Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:10.71
 
611 -2.9%
21 Melinda Farmer Unattached-Alaska 1:10.71
 
589 -0.7%
23 Sahana Saravanan Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:10.84
 
607 -0.2%
24 Grace Marshall The Dolphins 1:10.87
 
629 -6.0%
25 Margaret Freadman Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:11.02
 
601 +0.9% PB
26 Tina Childress Chehalem Swim Team 1:11.16
 
575
27 Wanlaya Jarupakorn Knik Aquatics 1:11.38
 
590
28 Stephanie Hake Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:11.53
 
608 -2.0%
29 Samantha Foster LaCamas Head Hunters 1:11.63
 
605 +0.7% PB
30 Mycah Ellis Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:11.69
 
558 -1.9%
31 Jessica Williamson North Pole Aquatic Club 1:11.73
 
579 -0.8%
31 Hallie Eha Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:11.73
 
557 +0.6% PB
33 Samantha Bowne Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:11.86
 
575 +0.4% PB
34 Patricia Neal Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:12.24
 
541
35 Liza Lunina Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:12.43
 
557
36 Sierra Erwert Canby Swim Club 1:12.44
 
535 -0.1%
37 Kathryn Simon Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:12.45
 
556 +2.1% SB
38 Zane Van Horsen Bearcat Swim Club 1:12.48
 
534 -4.8%
39 Natalie Cruz Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:12.50
 
578 -2.5%
40 Olivia Bowne Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:12.88
 
543 +0.9% SB
41 Hannah Sellke Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:13.44
 
526 -2.3%
42 Reina Watkins Albany Aquatics Association 1:13.81
 
493
43 Amber Suh Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:14.30
 
500 -2.5%
44 Addison Morgan Chugiak Aquatic 1:14.34
 
522 -0.4%
45 Gracie Keen Knik Aquatics 1:14.57
 
515 -2.6%
46 Sierra Trichler South Coast Aquatic Team 1:14.68
 
467 -3.5%
47 Lucy Plews Forest Grove Swim Club 1:14.77
 
465
48 Teresa Cobb Bend Swim Club 1:14.82
 
463
49 Meileen Yee Columbia River Swim Team 1:15.00
 
479
50 Jamie Diep Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:15.31
 
493
51 Gretchen Snelders Northern Lights Swim Club 1:15.36
 
498 PB
52 Liz Brower Knik Aquatics 1:15.59
 
526 +2.3% PB
53 Hannah Crocker YMCA Grants Pass Swimming 1:15.71
 
487
54 Zaidie Long Multnomah Athletic Club 1:15.78
 
456 +0.6% SB
55 Laina Reichelderfer Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:15.97
 
450 +0.8% PB
56 Emily Decker Bend Swim Club 1:15.98
 
473
57 Adryahn Bodyfelt Midnight Sun Swim Team 1:16.09
 
476 +2.2% PB
58 Makiah Clark Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:16.20
 
467 -1.6%
59 Abigail Karsseboom Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:16.22
 
472 -3.1%
60 Grace Gunderson Oregon City Swim Team 1:16.56
 
433 -1.3%
61 Katherine Williams Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:16.68
 
409
62 Kaylyn Schmid Columbia River Swim Team 1:16.73
 
452 -2.1%
63 Sophia Kemp Multnomah Athletic Club 1:16.76
 
428 +0.5% PB
64 Laurel Soderquist Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:16.83
 
405 +1.1% SB
65 Emma Vu Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:17.61
 
432
66 Jaslena Gill Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:17.86
 
396
67 Kaitlin Laasch-Gray Chugiak Aquatic 1:17.97
 
422 -1.7%
68 Payton Schiffer Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:18.00
 
372 +0.6% PB
69 Izzy Larsen Bend Swim Club 1:18.03
 
414 -0.6%
70 Aiden Kemper Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:18.67
 
374 -4.4%
71 Jessica Bretz Columbia River Swim Team 1:18.68
 
396
72 Hannah Taube Glacier Swim Club 1:19.55
 
372
Summer Cheng Northern Lights Swim Club DQ
Karyssa Stonick The Dolphins DQ
Kyla Penrod Mt. Hood Aquatics NS
rena Krahn Gold Coast Swim Team DQ
Noah Smith Emerald Aquatics NS