Site logo

Filters

Montana SC State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Polson, MT

100 Back Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 51.09
800 -1.8%
2 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 52.69
727 +2.4% PB
3 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 52.78
707 +0.8% SB
4 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 53.21
704 -1.6%
5 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 54.23
658 -1.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
6 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 58.01
484 -2.7%
7 Kyle Schiller Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:03.63
293
8 Philip Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:08.41
148 -8.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 52.78
723 -5.2%
2 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 53.28
700 +1.3% PB
3 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 54.13
646 -1.8%
4 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 54.80
634 -4.7%
5 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 55.11
620 -3.1%
6 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 58.42
468 -3.4%
7 Kyle Schiller Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:04.73
257
8 Philip Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:06.27
209 -4.8%
Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team NS

100 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 50.15
878 -0.5%
2 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 54.13
750 +1.5% PB
4 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 56.48
595 -2.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
3 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 55.05
656 +1.8% PB
5 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:00.29
443 -0.7%
6 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:01.42
452 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 53.09
742 -6.4%
2 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 56.39
599 -2.2%
3 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 56.61
643 -3.0%
4 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 56.64
589 -1.0%
5 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:01.23
408 -2.2%
6 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:02.04
430 -0.6%
7 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:02.99
345 +2.6% SB
Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team DQ

100 Back Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 55.66
737 +2.3% PB
2 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 59.98
560 -0.5%
3 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:00.62
628 +2.7% PB
4 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.24
512 -1.6%
5 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.56
500 -1.7%
6 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:02.43
467 +3.9% PB
7 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:02.62
460 -1.2%
8 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.83
417 -2.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 58.15
633 -2.0%
2 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:00.69
533 -1.7%
3 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.04
519 -1.2%
4 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.25
603 +1.7% PB
5 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:02.85
452 -3.9%
6 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:03.77
419 +1.8% PB
7 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.78
418 -2.2%
8 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:04.24
402 -3.8%
9 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:04.48
394 -4.7%
10 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:04.58
390 PB
11 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:06.38
417 +4.3% PB
12 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:06.47
327
13 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:07.30
300 PB
14 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:08.51
346 +0.5% PB
15 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:09.60
312 +4.0% PB
16 Alexander Card Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:09.68
227 PB
17 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:09.72
308 -1.5%
18 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:10.51
203 +1.1% PB
19 Caleb Winkler Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:10.87
193

100 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:03.85
655 +0.5% PB
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:08.13
515 PB
3 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:09.44
474 +1.1% PB
4 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:09.67
467 PB
5 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:11.63
409 +2.5% PB
6 Sean Murphree Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 1:12.12
395 +5.5% PB
7 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:12.30
555 +3.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:05.24
608 -1.6%
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:08.40
506 PB
3 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:10.16
452 +0.0% PB
4 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:11.44
414 PB
5 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:11.66
408 +2.5% PB
6 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:12.49
549 +3.5% PB
7 Sean Murphree Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 1:13.69
350 +3.4% PB