CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Montana SC State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Polson, MT

100 Back Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 51.09
 
800 -1.8%
2 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 52.69
 
727 +2.4% PB
3 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 52.78
 
707 +0.8% SB
4 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 53.21
 
704 -1.6%
5 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 54.23
 
658 -1.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
6 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 58.01
 
484 -2.7%
7 Kyle Schiller Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:03.63
 
293
8 Philip Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:08.41
 
148 -8.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 52.78
 
723 -5.2%
2 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 53.28
 
700 +1.3% PB
3 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 54.13
 
646 -1.8%
4 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 54.80
 
634 -4.7%
5 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 55.11
 
620 -3.1%
6 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 58.42
 
468 -3.4%
7 Kyle Schiller Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:04.73
 
257
8 Philip Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:06.27
 
209 -4.8%
Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team NS

100 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 50.15
 
878 -0.5%
2 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 54.13
 
750 +1.5% PB
4 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 56.48
 
595 -2.3%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
3 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 55.05
 
656 +1.8% PB
5 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 1:00.29
 
443 -0.7%
6 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:01.42
 
452 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 53.09
 
742 -6.4%
2 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 56.39
 
599 -2.2%
3 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 56.61
 
643 -3.0%
4 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 56.64
 
589 -1.0%
5 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 1:01.23
 
408 -2.2%
6 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:02.04
 
430 -0.6%
7 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves 1:02.99
 
345 +2.6% SB
Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team DQ

100 Back Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 55.66
 
737 +2.3% PB
2 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 59.98
 
560 -0.5%
3 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:00.62
 
628 +2.7% PB
4 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.24
 
512 -1.6%
5 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.56
 
500 -1.7%
6 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:02.43
 
467 +3.9% PB
7 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi 1:02.62
 
460 -1.2%
8 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.83
 
417 -2.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 58.15
 
633 -2.0%
2 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:00.69
 
533 -1.7%
3 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.04
 
519 -1.2%
4 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.25
 
603 +1.7% PB
5 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:02.85
 
452 -3.9%
6 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:03.77
 
419 +1.8% PB
7 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.78
 
418 -2.2%
8 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi 1:04.24
 
402 -3.8%
9 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi 1:04.48
 
394 -4.7%
10 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:04.58
 
390 PB
11 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:06.38
 
417 +4.3% PB
12 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves 1:06.47
 
327
13 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:07.30
 
300 PB
14 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:08.51
 
346 +0.5% PB
15 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:09.60
 
312 +4.0% PB
16 Alexander Card Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:09.68
 
227 PB
17 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:09.72
 
308 -1.5%
18 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves 1:10.51
 
203 +1.1% PB
19 Caleb Winkler Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:10.87
 
193

100 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:03.85
 
655 +0.5% PB
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 1:08.13
 
515 PB
3 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:09.44
 
474 +1.1% PB
4 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:09.67
 
467 PB
5 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:11.63
 
409 +2.5% PB
6 Sean Murphree Lake Monsters 1:12.12
 
395 +5.5% PB
7 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club 1:12.30
 
555 +3.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:05.24
 
608 -1.6%
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 1:08.40
 
506 PB
3 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:10.16
 
452 +0.0% PB
4 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:11.44
 
414 PB
5 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:11.66
 
408 +2.5% PB
6 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club 1:12.49
 
549 +3.5% PB
7 Sean Murphree Lake Monsters 1:13.69
 
350 +3.4% PB