CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

  • Location

    Polson, MT

  • Date

    Feb. 24, 2017 - Feb. 26, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Back Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:03.85
+0.5% PB
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 1:08.13
3 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:09.44
+1.1% PB
4 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:09.67
5 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:11.63
+2.5% PB
6 Sean Murphree Lake Monsters 1:12.12
+5.5% PB
7 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club 1:12.30
+3.7% PB
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
8 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi 55.66
+2.3% PB
9 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 59.98
-0.5%
10 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:00.62
+2.7% PB
11 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.24
-1.2%
12 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.56
-1.7%
13 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:02.43
+3.9% PB
14 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi 1:02.62
-1.2%
15 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.83
-2.2%
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
16 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 50.15
-0.5%
17 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 51.09
-1.8%
18 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 52.69
+2.4% PB
19 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 52.78
+0.8% SB
20 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 53.21
-1.6%
21 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 54.13
PB
22 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 54.23
-1.5%
23 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 56.48
-2.2%
D Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
24 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 55.05
+1.8% PB
25 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 58.01
-2.7%
26 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 1:00.29
-0.7%
27 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:01.42
+3.4% PB
28 Kyle Schiller Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:03.63
29 Philip Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:08.41
-4.8%
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 52.78
-1.8%
2 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 53.09
-0.5%
3 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 53.28
+2.4% PB
4 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 54.13
+0.8% SB
5 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 54.80
-1.6%
6 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 55.11
-1.5%
7 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 56.39
-2.2%
8 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 56.61
PB
9 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 56.64
+1.8% PB
10 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi 58.15
+2.3% PB
11 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 58.42
-2.7%
12 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:00.69
-0.5%
13 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.04
-1.2%
14 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 1:01.23
-0.7%
15 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.25
+2.7% PB
16 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:02.04
+3.4% PB
17 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:02.85
-1.7%
18 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves 1:02.99
19 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:03.77
+3.9% PB
20 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.78
-2.2%
21 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi 1:04.24
-1.2%
22 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi 1:04.48
+0.6% PB
23 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:04.58
24 Kyle Schiller Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:04.73
25 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:05.24
+0.5% PB
26 Philip Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:06.27
-4.8%
27 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:06.38
+4.3% PB
28 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves 1:06.47
29 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:07.30
30 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 1:08.40
31 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:08.51
+0.5% PB
32 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:09.60
+4.0% PB
33 Alexander Card Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:09.68
34 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:09.72
-1.5%
35 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:10.16
+1.1% PB
36 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves 1:10.51
+1.1% PB
37 Caleb Winkler Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:10.87
38 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:11.44
39 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:11.66
+2.5% PB
40 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club 1:12.49
+3.7% PB
41 Sean Murphree Lake Monsters 1:13.69
+5.5% PB
Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team DQ