Site logo

Filters

Montana SC State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Polson, MT

200 Free Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:44.38
698 +1.1% PB
2 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:45.44
672 +5.6% PB
3 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:45.87
661 -0.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
4 Alex Ackerlund Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:53.82
466 -2.5%
5 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:55.45
441 -1.2%
6 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:55.98
420 -2.5%
7 Andrew Jarrett Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 2:09.20
192 +6.6% PB
8 Alexander Massey Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:10.81
169 -9.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:47.25
627 -1.6%
2 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:48.26
603 -3.1%
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:49.84
566 +1.7% SB
4 Alex Ackerlund Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:53.67
469 -2.4%
5 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:56.65
406 -3.1%
6 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:57.65
396 -3.1%
7 Phoenix Black Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:58.41
371
8 Alexander Massey Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:06.39
236 -5.9%
9 Andrew Jarrett Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 2:07.78
214 +7.6% PB
10 Jacob Fleury Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:09.39
189 -2.7%
Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team NS

200 Free Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:45.73
684 +1.1% PB
2 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:47.24
720 -1.1%
3 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:52.26
600 -1.5%
4 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:53.81
565 -3.9%
5 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:53.94
492 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
6 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:54.50
550 -2.3%
7 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:54.96
470 -2.3%
8 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:57.77
412 -3.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:50.00
581 -2.9%
2 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:50.66
638 -4.4%
3 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:51.12
627 -0.5%
4 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:52.32
599 -2.6%
5 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:53.66
499 -0.9%
6 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:54.26
555 -2.1%
7 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:54.42
482 -0.0%
8 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:55.52
458 -2.8%
9 Zachary Johnson Unattached-Montana logoUnattached-Montana 1:57.08
426 +3.6% PB
10 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:57.38
420 -4.6%
11 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:57.54
416 -2.6%
12 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:57.95
475 PB
13 Shawn Moore Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:59.46
444 -2.0%
14 Joseph Guter Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:59.73
373 +0.6% PB
15 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 2:00.54
357
16 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:00.57
422 -0.7%
17 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:00.61
356 -3.1%
18 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:02.95
376 PB
19 Landon Shipley Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 2:04.75
280 +2.6% PB
20 Jonathan Wolgamot Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:05.09
274 +6.3% PB
21 Alex Stein Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:07.52
293 +4.4% PB
22 Keaton Newkirk Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 2:08.05
225
23 Kelton Thomas Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:08.09
283 +1.6% PB
24 Ben MACROW Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:09.07
209
25 Gabe Mazur Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:14.44
133 +0.1% PB
26 Kyle Card Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:14.70
130

200 Free Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:51.10
674 +0.4% PB
2 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:52.48
642 PB
3 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:57.27
534 -0.6%
4 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:01.00
456 -2.4%
5 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:02.77
421 -0.9%
6 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:03.14
414 -2.1%
7 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:06.03
359 PB
8 Alexander Card Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:07.42
334 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:53.82
611 -2.1%
2 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:55.19
580 PB
3 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:01.27
451 -4.1%
4 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:02.58
425 -3.8%
5 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:05.76
364 PB
6 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:06.66
348 -5.0%
7 Alexander Card Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:07.21
338 PB
8 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:07.78
328 -5.0%
9 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:09.10
386 -2.1%
10 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:09.44
299 -4.0%
11 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:09.65
295 +4.8% PB
12 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:12.01
334 PB
13 Caleb Winkler Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:12.09
255 +0.4% PB
14 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:12.66
246 +5.8% PB
15 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:18.08
167 -4.9%
16 Isaac Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:25.19
83 PB

200 Free Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:04.69
603 -2.2%
2 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:10.17
502 +0.2% PB
3 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:14.50
428
4 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:15.07
419 PB
5 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:17.16
385 +1.6% PB
6 Bo Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:18.80
360 PB
7 Carson Sandstrom Havre Lions logoHavre Lions 2:21.27
323 +1.4% PB
8 Cael Koentopp Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:23.43
291
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:08.06
540 -4.9%
2 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:14.54
428 -3.1%
3 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:17.01
388 PB
4 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:19.19
354 +0.1% PB
5 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:20.26
338
6 Bo Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:22.31
307 PB
7 Carson Sandstrom Havre Lions logoHavre Lions 2:22.33
307 +0.6% PB
8 Cael Koentopp Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:22.60
303
9 Xander Stout Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:23.55
290
10 Ayden Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:23.97
284 -3.6%
11 Christopher Long Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:24.53
276 +7.0% PB
12 Michael Foust Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:25.03
269 +4.0% PB
13 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:25.10
409 +3.0% PB
14 Carson Steckelberg Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:26.19
253 +0.5% PB