Site logo

Filters

Montana SC State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Polson, MT

500 Free Men 10 and Under

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Brennen O'Neil Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 6:31.18
701
2 Henry Wastcoat Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 7:15.43
303
3 Emery Belasco Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 7:25.43
424

500 Free Men 17 - 21

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alex Ackerlund Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 5:20.66
375 -3.4%
2 Alexander Massey Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 5:45.76
221 -5.3%
3 Andrew Jarrett Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 6:01.57
137 -1.2%

500 Free Men 15 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 4:41.48
738 +5.0% PB
2 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 4:44.53
709 -1.2%
3 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 4:58.98
581 -0.4%
4 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 5:13.73
497 -2.0%
5 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 5:15.25
449 -5.9%
6 Shawn Moore Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 5:20.05
448 -0.4%
7 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 5:25.87
371
8 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 5:28.44
353
9 John Shaw Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 5:37.88
289 +0.4% PB
10 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 5:44.19
281 -3.8%
11 Alex Stein Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 5:46.31
268 +7.2% PB
12 Kelton Thomas Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 5:48.23
256 +1.3% PB
13 Keaton Newkirk Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 6:00.19
160

500 Free Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 5:09.82
578 PB
2 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 5:14.84
537 -3.8%
3 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 5:24.55
462 +1.6% PB
4 Caleb Winkler Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 5:54.23
261
4 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 5:54.23
261 +2.4% PB
6 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 5:56.46
321 PB

500 Free Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bo Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 6:00.31
434 PB
2 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 6:05.70
401 +0.8% PB
3 Sean Murphree Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 6:06.12
399 PB
4 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 6:08.30
386
5 Carson Sandstrom Havre Lions logoHavre Lions 6:24.60
295
6 Cael Koentopp Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 6:30.10
267