Site logo

Filters

Montana SC State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Polson, MT

50 Breast Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 26.07
805 PB
2 Colton Babcock Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 28.13
652
3 Phoenix Black Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 28.77
574 PB
5 Andrew Spragg Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 30.81
441
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
4 Alex Ackerlund Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 30.47
442 PB
6 Jacob Fleury Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 30.99
428 PB
7 Ean Pearson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 33.57
254

50 Breast Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 28.00
730 PB
2 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 29.14
606
3 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 30.52
498
6 Zachary Johnson Montana Swimming (LSC) logoMontana Swimming (LSC) 30.75
481 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
4 Keaton Newkirk Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 30.57
494
5 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 30.72
483 PB
7 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 31.48
428
8 Ben MACROW Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 31.88
399
X Ben Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 33.77
301 PB

50 Breast Men 13 - 14

50 Breast Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 33.83
620 +1.6% PB
2 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 34.08
604
3 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 37.30
413 +0.8% PB
4 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 38.22
531 +4.7% PB
5 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 38.96
491 +1.2% PB
6 Bo Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 39.14
315 PB
7 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 39.38
303 PB
8 Noah Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 39.66
453 +0.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 34.58
573 -0.6%
2 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 36.57
454
3 Bo Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 37.49
402 PB
4 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 38.33
357 -1.9%
5 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 39.03
487 +1.0% PB
6 Noah Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 39.06
485 +2.1% PB
7 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 39.80
282 PB
8 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 40.08
431 +0.0% PB
9 Carson Sandstrom Havre Lions logoHavre Lions 40.60
243 +3.2% PB
Michael Foust Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team DQ