CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Montana SC State Championships

  • Polson, MT
  • Date

    Feb. 24–26, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

50 Back Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 23.62
 
817 -0.4%
2 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 26.40
 
537 PB
4 Ean Pearson Billings Aquatic Club 29.53
 
299
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
3 Philip Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team 29.11
 
330
5 Kyle Schiller Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 29.84
 
277
6 Alexander Massey Falls Aquatic Swim Team 31.16
 
189 PB
7 Andrew Jarrett Bozeman Multispo 31.34
 
178
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 25.26
 
657 -7.4%
2 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 26.64
 
516
3 Ean Pearson Billings Aquatic Club 30.54
 
229
4 Kyle Schiller Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 30.95
 
202
5 Andrew Jarrett Bozeman Multispo 31.53
 
167
6 Alexander Massey Falls Aquatic Swim Team 31.66
 
159 PB
7 Philip Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team 31.70
 
156

50 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 26.14
 
609 +1.8% PB
2 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team 27.46
 
494 PB
3 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 28.17
 
487 PB
4 Kyle Card Wave Ryder Swim Club 29.16
 
357
5 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves 29.20
 
405 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
6 Alex Stein Wave Ryder Swim Club 31.00
 
274 -0.7%
7 Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team 31.18
 
216
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 26.43
 
583 +0.7% PB
2 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team 28.11
 
440
3 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 28.55
 
456 PB
4 Kyle Card Wave Ryder Swim Club 30.40
 
267
5 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves 30.44
 
313 PB
6 Alex Stein Wave Ryder Swim Club 31.19
 
261 -1.3%
7 Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team 31.29
 
208

50 Back Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 28.33
 
526 +4.0% PB
2 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi 29.10
 
464 +0.2% PB
3 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves 29.73
 
415
4 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 29.75
 
504 PB
5 Jack Flosi Peak Waves 30.58
 
352
6 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves 32.41
 
229 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 28.96
 
475 +1.8% PB
2 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi 29.03
 
470 +0.5% PB
3 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves 29.88
 
404
4 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 30.21
 
468 PB
5 Jack Flosi Peak Waves 30.56
 
354
6 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves 32.16
 
245 +0.3% PB

50 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 29.61
 
683 +1.4% PB
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 30.88
 
592 PB
3 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 32.59
 
476 +2.5% PB
4 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club 32.68
 
470 +3.7% PB
5 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 32.99
 
450 PB
6 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 33.19
 
438 PB
7 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club 33.85
 
544 +3.3% PB
8 Sean Murphree Lake Monsters 34.02
 
386 +2.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 29.96
 
657 +0.2% PB
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 31.01
 
583 PB
3 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club 32.66
 
472 +3.8% PB
4 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 32.89
 
457 PB
5 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 33.19
 
438 +0.7% PB
6 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 34.37
 
365 PB
7 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club 34.49
 
504 +1.5% PB
8 Sean Murphree Lake Monsters 34.79
 
340 +0.2% PB
9 Christopher Long Falls Aquatic Swim Team 35.03
 
326 +4.8% PB
10 Michael Foust Falls Aquatic Swim Team 36.80
 
230 +4.7% PB
11 Xander Stout Kalispell Aquatic Team 37.20
 
210