Site logo

Filters

Montana SC State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Polson, MT

200 Back Men 17 - 21

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:52.76
767 +2.9% SB
2 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:56.41
696 -0.5%
3 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:05.56
507 +3.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:59.23
631 -2.7%
2 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:59.75
627 -3.4%
3 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:06.22
495 +3.1% SB
Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team NS

200 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:49.90
855 -4.6%
2 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:02.90
583 -2.0%
3 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:02.93
583 +0.7% PB
4 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:05.83
527 -5.6%
5 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:09.74
455 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
6 Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:27.75
175 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:55.86
726 -10.2%
2 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:58.78
665 +0.3% PB
3 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:02.42
593 -1.6%
4 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:08.29
481 -3.6%
5 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:10.54
441 PB
6 Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:27.65
177 PB
Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team DQ

200 Back Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:07.14
596 +2.7% PB
2 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:08.00
579 PB
3 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:12.64
495 +0.5% PB
4 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:13.18
485 PB
5 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:13.38
591 +3.1% PB
6 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:16.47
428 PB
7 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:19.17
384
8 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:20.68
359
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:08.34
573 +1.8% PB
2 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:11.66
512 PB
3 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:13.65
477 PB
4 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:14.39
464 -0.8%
5 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:16.15
542 +1.1% PB
6 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:18.63
393
7 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:18.74
391 PB
8 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:21.21
351
9 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:26.91
265
10 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:27.08
263
11 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:27.52
356 -3.4%
12 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:30.30
315 -0.6%
13 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:32.20
194 +1.7% PB

200 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:17.62
651 -2.4%
2 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:22.03
581 +2.4% PB
3 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:24.08
550
4 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:29.89
464
5 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:31.67
439 +3.3% PB
6 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:32.88
422 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:19.72
617 -4.0%
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:27.29
502
3 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:32.11
432
4 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:33.35
415 -5.4%
5 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:33.72
410 +2.0% PB
6 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:40.89
316