Site logo

Filters

Montana SC State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Polson, MT

200 Back Men 17 - 21

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:52.76
 
767 +2.9% SB
2 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 1:56.41
 
696 -0.5%
3 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:05.56
 
507 +3.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:59.23
 
631 -2.7%
2 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 1:59.75
 
627 -3.4%
3 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:06.22
 
495 +3.1% SB
Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team NS

200 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 1:49.90
 
855 -4.6%
2 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:02.90
 
583 -2.0%
3 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club 2:02.93
 
583 +0.7% PB
4 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:05.83
 
527 -5.6%
5 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 2:09.74
 
455 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
6 Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:27.75
 
175 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 1:55.86
 
726 -10.2%
2 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:58.78
 
665 +0.3% PB
3 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:02.42
 
593 -1.6%
4 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club 2:08.29
 
481 -3.6%
5 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 2:10.54
 
441 PB
6 Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:27.65
 
177 PB
Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team DQ

200 Back Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:07.14
 
596 +2.7% PB
2 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club 2:08.00
 
579 PB
3 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:12.64
 
495 +0.5% PB
4 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:13.18
 
485 PB
5 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:13.38
 
591 +3.1% PB
6 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:16.47
 
428 PB
7 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:19.17
 
384
8 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves 2:20.68
 
359
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:08.34
 
573 +1.8% PB
2 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club 2:11.66
 
512 PB
3 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:13.65
 
477 PB
4 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:14.39
 
464 -0.8%
5 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:16.15
 
542 +1.1% PB
6 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:18.63
 
393
7 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:18.74
 
391 PB
8 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves 2:21.21
 
351
9 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:26.91
 
265
10 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi 2:27.08
 
263
11 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:27.52
 
356 -3.4%
12 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:30.30
 
315 -0.6%
13 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves 2:32.20
 
194 +1.7% PB

200 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:17.62
 
651 -2.4%
2 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club 2:22.03
 
581 +2.4% PB
3 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 2:24.08
 
550
4 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:29.89
 
464
5 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club 2:31.67
 
439 +3.3% PB
6 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:32.88
 
422 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:19.72
 
617 -4.0%
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 2:27.29
 
502
3 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:32.11
 
432
4 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club 2:33.35
 
415 -5.4%
5 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club 2:33.72
 
410 +2.0% PB
6 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:40.89
 
316