Site logo

Filters

Montana SC State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Polson, MT

400 IM Men 17 - 21

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 4:09.69
710 -0.1%
2 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 4:20.24
626 PB
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 4:21.10
618 -2.3%
4 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 4:38.07
467

400 IM Men 15 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 4:14.67
739 PB
2 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 4:26.64
577 +1.7% PB
3 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 4:30.47
543 PB
4 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 4:35.59
498 +0.1% PB
5 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 4:37.93
526 -2.7%
6 Joseph Guter Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 4:39.45
465
7 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 4:46.90
451 -0.8%
8 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 4:47.17
402 -3.0%
9 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 4:50.58
421 -0.1%
10 Ivan Sobek Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 5:06.45
302

400 IM Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 4:41.64
546
2 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 4:53.57
447 PB
3 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 4:56.32
524 PB
4 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 5:10.41
321 PB
5 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 5:10.49
415 +0.3% PB
6 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 5:22.41
330 -3.5%
7 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 5:26.26
304
Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club DQ
Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team DQ

400 IM Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 5:15.94
524 PB
2 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 5:37.46
382
3 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 5:39.46
369
Ayden Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team DQ