Site logo

IA ICE & L4A ISI Senior SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Iowa City, IA

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tanner Nelson IOWA 55.84
 
862 +0.4% PB
2 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics 56.53
 
893 +2.7% PB
3 Ryan Schade Lane 4 Aquatics 57.01
 
815 -0.0%
4 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation 57.57
 
817 +1.3% PB
5 Ethan Kueter Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 59.64
 
737 +8.3% PB
6 Peter Matthews Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 59.65
 
736
7 Zach Linder Central Iowa Aquatics 59.78
 
731 PB
8 Scott Lair Central Iowa Aquatics 1:00.94
 
688 +2.4% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sam Deyak Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:00.19
 
716 +1.8% PB
10 Louis Stephan Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:00.75
 
759 +2.7% PB
11 Emileo Xiao Iowa City Eels Swim Club 1:00.91
 
689 -0.4%
12 Nicholas Matthews Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:01.24
 
712 PB
13 Lane Griffis Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:01.58
 
664 +0.4% PB
14 Alex Wong Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:02.67
 
624 +0.8% PB
15 Kade Johnson Central Iowa Aquatics 1:02.85
 
652 +1.5% PB
16 Mason Keinroth Des Moines Swimming Federation 1:03.11
 
673 -2.1%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Charlie Cummins Davenport Metro Swim Team 1:02.91
 
615
18 Jacob McCredie Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:03.02
 
646 +1.1% PB
19 Andrew Rottinghaus Central Iowa Aquatics 1:03.17
 
606 +3.7% PB
20 Ethan Cohen Central Iowa Aquatics 1:03.28
 
637 +2.3% PB
21 Carter Kramer Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 1:03.47
 
595
22 Timothy Lagrange Des Moines Swimming Federation 1:05.06
 
514 PB
23 Spencer Clark Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:05.99
 
541 PB
24 Camden Arnold Dowling Riptide 1:06.83
 
513 +1.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tanner Nelson IOWA 56.10
 
851 -0.1%
2 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation 58.61
 
776 -0.5%
3 Ryan Schade Lane 4 Aquatics 58.75
 
746 -3.1%
4 Zach Linder Central Iowa Aquatics 58.97
 
763 PB
5 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics 59.18
 
789 -1.9%
6 Ethan Kueter Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 59.96
 
725 +7.8% PB
7 Scott Lair Central Iowa Aquatics 1:00.07
 
720 +3.8% PB
8 Peter Matthews Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:00.22
 
715
9 Sam Deyak Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:00.44
 
706 +1.4% PB
10 Nicholas Matthews Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:01.40
 
706 PB
11 Emileo Xiao Iowa City Eels Swim Club 1:01.76
 
657 -1.8%
12 Louis Stephan Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:02.02
 
712 +0.6% PB
13 Alex Wong Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:02.07
 
646 +1.8% PB
14 Lane Griffis Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:02.16
 
642 -0.5%
15 Kade Johnson Central Iowa Aquatics 1:02.37
 
670 +2.3% PB
16 Mason Keinroth Des Moines Swimming Federation 1:02.62
 
690 -1.3%
17 Andrew Rottinghaus Central Iowa Aquatics 1:02.64
 
625 +4.5% PB
18 Ethan Cohen Central Iowa Aquatics 1:02.68
 
658 +3.2% PB
19 Jacob McCredie Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:03.43
 
631 +0.5% PB
20 Charlie Cummins Davenport Metro Swim Team 1:03.52
 
593
21 Carter Kramer Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 1:04.14
 
571
22 Spencer Clark Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:04.59
 
590 PB
23 Timothy Lagrange Des Moines Swimming Federation 1:06.20
 
475 PB
24 Camden Arnold Dowling Riptide 1:06.87
 
511 +1.7% SB
25 Benson Redfern Panther Aquatic 1:06.99
 
537 -3.6%
26 Noah Meus Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 1:07.09
 
469
27 Connor Sindt Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 1:07.15
 
502
Benjamin Ketelaar Lane 4 Aquatics NS