Site logo

IA ICE & L4A ISI Senior SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Iowa City, IA

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexa Harris Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 54.94
840 +1.7% SB
2 Kelsey Drake Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 55.22
829 -2.3%
3 Berit Quass Dowling Riptide logoDowling Riptide 55.49
875 -0.2%
4 Sarah Schemmel Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 56.23
788 +1.8% SB
5 Kayla Rinderknecht Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 57.67
746 -0.3%
6 Natalie Galluzzo Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 58.54
698 -0.7%
7 Olivia Clark Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 58.73
690 +4.6% PB
8 Ali Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 59.09
677 +0.6% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Reilly Shaner Dowling Riptide logoDowling Riptide 57.57
750 -1.5%
10 Megan Schade Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 58.75
690 -1.5%
11 Anna Pfeiffer Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 59.20
704 +7.7% PB
12 Libby Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 59.28
701 +0.3% PB
13 Lily Ernst Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 59.33
699 +0.2% PB
14 Chloe Marquis Dowling Riptide logoDowling Riptide 59.40
723 +2.2% PB
15 Lexi beine Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 59.98
657 +1.6% PB
16 Rachelle Houlette Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 1:00.46
625 -4.0%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Kaitlyn Housenga Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 59.59
658 PB
18 Erin Doruska Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:00.40
659 +1.6% PB
19 Annalise Wall Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:00.59
620 -0.2%
20 Taylor Pajunen Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 1:00.66
618 +1.0% SB
21 Katherine Wikner Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 1:00.77
613 +0.9% PB
22 Lindsey Loper Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 1:01.11
615 +0.3% PB
23 Katerina Shinbori Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:02.17
620 -1.7%
24 Taylor Hartley Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:02.49
551 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexa Harris Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 55.00
838 +1.6% SB
2 Kelsey Drake Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 55.52
817 -2.9%
3 Meghan Hackett Unattached-Iowa logoUnattached-Iowa 56.02
797 +0.6% PB
3 Berit Quass Dowling Riptide logoDowling Riptide 56.02
854 -1.1%
5 Kayla Rinderknecht Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 57.27
762 +0.4% PB
6 Sarah Schemmel Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 57.76
728 -0.9%
7 Ali Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 57.97
720 +2.4% SB
8 Olivia Clark Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 57.99
719 +5.8% PB
9 Natalie Galluzzo Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 58.15
713 -0.1%
10 Reilly Shaner Dowling Riptide logoDowling Riptide 58.39
718 -3.0%
11 Lily Ernst Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 58.94
714 +0.9% PB
12 Lexi beine Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 59.28
684 +2.7% PB
13 Libby Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 59.30
700 +0.3% PB
14 Megan Schade Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 59.42
664 -2.7%
15 Rachelle Houlette Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 59.60
657 -2.5%
16 Anna Pfeiffer Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 59.75
683 +6.9% PB
17 Chloe Marquis Dowling Riptide logoDowling Riptide 1:00.46
683 +0.4% SB
18 Kaitlyn Housenga Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:00.53
622 PB
19 Erin Doruska Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:00.57
652 +1.3% PB
20 Lindsey Loper Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 1:00.76
628 +0.8% PB
21 Annalise Wall Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:00.97
606 -0.8%
22 Taylor Hartley Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:01.02
604 +2.7% PB
23 Katherine Wikner Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 1:01.16
599 +0.3% SB
24 Taylor Pajunen Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 1:01.47
588 -0.3%
25 Emma Behrens Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 1:01.78
576 +0.2% PB
26 Katerina Shinbori Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:01.90
630 -1.3%
27 Maddy Albert-Nelson Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 1:02.10
622 -0.4%
28 Katelyn Bina Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:02.11
579 +3.2% PB
29 Allison Fellner Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 1:02.41
585 -1.6%
30 Abbie Streeter Carroll Area Swim Team logoCarroll Area Swim Team 1:02.58
579
31 Karlie Welbes Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 1:02.83
570 +2.0% PB
32 Megan Greenley Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:03.10
560 -2.6%
33 Meredith Cox Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 1:03.18
526 -6.8%
34 Megan Latta Dowling Riptide logoDowling Riptide 1:03.35
551 +0.4% PB
35 Jordan Neymeyer Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 1:03.63
567 +7.5% PB
36 Danielle Nauman Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:03.73
538 +3.1% PB
37 Hena Hassan Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:04.15
492 -1.1%
38 MaryKate Walling Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:04.45
513 +1.9% PB
39 Elise Femino Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:04.57
491 +2.1% SB
40 Maggie Eure Walnut Creek Family YMCA (Iowa) logoWalnut Creek Family YMCA (Iowa) 1:05.85
465 -4.6%
41 Meirav Flatte Iowa City Eels Swim Club logoIowa City Eels Swim Club 1:06.01
459 +1.5% PB