Site logo

South Carolina Swimming Short Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–20, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greenville, SC
Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:08.64
771 +3.0% PB
2 Gabi Reed South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:10.81
729 +5.5% PB
3 Riley Parker Team Greenville logo 2:12.18
703 -2.5%
4 Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 2:12.83
691
5 Kaitlin Healy South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:13.53
677
6 Annika McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:14.19
665 -2.1%
7 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:14.31
716
8 Jenna Thrift South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:16.51
623
9 Lindsey Skidmore Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:18.80
581 -1.4%
10 Chrisman Rand I'On Hurricanes logo 2:20.49
552 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gabi Reed South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:10.88
728 +5.5% PB
2 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:11.82
710 +0.6% PB
3 Riley Parker Team Greenville logo 2:13.02
687 -3.2%
4 Annika McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:15.22
646 -2.9%
5 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:16.35
678
6 Chrisman Rand I'On Hurricanes logo 2:16.43
624 +2.4% PB
7 Kaitlin Healy South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:16.88
616
8 Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 2:17.66
602
9 Jenna Thrift South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:17.84
599
10 Lindsey Skidmore Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:17.99
596 -0.8%
11 Jenna Bridges unattached 2:18.01
648 PB
12 Lillian Hall Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:18.22
644 +6.5% PB
13 Bailey Gallagher South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:18.40
589
14 Rebecca Martin Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:18.42
588 -2.2%
15 MAKENZY MILLS Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:18.67
636
16 Jacey MATTHEWS Team Greenville logo 2:18.70
583 +4.5% PB
17 Jill Smiley South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:19.12
628
18 Natalie Burton South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:19.33
572 +10.6% PB
19 Sara Jann Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:19.37
624
20 Caroline Parker Team Greenville logo 2:19.42
623
20 Grace Clayton Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:19.42
571 +0.5% PB
22 Ellie Roman Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:19.55
568 +2.1% PB
23 Campbell McCarthy Team Greenville logo 2:19.62
567 -1.6%
24 Anna Frye Columbia Swimmin logo 2:19.72
565
25 Sarah Liebenow Columbia Swimmin logo 2:19.82
564 +4.2% PB
26 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:20.13
558 +3.8% PB
27 Taylor Teague Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:20.15
610 +2.8% PB
28 ELIZABETH LOUDERMILK Anderson-SC logo 2:20.44
605 +4.2% PB
29 AMINA JACIC Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:20.53
603 +3.3% PB
30 EMILY ROBINSON Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 2:21.04
594 +2.7% PB
31 Clarissa Meier Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:22.04
577 +2.1% PB
32 Lilliana Taylor Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 2:22.61
516 +1.2% PB
33 Molly Grace Storm I'On Hurricanes logo 2:22.68
514
34 Sky BERNESSER Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:22.71
514 -1.9%
35 Aubrey Chandler Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:23.62
499
36 Estelle Bauer I'On Hurricanes logo 2:23.83
495
37 Abby DeGarady City of Charleston Southern logo 2:23.95
544 +4.6% PB
38 Alaina Smith Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:24.83
479 -3.0%
39 Aubren Lasek I'On Hurricanes logo 2:25.52
467
40 BELLA KISSELL City of Charleston Southern logo 2:27.80
431 -4.0%
41 HAYDEN KIRKHART Sas logo 2:28.23
424 -1.7%
42 Allie Ingram Bluffton Fins Swim Team logo 2:28.68
466
Grace Isaacs South Carolina Swim Club logo DQ
Abbie Hassell North Charleston logo NS

Filters