CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

South Carolina SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–20, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greenville, SC

100 Breast Women 15 - 18

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 1:02.00
 
926 +2.6% PB
2 Jessi Snover Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:04.34
 
801 +8.6% PB
3 Caroline Spence Unattached-South Carolina 1:04.79
 
785 +1.7% PB
4 Lauren Beckish Team Greenville 1:05.62
 
757 0.0%
5 Taylor Steele Coastal Aquatic Club 1:06.29
 
755 +2.0% PB
6 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:06.30
 
734 -7.0%
7 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:06.77
 
762 -0.5%
8 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:07.21
 
748 -3.5%
9 Grayson Johnston Carolina Aquatic 1:07.83
 
683 -0.7%
10 Reanna Wrecsics Palmetto Aquatics 1:08.79
 
673 +3.1% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Keri Golden Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:08.01
 
721 -2.6%
12 Callie Johnson South Carolina Swim Club 1:08.56
 
703 0.0%
13 Sarah Grace Byers Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:08.73
 
674 +1.3% SB
14 Hannah Weber Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:08.77
 
673 +1.4% SB
15 Paige Schart South Carolina Swim Club 1:08.91
 
692 +4.1% PB
16 Sophia Vanderpool Unattached-South Carolina 1:08.96
 
690 +6.0% PB
17 Makenna Berry Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:09.85
 
617 +2.2% PB
18 Meaghan Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 1:10.17
 
651 -0.5%
19 Evelyn Peters Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:10.70
 
634 -1.6%
20 KAILEE MORGAN Kroc Swim Academy 1:10.81
 
608 -4.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 1:05.58
 
803 -3.0%
2 Caroline Spence Unattached-South Carolina 1:05.64
 
756 +0.4% PB
3 Taylor Steele Coastal Aquatic Club 1:05.94
 
767 +2.5% PB
4 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:05.95
 
745 -6.4%
5 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:07.02
 
754 -0.9%
6 Lauren Beckish Team Greenville 1:07.33
 
699 -2.6%
7 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:07.59
 
735 -4.0%
8 Jessi Snover Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:07.86
 
682 +3.6% SB
9 Grayson Johnston Carolina Aquatic 1:08.24
 
669 -1.4%
10 Reanna Wrecsics Palmetto Aquatics 1:08.77
 
673 +3.1% PB
11 Keri Golden Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:08.78
 
696 -3.8%
12 Hannah Weber Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:09.15
 
661 +0.8% SB
13 Paige Schart South Carolina Swim Club 1:09.29
 
680 +3.5% PB
14 Meaghan Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics 1:09.80
 
663 +0.0% SB
15 Callie Johnson South Carolina Swim Club 1:09.83
 
662 -1.9%
16 Evelyn Peters Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:09.98
 
657 -0.5%
17 Sophia Vanderpool Unattached-South Carolina 1:10.10
 
654 +4.5% PB
18 Makenna Berry Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:10.13
 
608 +1.8% PB
19 KAILEE MORGAN Kroc Swim Academy 1:10.30
 
624 -3.9%
20 Sarah Grace Byers Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:10.71
 
611 -1.6%
21 Emma Davis Team Greenville 1:11.03
 
601 +2.5% SB
22 Charlotte Pickens Team Greenville 1:11.08
 
578
23 Anna Patterson Team Greenville 1:11.70
 
580
24 Michaela Rogers Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:11.72
 
557 -3.6%
25 Audrey Robinson Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 1:11.84
 
554 +14.0% SB
26 CAROLINE HOWARD Unattached-South Carolina 1:11.96
 
595
26 Kate Beckish Team Greenville 1:11.96
 
595 +5.6% PB
28 Kelsey Golden Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:12.33
 
583 -0.8%
29 Susan Swavely Anderson-SC 1:13.67
 
497 -4.7%
30 Bella KELLY Team Greenville 1:14.25
 
501 PB
31 Gretchen Rutland Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:14.39
 
520 +0.5% PB
32 Riley Norris South Carolina Swim Club 1:14.54
 
516 +2.4% PB
33 Anjali Borsum Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club 1:14.56
 
492 -1.0%
34 Mackenzie Richey Fins Swim Team 1:14.82
 
484
35 Jodi Ogle Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:14.85
 
507
36 Elizabeth Mahoney Palmetto Aquatics 1:14.97
 
459 -0.6%
37 Kayla Gustek Sportsclub Swim Club 1:15.10
 
476 +0.7% PB
38 SARAH DRIGGERS Team Greenville 1:15.21
 
473
39 LILY RICHTER Palmetto Aquatics 1:15.31
 
470 -1.1%
40 CAITLIN MAHER South Carolina Swim Club 1:15.53
 
442 +2.5% PB
41 Isabella Hall Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:15.73
 
481 +6.8% PB
42 Ana Wolff Coastal Aquatic Club 1:15.79
 
435 -0.8%
43 Mandi Montgomery Hilton Head Aquatics 1:15.92
 
452 -3.9%
44 MCKENNA CASSELLA Palmetto Aquatics 1:16.23
 
422 -4.0%
45 CHLOE MOORE Rock Hill Area YMCA 1:16.41
 
461
46 Auburn Dantice Anderson-SC 1:16.48
 
436 +2.9% PB
47 NAGISA REED Fins Swim Team 1:17.31
 
412
Katy SNOVER Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club NS