Site logo

MI OLY Michigan Open

  • Completed
  • Feb. 10–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Rochester, MI
A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Alex King unattached 1:49.22
673
2 Abraham Apfel Club Wolverine logo 1:51.40
635 PB
3 Brendan Oswald Windsor Aquatic Club logo 1:54.84
579
4 Ethan Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 1:56.54
554 +3.1% PB
5 Kyle Larson Oakland logo 1:58.42
528 +3.4% PB
6 Kaden Schwaiger Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 1:59.06
520
7 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 1:59.28
517 +1.0% PB
8 Hudson Hutchinson Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 1:59.53
514 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Julian Palace Grosse Pointe Gators logo 1:54.77
580
10 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins logo 1:59.79
510 -1.7%
11 Ethan Yeager Saline Swim Team logo 2:02.49
477 -3.2%
12 Christopher Westgate OLY Swimming logo 2:04.20
458 +0.8% PB
13 Thomas Trueax OLY Swimming logo 2:04.33
456 +4.4% PB
14 Abram Hagedorn Toledo logo 2:05.83
440
15 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logo 2:07.57
423 -1.3%
16 Griffin Gushman OLY Swimming logo 2:11.01
390 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Abraham Apfel Club Wolverine logo 1:54.31
587 PB
2 Alex King unattached 1:55.34
572
3 Kyle Larson Oakland logo 1:57.05
547 +4.6% PB
4 Brendan Oswald Windsor Aquatic Club logo 1:57.26
544
5 Hudson Hutchinson Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 1:58.78
523 -1.0%
6 Ethan Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 1:58.97
521 +1.1% PB
7 Chase Kent OLY Swimming logo 2:00.46
502 -1.0%
8 Dillon Hong Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 2:00.68
499
9 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:01.15
493 -0.5%
10 Kaden Schwaiger Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 2:01.54
489
11 Julian Palace Grosse Pointe Gators logo 2:01.56
488
12 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins logo 2:01.95
484 -3.6%
13 Thomas Trueax OLY Swimming logo 2:05.11
448 +3.9% PB
14 Christopher Westgate OLY Swimming logo 2:05.52
444 -0.3%
15 Isaiah Darnall Great Lakes Tritons logo 2:06.10
438 PB
16 Abram Hagedorn Toledo logo 2:06.49
433
17 Ethan Yeager Saline Swim Team logo 2:07.77
421 -7.7%
18 Griffin Gushman OLY Swimming logo 2:09.94
400 +0.7% PB
19 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logo 2:10.49
395 -3.6%
20 Connor Meyer Portage Aquatic Club logo 2:10.78
392
21 Nicholas Cimino Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 2:11.78
383
22 Logan Stombaugh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 2:12.22
380
23 Dallas Fisher Huron Valley Penguins logo 2:12.71
375
24 Christian Dunaitis Club Wolverine logo 2:13.28
371
25 Edmund Hernandez Saline Swim Team logo 2:14.00
365
26 Zach Wheeler Great Lakes Tritons logo 2:15.32
354
27 Justin Pecora Novi Sturgeons logo 2:15.94
349
28 Nate Turner Lakeview Aquatic Club logo 2:16.02
349
29 Liam Roehr Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logo 2:16.81
343
30 Timofei Ivanov Lakers Aquatic Club logo 2:17.44
338
31 Ethan Creed Dolphins logo 2:17.55
337
32 Logan Cimino Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 2:17.75
336
33 Andrew Zhang East Grand Rapids Aquatics logo 2:18.00
334
34 Gabe Labadie Club Wolverine logo 2:18.24
332
35 Andrew Burhans Portage Aquatic Club logo 2:18.52
330
36 Jacob Haaksma Rapid Area-MI logo 2:18.57
330
37 Ryan Smalley Atlantis Swimmin logo 2:18.73
329 -0.6%
38 Ty Minton Most logo 2:18.95
327
39 Andrew Zhao OLY Swimming logo 2:19.30
325 -0.1%
40 David Jin Portage Aquatic Club logo 2:19.35
324
41 Ryan Meyer Portage Aquatic Club logo 2:19.46
323
42 Matthew Keller Rapid Area-MI logo 2:19.98
320
43 Lars Boehme Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 2:20.27
318
44 Max Swiatkowski Great Lakes Tritons logo 2:21.20
312
45 Alex Bemben Hammerhead Swim Club logo 2:21.97
307 PB
46 Jack Shemke Club Wolverine logo 2:22.47
303
47 Aidan Boldt Lakers Aquatic Club logo 2:25.59
284
48 Andrew Pan OLY Swimming logo 2:27.01
276
49 Eric Yuan OLY Swimming logo 2:27.12
276
50 Zane Peecher Dearborn Dolphins logo 2:30.87
255
51 LaVaughn Veasey Atlantis Swimmin logo 2:31.45
253
52 Kyle McCullough Novi Sturgeons logo 2:32.83
246
53 Dominic Cassar Liquid Lightning logo 2:32.92
245
54 Alex George Pointe Aquatics logo 2:37.92
223
Noah Zeigler Atlantis Swimmin logo NS

Filters