Site logo

NJ BAC Cerave Long Course Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jan. 13–15, 2017
  • LCM
  • Piscataway, NJ

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Christopher Arena Long Island Aquatic Club 4:08.66
 
767
2 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team 4:09.46
 
759 PB
3 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 4:09.49
 
815
4 Adam Kapusta Long Island Aquatic Club 4:09.84
 
777
5 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team 4:10.05
 
744
6 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:10.89
 
735
7 Bryce Ciecko Delaware Swim Team 4:13.56
 
716 PB
8 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:15.17
 
721
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Will HOOGENBOOM North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:10.95
 
799 PB
10 Andrew Babyak Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:10.99
 
765
11 Dylan Arzoni North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:11.96
 
755
12 Alec Menzer Delaware Swim Team 4:13.11
 
721 0.0%
13 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club 4:16.67
 
706
14 Ethan Anderson Eastern Express Swim Team 4:17.10
 
702 PB
15 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS 4:17.98
 
812 PB
16 COLLIN HANLON Eastern Express Swim Team 4:18.59
 
656
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Emils Jurcik Delaware Swim Team 4:14.42
 
729 PB
18 Christian Sztolcman Long Island Aquatic Club 4:15.04
 
723
19 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club 4:16.13
 
745
20 James Keane Eastern Express Swim Team 4:17.85
 
672 PB
21 Will Hein Bluefish Swim Cl 4:18.18
 
691 PB
22 Evan Custance Cougar Aquatic T 4:18.31
 
667 0.0%
23 Andrew Sukach Eastern Express Swim Team 4:22.17
 
684 PB
24 Javier Ramirez Long Island Aquatic Club 4:23.00
 
643
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 4:08.39
 
827
2 Christopher Arena Long Island Aquatic Club 4:10.64
 
746
3 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:10.83
 
736
4 Adam Kapusta Long Island Aquatic Club 4:11.70
 
758
5 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team 4:12.58
 
726
6 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team 4:13.34
 
710
7 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:14.39
 
730
8 Bryce Ciecko Delaware Swim Team 4:14.61
 
705 PB
9 Andrew Babyak Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:14.68
 
727
10 Dylan Arzoni North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:15.05
 
723
11 Alec Menzer Delaware Swim Team 4:15.25
 
699 -0.8%
12 Will HOOGENBOOM North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:16.97
 
737 PB
13 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club 4:17.12
 
701
14 COLLIN HANLON Eastern Express Swim Team 4:17.50
 
667
15 Ethan Anderson Eastern Express Swim Team 4:18.42
 
688 PB
16 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS 4:18.52
 
807 PB
17 Emils Jurcik Delaware Swim Team 4:18.85
 
684 PB
18 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club 4:19.33
 
713
19 Evan Custance Cougar Aquatic T 4:19.96
 
651 -0.6%
20 Javier Ramirez Long Island Aquatic Club 4:20.04
 
672 PB
21 Christian Sztolcman Long Island Aquatic Club 4:20.16
 
671
22 James Keane Eastern Express Swim Team 4:20.96
 
641
23 Will Hein Bluefish Swim Cl 4:21.10
 
661 PB
24 Andrew Sukach Eastern Express Swim Team 4:21.95
 
686 PB
25 Victor Cai Bluefish Swim Cl 4:22.56
 
625 PB
26 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team 4:23.30
 
640
27 Donald Buglino Eastern Express Swim Team 4:23.31
 
640
28 Devon Major Bluefish Swim Cl 4:23.58
 
607
29 William Swartwout Long Island Aquatic Club 4:23.83
 
753
30 Joseph Scerbo Cougar Aquatic T 4:24.62
 
605
31 Jeb Darhower Delaware Swim Team 4:26.39
 
588
32 Dillane Wehbe Bluefish Swim Cl 4:28.53
 
589
33 Haofeng Liu Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:28.96
 
585
34 BRENDAN LEE North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:29.33
 
560
35 Kevin Flynn Berkeley Aquatic Club 4:29.80
 
556
36 Patrick Heffernan Berkeley Aquatic Club 4:29.85
 
577
36 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team 4:29.85
 
609 0.0%
38 John Dardis Berkeley Aquatic Club 4:30.16
 
552
39 NICHOLAS POULOS North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:30.26
 
606
40 Patrick Boyle Long Island Aquatic Club 4:32.51
 
552
41 Colton Parkinson Bluefish Swim Cl 4:33.25
 
545
42 Andrew Rattray Berkeley Aquatic Club 4:33.43
 
543
43 Tyler Simpson Long Island Aquatic Club 4:33.61
 
658
44 Tommy Hurley North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:34.28
 
568 PB
45 Derek Knight Long Island Aquatic Club 4:35.54
 
524
46 Kieran Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 4:36.62
 
514
47 Michael Rizzo Cougar Aquatic T 4:38.82
 
466 PB
48 Nicholas Lombardo Bluefish Swim Cl 4:43.45
 
454
Alex Sukach Eastern Express Swim Team DQ