Site logo

Speedo Sectionals - Western - Federal Way

  • Completed
  • Mar. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club 1:54.47
 
1022 +1.0% PB
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:57.06
 
1002 +0.4% PB
3 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 1:58.51
 
992 -0.4%
4 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:58.63
 
913 +2.3% PB
5 Jian Mao Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:59.36
 
937 -0.8%
6 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 1:59.66
 
932 +2.1% PB
7 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:59.93
 
968 +3.4% PB
8 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:01.13
 
932 +3.0% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:58.78
 
947 +0.1% PB
10 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:01.50
 
901 +2.6% PB
11 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 2:02.56
 
908 +0.6% PB
12 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:03.85
 
823 +0.6% PB
13 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 2:04.20
 
880 +0.2% PB
14 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:04.22
 
855 +2.4% SB
15 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 2:04.68
 
872 +0.7% PB
16 Matthew Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:05.85
 
869 -0.0%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 2:03.51
 
829 PB
18 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club 2:04.05
 
899 +1.1% PB
19 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:04.60
 
810 -0.0%
20 Ben DuFauchard Unattached-Colorado 2:05.38
 
861 +1.7% PB
21 Ivan Graham Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 2:05.66
 
830 +0.8% PB
22 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team 2:06.21
 
863 PB
23 Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club 2:07.25
 
830 +6.4% PB
24 Drew Turner Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:08.72
 
821 +0.2% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Brendan Eckerman Aces Swim Club 2:05.52
 
858 +1.2% PB
26 josh Nguyen The Dolphins 2:06.16
 
848 +2.0% PB
27 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:06.99
 
918
28 Daniel Miovcic Mesa Aquatics 2:07.07
 
807 +5.4% PB
29 Emmett McCann Central Area Aquatic Team 2:08.78
 
740 PB
30 Cole Curtis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:09.60
 
791 +0.2% PB
31 Joshua-Ryan Lujan Hawaii Swimming Club 2:09.64
 
806 -1.3%
32 Evan Schaeffer Mesa Aquatics 2:09.89
 
760 +1.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club 1:57.34
 
972 -1.5%
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:59.01
 
968 -1.2%
3 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:59.53
 
897 +1.6% PB
4 Jian Mao Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 1:59.85
 
929 -1.2%
5 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 2:00.45
 
959 -2.0%
6 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:00.88
 
936 +3.2% PB
7 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 2:00.93
 
910 +1.0% PB
8 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:00.99
 
950 +2.5% PB
9 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:01.06
 
908 -1.8%
10 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:01.64
 
898 +2.5% PB
11 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 2:02.36
 
911 +0.8% PB
12 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 2:03.11
 
899 +1.0% PB
13 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 2:03.75
 
888 +1.5% PB
14 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:03.84
 
823 +0.6% PB
15 Matthew Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:03.97
 
900 +1.5% PB
16 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:04.78
 
845 +2.0% SB
17 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club 2:04.80
 
886 +0.5% PB
18 Dean Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 2:04.92
 
805 PB
19 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:05.03
 
803 -0.4%
20 Ivan Graham Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 2:05.65
 
831 +0.8% PB
21 Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club 2:06.34
 
845 +7.0% PB
22 Ben DuFauchard Unattached-Colorado 2:06.59
 
841 +0.8% SB
23 Drew Turner Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:06.63
 
856 +1.8% PB
24 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team 2:06.82
 
853 PB
25 josh Nguyen The Dolphins 2:06.89
 
836 +1.4% PB
26 Brendan Eckerman Aces Swim Club 2:06.93
 
835 +0.1% PB
27 Daniel Miovcic Mesa Aquatics 2:07.25
 
804 +5.2% PB
28 Evan Schaeffer Mesa Aquatics 2:07.42
 
801 +3.0% PB
29 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:07.52
 
909
30 Jeffrey Snoddy Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:08.32
 
748 -2.5%
31 Emmett McCann Central Area Aquatic Team 2:08.73
 
741 PB
32 Joshua-Ryan Lujan Hawaii Swimming Club 2:08.77
 
821 -0.6%
33 Cole Curtis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:08.80
 
804 +0.8% PB
34 Ethan Fox Una Ppst 2:09.00
 
801 +4.2% PB
35 Jake Simmons Northern Lights Swim Club 2:09.02
 
801 PB
36 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:09.17
 
772 +6.4% PB
37 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:09.21
 
813 +0.8% PB
38 Chirag Das King Aquatic Club 2:09.25
 
771
39 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:09.44
 
810 -2.9%
40 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:09.54
 
808 +1.1% PB
41 Nikita Polyakov Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:09.68
 
790 +3.4% PB
42 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics 2:09.69
 
790 +0.5% PB
43 Ben Thompson Team Eugene Aquatics 2:09.70
 
764 +3.1% PB
44 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club 2:09.78
 
762 +2.8% PB
45 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:10.05
 
784 -0.8%
46 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y 2:10.14
 
782 +0.8% PB
46 Jake Davies Chinook Aquatic Club 2:10.14
 
718 +2.0% PB
48 Jake Leichner Aces Swim Club 2:10.40
 
778 +2.1% PB
49 Benjamin Brewer Aces Swim Club 2:10.57
 
775 +3.6% PB
50 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club 2:10.75
 
788 +3.1% PB
51 Nathan Leigh Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:10.86
 
771 +5.0% PB
52 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:10.92
 
786 -0.7%
53 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:10.94
 
769 +0.3% PB
54 Anzo DeGiulio Team Eugene Aquatics 2:10.99
 
769 -0.1%
55 Peter Trahms Cascade Swim Club 2:11.57
 
694 +0.9% PB
56 Corey Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 2:11.66
 
693 +3.8% PB
57 Zachary Sherlock Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:11.81
 
729 -0.6%
58 Spencer Smith Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:11.88
 
754 +9.9% PB
59 Joshua Pangilinan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:11.94
 
753 +1.7% PB
60 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team 2:12.01
 
752 +1.7% PB
61 Dakota Rubie Anthem Dolphins 2:12.10
 
686 -1.6%
62 Skylar Karsseboom Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:12.12
 
724 +4.2% PB
63 Max Tackett Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:12.23
 
765 +1.9% PB
64 Heng Zhang Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:12.34
 
682 +0.4% PB
65 Luke Faurot Aulea Swim Club 2:12.41
 
762 +1.5% PB
66 Isaac Christian King Aquatic Club 2:12.47
 
830 -1.4%
67 Nathaniel Nguyen Multnomah Athletic Club 2:12.49
 
679 PB
68 Peyton Scherschel Aces Swim Club 2:12.60
 
678 +0.3% SB
69 Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:12.67
 
741 +1.5% PB
70 Zachary Safford Swim Kauai Aquatics 2:12.74
 
714 -0.1%
71 Nick Salvino Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:12.94
 
753 +1.9% SB
72 Brian Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:12.99
 
752 +0.3% PB
73 Michael Haring Canby Swim Club 2:13.02
 
671 +3.3% PB
74 Kyle Benjamin Mesa Aquatics 2:13.17
 
707 +1.1% PB
75 Jacob Creglow Soldotna Silver Salmon 2:13.21
 
707
76 Carson Welter Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:13.23
 
732 +0.6% PB
77 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi 2:13.87
 
738 +0.7% PB
78 Will Mallory Aces Swim Club 2:14.04
 
693 +6.3% PB
79 Anthony Saenz Front Range Barracudas 2:14.12
 
734 +5.1% PB
80 Martin Wu Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:14.15
 
692 -0.2%
81 Nathan Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:14.29
 
732 +1.4% PB
82 Todd Doherty Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:14.35
 
649 +2.2% PB
83 Kosmo Wojack Hawaii Swimming Club 2:14.56
 
797 -0.4%
84 Ian Shultz Bearcat Swim Club 2:14.63
 
710 -0.0%
85 Ansel Averitte Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:14.88
 
680 +0.5% PB
86 Kade Hillibush Casper Swim Club 2:14.89
 
680
87 Maksym Bondar Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:14.94
 
705 +6.3% PB
88 Erick Johns King Aquatic Club 2:15.13
 
702 +2.8% PB
89 Chase Scherschel Aces Swim Club 2:15.23
 
701 +0.6% PB
89 Noah Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:15.23
 
701 -1.1%
91 Ian Rector Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:15.49
 
631 -1.7%
92 Nick Stephenson Aces Swim Club 2:15.50
 
713 PB
93 Christopher Conroy Central Area Aquatic Team 2:15.52
 
631 -0.1%
93 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:15.52
 
844 +2.7% PB
95 Trevor Morton Gillette Swim Team 2:15.55
 
630 PB
96 Jett Gonzales King Aquatic Club 2:15.68
 
667 -1.1%
97 Nicholas Kim King Aquatic Club 2:15.83
 
691 -0.7%
98 Alexander Stefanski Una Ppst 2:15.97
 
705 -2.5%
99 Riley Verdier Gold's Aquatics Club 2:16.03
 
623 -1.2%
100 Lars Hultgren Aces Swim Club 2:16.11
 
621 -0.5%
101 Evan Fukumoto Rainbow Aquatics 2:16.17
 
620 -1.2%
102 Aidan Wagner King Aquatic Club 2:16.28
 
684 -1.0%
103 Max Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:16.33
 
683 -1.4%
104 Rawlins Lupoli Sweet Home Swim Club 2:16.36
 
683 +1.2% PB
105 Kyle Gundersen Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:16.41
 
682 -0.9%
106 Quinn Fond Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:16.66
 
652 -2.5%
107 Matthew Takai Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 2:16.83
 
692 -2.8%
108 Andrew Woodworth Central Area Aquatic Team 2:16.90
 
674 +0.8% PB
109 Sasha Moore Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:16.97
 
689 -0.3%
110 Chris Kim King Aquatic Club 2:17.35
 
667 +0.4% PB
111 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club 2:17.41
 
666 +1.7% PB
112 Nathan Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:17.49
 
665
113 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 2:18.47
 
650 +0.5% PB
114 Darius Dinkins Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:18.73
 
580 -2.5%
115 Marius Rakickas Issaquah Swim Team 2:19.33
 
723
116 Jake Rinehart King Aquatic Club 2:19.98
 
643 -3.6%
117 Liam O'Brien Rio Salado Swim Club 2:21.44
 
604 -0.2%
118 Vincent Hemingway Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:22.47
 
588 -4.4%
119 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club 2:22.86
 
599 -10.6%
120 Kai Johnson Columbia River Swim Team 2:28.14
 
438 -4.9%
Daniel Bradford Front Range Barracudas DQ
Ryo Arakawa Front Range Barracudas DQ