Site logo

Speedo Sectionals - Western - Federal Way

  • Completed
  • Mar. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club 3:51.26
 
918 +0.9% PB
2 Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club 3:53.55
 
893 +0.5% PB
3 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 3:53.58
 
953 +0.9% PB
4 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 3:54.75
 
891 +3.7% PB
5 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club 3:56.39
 
863 +0.4% PB
6 Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 3:56.56
 
861 +2.4% PB
7 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club 3:58.42
 
842 -0.5%
8 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:02.05
 
918
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 3:54.72
 
881 +2.7% PB
10 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 3:55.23
 
875 0.0%
11 Harrison Lierz Front Range Barracudas 3:57.98
 
960 +1.9% PB
12 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 3:59.81
 
838 +1.2% PB
13 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club 3:59.93
 
887 +2.1% PB
14 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 4:01.79
 
867
15 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 4:02.07
 
815 -0.0%
16 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:02.54
 
810 +0.2% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 3:59.78
 
810 +3.0% PB
18 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst 4:00.20
 
884 +8.8% PB
19 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:00.32
 
822 +0.8% PB
20 Brendan Eckerman Aces Swim Club 4:02.68
 
808 +1.1% PB
21 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 4:02.71
 
798 -0.6%
22 Jackson Dudley Pro Swimming 4:05.21
 
833 +1.2% PB
23 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:06.49
 
770 +1.2% PB
Cameron King King Aquatic Club DQ
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Michael Klauss Unattached-Arizona 4:00.45
 
831 +2.6% PB
26 Mark Kim LaCamas Head Hunters 4:03.91
 
796 -0.7%
27 Jacob Dexter Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:04.64
 
761 +0.5% PB
28 Matthew Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:06.08
 
824 +0.1% PB
29 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:08.37
 
751 +1.1% PB
30 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 4:08.66
 
738 -0.7%
31 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club 4:10.94
 
715 +2.7% PB
Ben DuFauchard Unattached-Colorado DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 3:53.55
 
954 +0.9% PB
2 Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club 3:54.06
 
888 +0.3% PB
3 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club 3:55.06
 
877 +1.0% PB
4 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club 3:55.15
 
876 -0.8%
5 Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 3:56.04
 
867 +2.6% PB
6 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 3:56.93
 
868 +2.8% PB
7 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club 3:57.81
 
848 -0.3%
8 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 3:58.35
 
957
9 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 3:58.52
 
851 +1.9% PB
10 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 3:58.92
 
837 +1.0% PB
11 Harrison Lierz Front Range Barracudas 3:59.23
 
947 +1.4% PB
12 Garrett Waite Bainbridge Island Swim Club 4:00.39
 
832 +0.6% PB
13 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:00.66
 
829 +0.9% PB
14 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club 4:00.78
 
878
15 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 4:00.87
 
816 -2.4%
16 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club 4:01.39
 
872 +1.6% PB
17 Brendan Eckerman Aces Swim Club 4:02.10
 
814 +1.3% PB
18 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 4:02.33
 
784 +2.0% SB
19 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 4:02.41
 
801 -0.4%
20 Cameron King King Aquatic Club 4:03.08
 
794 -0.7%
21 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:03.18
 
793 -0.4%
22 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:04.06
 
794 +2.2% PB
23 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst 4:04.12
 
844 +7.3% PB
24 Jackson Dudley Pro Swimming 4:04.54
 
839 +1.5% PB
25 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:04.86
 
786 +2.5% PB
26 Matthew Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:04.90
 
836 +0.6% PB
27 Mark Kim LaCamas Head Hunters 4:05.64
 
778 -1.4%
28 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 4:05.89
 
765 +0.4% PB
29 Michael Klauss Unattached-Arizona 4:06.26
 
772 +0.3% PB
30 Jacob Dexter Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:06.42
 
743 -0.2%
31 Ben DuFauchard Unattached-Colorado 4:06.58
 
769
32 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club 4:06.62
 
758 +4.4% PB
33 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club 4:06.69
 
768 +1.5% PB
34 Ivan Graham Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 4:06.79
 
756 +1.7% PB
35 Will Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:06.96
 
755 PB
36 Mitch Hovis King Aquatic Club 4:07.04
 
754 -2.7%
37 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club 4:07.06
 
867
38 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club 4:07.17
 
813 +1.5% PB
39 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 4:07.36
 
761 -0.9%
40 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:08.20
 
753 +4.3% PB
41 Daniel Bradford Front Range Barracudas 4:08.21
 
742 +1.5% PB
42 Jack Machorek Swim Kauai Aquatics 4:08.96
 
745 -0.9%
43 Benjamin Gore Central Area Aquatic Team 4:09.32
 
714 +1.1% PB
44 Holden Ellsworth Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 4:09.51
 
843
45 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 4:09.74
 
787 +1.0% PB
46 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 4:09.85
 
736 +1.2% PB
47 Lars Hanna Aces Swim Club 4:10.04
 
838 -0.4%
48 Jeremiah Tien West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:10.29
 
704 +1.4% PB
49 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics 4:10.36
 
731 -0.3%
50 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 4:10.47
 
780 +2.0% PB
51 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:10.50
 
719 +0.8% PB
52 William Newman Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 4:10.72
 
717
53 Emmett Wayte Central Area Aquatic Team 4:10.73
 
717 -1.7%
54 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 4:10.78
 
727 PB
55 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team 4:10.91
 
776 PB
56 Nathan Hayes King Aquatic Club 4:11.06
 
774 PB
57 Joseph Spaniac Issaquah Swim Team 4:11.29
 
772 +0.8% PB
58 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:11.41
 
771 +2.7% PB
59 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team 4:11.59
 
719 +4.5% PB
60 Luke Walker Mesa Aquatics 4:11.70
 
821 -0.4%
61 Benjamin Willmore Swim Utah 4:11.78
 
707
62 Max Tackett Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:11.84
 
766 +2.3% PB
62 Gabe Nickels King Aquatic Club 4:11.84
 
766 +1.1% PB
64 Patrick Waggoner Mesa Aquatics 4:11.99
 
715 +2.4% PB
65 Sam Donchi Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:12.02
 
765
66 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:12.15
 
686 PB
67 Jake Simmons Northern Lights Swim Club 4:12.25
 
713 PB
68 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club 4:12.81
 
707 +1.6% PB
69 Jon Archer Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 4:13.01
 
705 +0.1% PB
70 Mitchell Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:13.53
 
672 +6.2% SB
71 Ryan Neill Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:13.62
 
689 +0.7% PB
72 Tony Mikhail West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:14.21
 
683 +0.6% PB
73 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:14.42
 
681 -1.3%
74 Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 4:14.53
 
691 +1.4% PB
75 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 4:14.60
 
690 -0.4%
76 Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:14.71
 
738 -1.0%
77 Nalex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:15.18
 
684 +4.2% PB
78 William Walters Gold's Aquatics Club 4:16.02
 
676 +3.3% PB
79 Kyle Benjamin Mesa Aquatics 4:16.45
 
662 +3.3% PB
80 Anthony Saenz Front Range Barracudas 4:16.53
 
721 +4.0% PB
81 Evan Schaeffer Mesa Aquatics 4:16.71
 
659 +5.7% PB
82 Hayden Kirkpatrick Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:17.01
 
716 +0.5% PB
83 Martin Wu Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:17.08
 
656 -1.4%
84 Max Weed Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:17.13
 
715 +0.5% PB
85 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club 4:17.30
 
664 +2.6% PB
86 Connor McCabe Aces Swim Club 4:17.62
 
650 -0.7%
87 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 4:17.83
 
648 -1.1%
88 Emmett McCann Central Area Aquatic Team 4:18.00
 
630 PB
89 Addison Beard Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:18.02
 
647 -0.6%
90 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team 4:18.59
 
641 -0.4%
91 Michael Haring Canby Swim Club 4:18.79
 
622 +3.5% PB
91 Daniel Brooks Mesa Aquatics 4:18.79
 
650 +5.5% PB
93 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:18.96
 
621 -5.7%
94 Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club 4:19.30
 
635 -0.5%
95 Riley Verdier Gold's Aquatics Club 4:19.82
 
613 +4.1% PB
96 Nathan Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:20.00
 
688 +1.5% PB
97 Marvin Schwickert Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:20.07
 
740 -1.9%
98 Peyton Scherschel Aces Swim Club 4:20.28
 
608 +9.7% PB
99 Jordan Convery Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:20.45
 
624 -2.0%
100 Brett Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 4:21.17
 
627 PB
101 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:21.94
 
669 -1.9%
102 Jeremy Tinucci Unattached-Colorado 4:22.05
 
592
103 Ian Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 4:22.63
 
614
104 Max Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:22.99
 
610 +0.8% PB
105 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club 4:23.38
 
607 +1.7% PB
106 Nikita Polyakov Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:23.40
 
607 +5.4% PB
107 Ross Burchell Olympic Aquatic Club 4:23.44
 
606
108 Chase Scherschel Aces Swim Club 4:24.90
 
593 -1.0%
109 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 4:25.60
 
586 +2.7% PB
110 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club 4:25.74
 
634 PB
111 Joshua-Ryan Lujan Hawaii Swimming Club 4:27.43
 
619 +0.6% PB
112 Sasha Moore Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:28.04
 
613 -0.7%
113 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:28.14
 
665 -1.7%
114 Hugh Hammons Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:29.03
 
528 +2.2% PB
115 Matthew Takai Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 4:29.12
 
603 +1.7% PB
116 Vincent Hemingway Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 4:30.33
 
544 +1.1% SB
117 Ron Defauw Rock Springs Swim Club 4:30.65
 
531
118 Nicholas Kim King Aquatic Club 4:31.24
 
536 +0.3% PB
119 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club 4:33.70
 
563 -8.3%
120 Kyle Gundersen Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 4:35.30
 
500 +1.1% PB
121 Erick Johns King Aquatic Club 4:35.73
 
497 -0.4%
122 Luke Faurot Aulea Swim Club 4:36.10
 
542 -0.6%
123 Chris Kim King Aquatic Club 4:37.43
 
482
124 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi 4:45.14
 
465 +1.0% PB
Miller Browne Mesa Aquatics DQ
Alex Hatzikos Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) DQ
Alex Edwards King Aquatic Club DQ
Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club NS
Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club NS
Brian Rawlinson Mesa Aquatics NS