CollegeSwimming.com

2017 Speedo Sectionals - Western - Federal Way

  • Completed
  • Mar. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelly Huffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:16.54
 
875 +2.1% PB
2 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 4:20.56
 
838 +0.6% PB
3 Grace Horvath Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:20.79
 
836 +2.4% PB
4 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 4:22.50
 
820 PB
5 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 4:22.57
 
819 +2.2% PB
6 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 4:22.81
 
817 +0.5% PB
7 Mari Aoki Missoula Aquatic Club 4:24.85
 
799 +0.8% PB
8 Mandolin Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 4:26.93
 
799 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Gaby Tellez Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:23.92
 
807 +2.6% PB
10 Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:24.02
 
806 +2.6% PB
11 Caitlyn Wilson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:24.49
 
802 +0.7% PB
12 Francesca Bains Peak Swim Team 4:24.71
 
800 +0.9% PB
13 Sarah Nicholls Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 4:27.49
 
775 +0.0% PB
14 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 4:28.09
 
769 -0.4%
15 Sadie Edwards Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:28.79
 
796 -1.3%
16 Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq 4:32.38
 
731 -2.4%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:26.60
 
783 +1.0% PB
18 Madison Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:26.68
 
782 +0.7% PB
19 Gabby Lizzul Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:27.51
 
775 +3.5% PB
20 Jaidyn Wolfe Mesa Aquatics 4:27.98
 
770 +2.9% PB
21 Grace Knutsen Corvallis Aquatic Team 4:29.62
 
775 +2.3% PB
22 Riley Courtney Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:29.98
 
785 +2.0% PB
23 Bella White Swim Utah 4:30.79
 
745 +1.1% PB
24 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 4:34.92
 
728 +2.2% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Samantha Baron --- (unattached) 4:27.06
 
811 +1.9% PB
26 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club 4:28.72
 
764 +5.9% PB
27 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 4:29.91
 
772 +0.3% PB
28 Natalie Kayfes Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:31.53
 
739 +1.6% PB
29 Jenifer Matsuda Issaquah Swim Team 4:31.85
 
736
30 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:31.89
 
754
31 Liza Lunina Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:33.28
 
723 +1.2% PB
32 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 4:38.23
 
680 +1.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelly Huffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:19.78
 
845 +0.8% SB
2 Grace Horvath Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:22.56
 
819 +1.8% PB
3 Mari Aoki Missoula Aquatic Club 4:22.74
 
818 +1.6% PB
4 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 4:24.26
 
804 PB
5 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 4:24.40
 
803 +1.5% PB
6 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 4:25.17
 
796 -1.1%
7 Mandolin Nguyen Central Area Aquatic Team 4:25.52
 
811 -0.1%
8 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 4:26.31
 
785 -0.9%
9 Gaby Tellez Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:26.51
 
784 +1.6% PB
10 Caitlyn Wilson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:26.53
 
783 -0.1%
11 Sarah Nicholls Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 4:26.66
 
782 +0.3% PB
12 Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:26.79
 
781 +1.6% PB
13 Francesca Bains Peak Swim Team 4:28.23
 
768 -0.4%
14 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 4:28.37
 
767 -0.5%
15 Sadie Edwards Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:28.51
 
798 -1.2%
16 Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq 4:29.09
 
760 -1.2%
17 Madison Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:29.54
 
756 -0.4%
18 Gabby Lizzul Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:29.68
 
755 +2.7% PB
19 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team 4:29.99
 
752 -0.3%
20 Emily Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:30.28
 
750
21 Jaidyn Wolfe Mesa Aquatics 4:30.78
 
745 +1.8% PB
22 Riley Courtney Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:30.95
 
776 +1.7% PB
23 Grace Knutsen Corvallis Aquatic Team 4:30.96
 
763 +1.8% PB
24 Sofia Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:31.76
 
737 +1.7% PB
25 Bella White Swim Utah 4:32.39
 
731 +0.5% PB
26 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 4:32.45
 
750 +3.1% PB
27 Samantha Baron --- (unattached) 4:32.66
 
761 -0.1%
28 Natalie Kayfes Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:33.17
 
724 +1.0% PB
29 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club 4:33.59
 
721 +4.2% PB
30 Ally Yancy Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:33.84
 
718 +1.7% PB
31 Jenifer Matsuda Issaquah Swim Team 4:33.86
 
718
32 Liza Lunina Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:33.92
 
718 +1.0% PB
33 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 4:34.31
 
733 -1.3%
34 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:34.38
 
733
35 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 4:35.41
 
705 +2.1% PB
36 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club 4:35.48
 
704 -1.1%
37 Madeleine Kovacs Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:35.65
 
703 +1.7% PB
38 Mia Ruffin Glacier Swim Club 4:35.82
 
701 PB
39 Mackenzie Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:35.83
 
734 +2.1% PB
40 Hannah Cooney Multnomah Athletic Club 4:36.08
 
718 +0.4% PB
41 Claire Cranch Lake Oswego Swim Club 4:36.22
 
698 -0.6%
42 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 4:36.27
 
697 +0.2% PB
43 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 4:36.39
 
715 -2.1%
44 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 4:36.41
 
715 +0.1% PB
45 Payten Irwin Front Range Barracudas 4:36.92
 
710 -0.1%
46 Kati Hage Rio Salado Swim Club 4:37.13
 
690 -1.1%
47 Cali Rowland Forest Grove Swim Club 4:37.49
 
687 +0.3% PB
48 Eleanora Kemp Multnomah Athletic Club 4:37.57
 
686 +0.1% PB
49 Riana Scott La Grande Swim Club 4:38.05
 
701 +0.4% PB
50 Katelyn Harper Pro Swimming 4:38.11
 
681 +1.1% PB
51 Rylee O'Neil Billings Aquatic Club 4:38.33
 
712 +3.4% PB
52 A.J. Popp Kalispell Aquatic Team 4:38.51
 
710 -1.8%
53 Sydney Skiles Rio Salado Swim Club 4:39.00
 
674 -0.7%
54 Kailey Allen Valley Aquatics 4:39.03
 
674 +0.4% SB
55 Ashley Yancy Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:39.11
 
705 +0.5% PB
56 Iseult McMahon Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:39.36
 
671 +0.5% SB
57 Samantha Krew Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:39.55
 
702 -1.0%
58 Jaime Chen Pacific Dragons Swim Team 4:39.68
 
749 -0.8%
59 Marisa Emoto Mesa Aquatics 4:39.91
 
685 +3.3% PB
60 Mikaela Miele Valley Aquatics 4:39.92
 
666 -0.0%
60 Natalie Larsen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:39.92
 
666 +2.4% SB
62 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 4:40.41
 
681 -0.5%
63 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club 4:40.63
 
660 -2.5%
64 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:40.79
 
659 -1.4%
65 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4:40.95
 
657 -0.5%
66 Bella Walters Front Range Barracudas 4:41.24
 
655 +0.8% PB
67 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 4:41.48
 
671 +1.1% PB
68 Stephanie Maeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:41.95
 
649 -0.1%
69 Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:42.68
 
675 PB
70 Sanjna Battepati King Aquatic Club 4:42.95
 
673
71 Hanna Eha Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:43.18
 
638 +0.1% PB
72 Elsie Pagel Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:43.27
 
638 -1.2%
73 Jordan Herrera Rio Salado Swim Club 4:43.40
 
669 -0.9%
74 Erica Esterly Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:43.49
 
668 +1.6% PB
75 Morgan Cramm-Tamisiea Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:43.61
 
635 -3.1%
76 Alexis Schmidt Spokane Waves Aq 4:44.00
 
631 PB
77 Ana Niezgodzki Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:44.11
 
649 -0.1%
78 Amelia Girotto Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:44.89
 
704 -1.0%
79 KK Fiddler Billings Aquatic Club 4:45.40
 
620 +1.6% PB
80 Mycah Ellis Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:45.92
 
615 +1.1% PB
81 Sahana Saravanan Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:46.53
 
610 -0.3%
82 Blakely Schuricht Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:46.73
 
778 -2.5%
83 Maggie Delaney Mighty Marlins Swim Club 4:46.99
 
625 -0.8%
84 Shianne Lindh King Aquatic Club 4:47.40
 
603 -0.2%
85 Lindsee Newman Peak Swim Team 4:48.14
 
629 -2.0%
86 Sophia Romero Front Range Barracudas 4:49.19
 
607 -0.9%
87 Sarah Martin Lake Oswego Swim Club 4:49.38
 
587 +3.5% PB
88 Abby Blackford Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:51.08
 
573 -2.6%
89 Abbey Mitchell Aulea Swim Club 4:52.19
 
564 -1.0%
90 Kynseth Mann Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:53.40
 
634
91 Sophia Lauf Team Eugene Aquatics 4:56.75
 
528 PB
92 Lillian Tucker Valley Aquatics 5:04.64
 
498
Tia Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Sydnee Whitty Iolani Swim Club NS
Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Maia Cunningham Yakima Ymca Swim DQ
Randi Rens Front Range Barracudas DQ