CollegeSwimming.com

Total Performance Invitational

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2016
  • SCY
  • Gambier, OH

200 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Penn (A) Penn
  1. Thomas Dillinger
  2. Kevin Su
  3. James Jameson
  4. Zach Fisher
1:19.88
 
797
2 Johns Hopkins (A) Johns Hopkins
  1. Evan Holder
  2. Mark Wilson
  3. Michael Ashmead
  4. Jeremy Bauchwitz
1:21.69
 
745
3 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Weston Carpenter
  2. Austin Pu
  3. Ben Baturka
  4. Aj Reid
1:21.91
 
739
4 DePauw (A) DePauw
  1. Brandon Sholtis
  2. Aidan Schurig
  3. Sam Mcmanus
  4. Kurt Swieter
1:23.53
 
697
5 Davidson (A) Davidson
  1. Christopher Cardwell
  2. Taylor Willenbring
  3. Henry Resweber
  4. Ari Snyder
1:23.69
 
693
6 Kenyon (B) Kenyon
  1. Tommy Weiss
  2. Trevor Manz
  3. Matthew Cooper
  4. Connor Rumpit
1:24.22
 
680
7 Carnegie Mellon (A) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Sivan Mehta
  2. Richard Deng
  3. Sam Hawke
  4. Brian Jay
1:24.33
 
677
8 Johns Hopkins (B) Johns Hopkins
  1. Emile Kuyl
  2. John Chu
  3. Patrick Flynn
  4. Reid Cagir
1:24.41
 
675
9 Kenyon (C) Kenyon
  1. Christopher Rutter
  2. Matthew Leenhouts
  3. Robert Williams
  4. Nicholas Gutsche
1:24.89
 
664
10 Johns Hopkins (C) Johns Hopkins
  1. Andrew Gibson
  2. Davis Knox
  3. Peter Conzola
  4. Austin Wilson
1:25.13
 
658
11 Davidson (B) Davidson
  1. Jackson Perron
  2. Cole Riggan
  3. Alton Davies
  4. Joseph Harris
1:25.54
 
649
12 Carnegie Mellon (B) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Preston Vander Vos
  2. Ryan Fitzpatrick
  3. Michael Dibacco
  4. Dustin Ferzacca
1:25.85
 
642
13 Penn (C) Penn
  1. David Hua
  2. Jackson O'Dowd
  3. Jordan Hurwitz
  4. Stephen Marcin
1:25.91
 
641
14 Kenyon (D) Kenyon
  1. Dirk Hamel-Wood
  2. Nate Novak
  3. Aidan Ohning
  4. Timothy Magier
1:28.37
 
589
15 Carnegie Mellon (C) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Logan Kojiro
  2. Ben Baxter
  3. Bora Sebuktekin
  4. Jacob Rubenstein
1:30.36
 
551
Davidson (C) Davidson NS
Penn (B) Penn
  1. Jack Scott
  2. Austin Ryan
  3. Mark Blinstrub
  4. Christopher Nicholson
DQ
DePauw (B) DePauw
  1. Ryan Smith
  2. Samuel Wagner
  3. Mark Gullickson
  4. Andrew Byerly
DQ
Carnegie Mellon (D) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Cole Emanuelson
  2. Niko Gupta
  3. Mark Gorelik
  4. Eugene Luo
DQ