CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Total Performance Invitational

  • Gambier, OH
  • Date

    Dec. 01–03, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Twitter

400 Free Relay Men

Finals
Rank Team Finals
1 Penn
  1. Mark Blinstrub
  2. Kevin Su
  3. Mark Andrew
  4. Thomas Dillinger
2:58.85
2 Johns Hopkins
  1. Michael Ashmead
  2. Michael Wohl
  3. Davis Knox
  4. Evan Holder
3:00.94
3 Penn
  1. Emilio DeSomma
  2. Jack Scott
  3. Zach Fisher
  4. Austin Ryan
3:01.17
4 Kenyon
  1. Aj Reid
  2. Weston Carpenter
  3. Ambert Sawaya
  4. Austin Pu
3:01.72
5 Kenyon
  1. Tommy Weiss
  2. Robert Williams
  3. Arthur Conover
  4. Matthew Leenhouts
3:02.94
6 Carnegie Mellon
  1. Sam Hawke
  2. Richard Deng
  3. Sivan Mehta
  4. Mitchell Riek
3:04.48
7 Johns Hopkins
  1. Griffith Otazu
  2. John Chu
  3. Mark Wilson
  4. Jeremy Bauchwitz
3:04.90
8 DePauw
  1. Sam Mcmanus
  2. Samuel Wagner
  3. Matthew Gullickson
  4. Kurt Swieter
3:05.38
9 Davidson
  1. Jackson Perron
  2. Taylor Willenbring
  3. Henry Resweber
  4. Ari Snyder
3:05.87
10 Kenyon
  1. Carter Brzezinski
  2. Christopher Rutter
  3. Matthew Cooper
  4. Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath
3:07.31
11 Kenyon
  1. Alexander J. Swaim Swaim
  2. Jon Zimdars
  3. Liam Moran Moran
  4. Nicholas Gutsche
3:08.06
12 DePauw
  1. Andrew Byerly
  2. Mark Gullickson
  3. Aidan Schurig
  4. Marcus Carter Carter-Buckman
3:08.50
13 Kenyon
  1. Dirk Hamel-Wood
  2. Ben Baturka
  3. Donald Moffa
  4. Nate Novak
3:10.72
14 Davidson
  1. Christopher Cardwell
  2. Brian Hynes
  3. Joseph Harris
  4. Ian Hentenaar
3:11.29
15 Carnegie Mellon
  1. Brian Jay
  2. Michael Dibacco
  3. Ryan Fitzpatrick
  4. Preston Vander Vos
3:12.07
16 Davidson
  1. Matthew Regan
  2. Matt Bode
  3. Cole Riggan
  4. Alexander Strasser
3:12.35
17 Penn
  1. Robert Thomas
  2. Cole Hurwitz
  3. Colin McHugh
  4. Jordan Hurwitz
3:13.20
18 Carnegie Mellon
  1. Alex Rastelli
  2. Logan Kojiro
  3. Ben Baxter
  4. Rip Lyster
3:14.96
19 Carnegie Mellon
  1. Cole Emanuelson
  2. Mark Smith
  3. Jacob Buckheit
  4. Jack LANCE
3:15.64
20 Kenyon
  1. Aidan Ohning
  2. David Perez
  3. Brooks McCoy
  4. Timothy Magier
3:15.74
21 Carnegie Mellon
  1. Winston Chu
  2. Sean Anderson
  3. Eugene Luo
  4. Niko Gupta
3:18.89
Penn
  1. Christopher Nicholson
  2. Jackson O'Dowd
  3. David Hua
  4. Grant Proctor
DQ