CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Total Performance Invitational

  • Gambier, OH
  • Date

    Dec. 01–03, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Twitter

400 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Penn (A) Penn
  1. Mark Blinstrub
  2. Kevin Su
  3. Mark Andrew
  4. Thomas Dillinger
2:58.85
 
800
2 Johns Hopkins (A) Johns Hopkins
  1. Michael Ashmead
  2. Michael Wohl
  3. Davis Knox
  4. Evan Holder
3:00.94
 
772
3 Penn (B) Penn
  1. Emilio DeSomma
  2. Jack Scott
  3. Zach Fisher
  4. Austin Ryan
3:01.17
 
769
4 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Aj Reid
  2. Weston Carpenter
  3. Ambert Sawaya
  4. Austin Pu
3:01.72
 
762
5 Kenyon (B) Kenyon
  1. Tommy Weiss
  2. Robert Williams
  3. Arthur Conover
  4. Matthew Leenhouts
3:02.94
 
747
6 Carnegie Mellon (A) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Sam Hawke
  2. Richard Deng
  3. Sivan Mehta
  4. Mitchell Riek
3:04.48
 
728
7 Johns Hopkins (B) Johns Hopkins
  1. Griffith Otazu
  2. John Chu
  3. Mark Wilson
  4. Jeremy Bauchwitz
3:04.90
 
724
8 DePauw (A) DePauw
  1. Sam Mcmanus
  2. Samuel Wagner
  3. Matthew Gullickson
  4. Kurt Swieter
3:05.38
 
718
9 Davidson (A) Davidson
  1. Jackson Perron
  2. Taylor Willenbring
  3. Henry Resweber
  4. Ari Snyder
3:05.87
 
712
10 Kenyon (C) Kenyon
  1. Carter Brzezinski
  2. Christopher Rutter
  3. Matthew Cooper
  4. Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath
3:07.31
 
696
11 Kenyon (E) Kenyon
  1. Alexander J. Swaim Swaim
  2. Jon Zimdars
  3. Liam Moran Moran
  4. Nicholas Gutsche
3:08.06
 
688
12 DePauw (B) DePauw
  1. Andrew Byerly
  2. Mark Gullickson
  3. Aidan Schurig
  4. Marcus Carter Carter-Buckman
3:08.50
 
683
13 Kenyon (D) Kenyon
  1. Dirk Hamel-Wood
  2. Ben Baturka
  3. Donald Moffa
  4. Nate Novak
3:10.72
 
659
14 Davidson (B) Davidson
  1. Christopher Cardwell
  2. Brian Hynes
  3. Joseph Harris
  4. Ian Hentenaar
3:11.29
 
653
15 Carnegie Mellon (B) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Brian Jay
  2. Michael Dibacco
  3. Ryan Fitzpatrick
  4. Preston Vander Vos
3:12.07
 
645
16 Davidson (C) Davidson
  1. Matthew Regan
  2. Matt Bode
  3. Cole Riggan
  4. Alexander Strasser
3:12.35
 
643
17 Penn (D) Penn
  1. Robert Thomas
  2. Cole Hurwitz
  3. Colin McHugh
  4. Jordan Hurwitz
3:13.20
 
634
18 Carnegie Mellon (C) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Alex Rastelli
  2. Logan Kojiro
  3. Ben Baxter
  4. Rip Lyster
3:14.96
 
617
19 Carnegie Mellon (D) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Cole Emanuelson
  2. Mark Smith
  3. Jacob Buckheit
  4. Jack LANCE
3:15.64
 
611
20 Kenyon (F) Kenyon
  1. Aidan Ohning
  2. David Perez
  3. Brooks McCoy
  4. Timothy Magier
3:15.74
 
610
21 Carnegie Mellon (E) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Winston Chu
  2. Sean Anderson
  3. Eugene Luo
  4. Niko Gupta
3:18.89
 
581
Penn (E) Penn NS
Penn (F) Penn NS
Penn (C) Penn
  1. Christopher Nicholson
  2. Jackson O'Dowd
  3. David Hua
  4. Grant Proctor
DQ
Carnegie Mellon (F) Carnegie Mellon SCR