CollegeSwimming.com

Total Performance Invitational

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2016
  • SCY
  • Gambier, OH

200 Medley Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Penn (A) Penn
  1. Christopher Schaffer
  2. Colin McHugh
  3. James Jameson
  4. Thomas Dillinger
1:27.54
 
830
2 Penn (B) Penn
  1. Mark Blinstrub
  2. Robert Thomas
  3. Michael Wen
  4. Zach Fisher
1:28.29
 
809
3 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Ben Baturka
  2. Trevor Manz
  3. Jon Zimdars
  4. Austin Pu
1:29.35
 
780
4 Penn (D) Penn
  1. Grant Proctor
  2. Cole Hurwitz
  3. Mark Andrew
  4. Austin Ryan
1:29.70
 
771
5 Johns Hopkins (A) Johns Hopkins
  1. Peter Conzola
  2. Peter Lazorchak
  3. Mark Wilson
  4. Michael Ashmead
1:29.98
 
764
6 Penn (C) Penn
  1. Christopher Nicholson
  2. Jordan Hurwitz
  3. Emilio DeSomma
  4. Kevin Su
1:30.09
 
761
7 Kenyon (B) Kenyon
  1. Oscar Anderson
  2. Ian Reardon
  3. Matthew Cooper
  4. Weston Carpenter
1:31.42
 
728
8 Johns Hopkins (B) Johns Hopkins
  1. Jan Hagemeister
  2. Scott Sterrett
  3. Michael Wohl
  4. Jeremy Bauchwitz
1:31.67
 
722
9 Kenyon (C) Kenyon
  1. Alexander J. Swaim Swaim
  2. Kieran Allsop
  3. Tommy Weiss
  4. Aj Reid
1:32.07
 
713
10 Carnegie Mellon (A) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Richard Deng
  2. Matthew Chu
  3. Sivan Mehta
  4. Brian Jay
1:32.13
 
712
11 Davidson (A) Davidson
  1. Christopher Cardwell
  2. Taylor Willenbring
  3. Alexander Strasser
  4. Ari Snyder
1:32.92
 
694
12 Penn (E) Penn
  1. Will Schaffer
  2. Alexander Hsing
  3. Jack Scott
  4. David Hua
1:33.02
 
691
13 DePauw (A) DePauw
  1. Eli Anderson
  2. Mitchell Davis
  3. Brandon Sholtis
  4. Sam Mcmanus
1:33.04
 
691
14 Kenyon (D) Kenyon
  1. Carter Brzezinski
  2. Coire Gavin-Hanner
  3. Nicholas Gutsche
  4. Nate Novak
1:33.36
 
684
15 Johns Hopkins (C) Johns Hopkins
  1. Emile Kuyl
  2. Colburn Yu
  3. Matthew Garza
  4. Patrick Flynn
1:33.67
 
677
16 Davidson (B) Davidson
  1. Brian Hynes
  2. Riley League
  3. Griffen Younger
  4. Joseph Harris
1:33.88
 
672
17 Carnegie Mellon (B) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Michael Dibacco
  2. Winston Chu
  3. Ryan Fitzpatrick
  4. Sam Hawke
1:33.92
 
672
18 DePauw (B) DePauw
  1. Ryan Smith
  2. Victor Alfonso
  3. Zachary Johns
  4. Aidan Schurig
1:35.05
 
648
19 Johns Hopkins (D) Johns Hopkins
  1. Ronan Corgel
  2. Jasper Van Cauwelaert
  3. Austin Wilson
  4. Reid Cagir
1:35.26
 
644
20 Carnegie Mellon (C) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Mitchell Riek
  2. Rip Lyster
  3. Mark Smith
  4. Dustin Ferzacca
1:36.75
 
614
21 Carnegie Mellon (D) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Eugene Luo
  2. Connor Clayton
  3. Preston Vander Vos
  4. Daniel Li
1:37.47
 
601
22 Kenyon (E) Kenyon
  1. Colin Reardon
  2. Alexander Law
  3. Timothy Magier
  4. Aidan Ohning
1:37.63
 
598
23 Kenyon (F) Kenyon
  1. Liam Moran Moran
  2. Christopher Rutter
  3. Dirk Hamel-Wood
  4. Donald Moffa
1:37.84
 
594
X DePauw (C) DePauw
  1. Kurt Swieter
  2. Micah Rhodes
  3. Steff Steffey
  4. Samuel Wagner
1:38.51
 
582
24 Carnegie Mellon (E) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Ben Baxter
  2. Logan Kojiro
  3. Niko Gupta
  4. Jacob Buckheit
1:39.38
 
567
25 DePauw (E) DePauw
  1. Marcus Carter Carter-Buckman
  2. Andrew Byerly
  3. Vance Berry
  4. Matthew Netherton
1:40.40
 
550
X DePauw (D) DePauw
  1. Kyle Winters
  2. Bradley Leftwich
  3. Dallas Bell
  4. Mark Gullickson
1:41.02
 
540
26 Carnegie Mellon (F) Carnegie Mellon
  1. Jacob Rubenstein
  2. Bora Sebuktekin
  3. Alex Rastelli
  4. Cole Emanuelson
1:41.54
 
531
Davidson (C) Davidson
  1. Ryan Knohl
  2. Wilson Clark
  3. Matthew Regan
  4. Jackson Perron
DQ