Site logo

Speedo East Winter Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Dec. 07–10, 2016
  • SCY
  • Columbus, OH

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 1:43.93
1050 +3.7% PB
2 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:45.63
994 0.0%
3 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:46.57
971 PB
4 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 1:47.82
903 PB
5 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:47.88
997 PB
6 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:48.28
940 PB
7 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 1:48.55
922 -0.3%
8 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 1:48.70
881 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:47.32
964 PB
10 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 1:48.28
928 0.0%
11 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:48.68
918 0.0%
12 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics logoCoast Aquatics 1:48.81
878 +1.2% PB
13 Alex Hines Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 1:49.04
910 PB
14 Zach Brown Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:49.39
913 0.0%
15 Andrew Schuler Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 1:50.21
881
16 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:50.25
880
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Aldan Johnston Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:48.75
928 PB
18 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:48.91
925 +4.8% PB
19 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:49.13
919 +3.1% PB
20 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 1:49.49
910
21 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 1:49.71
893 PB
22 Benjamin Brooks Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 1:49.93
851 +4.1% PB
23 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:50.45
887 -0.0%
24 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:50.87
828 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 1:47.52
959 +0.4% PB
2 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:47.90
938 -2.1%
3 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:47.97
936 PB
4 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 1:48.41
888 PB
5 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:48.49
981 PB
6 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 1:48.70
881 +0.8% PB
7 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 1:48.95
912 -0.6%
8 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:48.96
923 PB
9 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics logoCoast Aquatics 1:48.98
874 +1.1% PB
10 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:49.06
921 PB
11 Alex Hines Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 1:49.12
908 PB
12 Destin Lasco Pleasantville Aquatics logoPleasantville Aquatics 1:49.24
963 PB
13 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:49.38
901 -0.6%
14 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:49.54
897 PB
15 Andrew Schuler Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 1:49.76
892
16 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 1:49.80
891 -1.4%
17 Zach Brown Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:50.01
898 -0.6%
18 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 1:50.04
885 PB
19 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 1:50.11
895
20 Benjamin Brooks Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 1:50.17
845 +3.9% PB
21 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:50.18
882 PB
22 Aldan Johnston Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:50.22
893 PB
22 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:50.22
893 +0.2% PB
24 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:50.27
891 +2.1% PB
25 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:50.32
842 PB
26 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:50.58
884 +3.3% SB
28 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:50.76
880 +2.5% PB
27 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:50.76
868 PB
29 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:50.83
878 PB
30 Christian Strycker Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 1:50.94
864 +7.1% PB
31 Drew Carbone Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:50.96
863 PB
32 Stephen Lucht Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:51.06
861 PB
33 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:51.16
858 PB
34 Owen Devine Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logoBarracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:51.17
858 PB
35 Levente Bathory Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 1:51.22
857 PB
36 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:51.34
817 +2.4% SB
37 Christopher Pierce Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:51.49
814 0.0%
38 Andrey Tretyakov Madison Swimming Association logoMadison Swimming Association 1:51.50
813
39 Keefer Barnum Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:51.68
846 PB
40 Benjamin Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:51.72
845 +2.2% PB
41 Van Cates Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 1:51.75
808 -1.7%
42 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:51.92
840
43 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 1:51.96
839 -0.7%
44 Colin Reilly Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 1:51.97
851 0.0%
45 Luke Johnson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:52.01
838 PB
45 Charles Vaughan Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:52.01
801
47 John Healy Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:52.03
849 PB
47 Colson Zucker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:52.03
838 PB
49 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:52.13
835 +5.5% PB
50 Eric Whisenant Germantown Center Swim Team logoGermantown Center Swim Team 1:52.14
798 PB
51 Jake Adcock Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:52.18
834 +0.4% PB
52 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:52.19
834 PB
53 Scott Lyons SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:52.35
888 PB
54 Spencer Klinsky Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club 1:52.36
793 +3.5% PB
55 Robert Oland Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 1:52.67
823
56 Ben Fenwick SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:52.69
834 0.0%
57 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat logoEast Coast Aquat 1:52.95
874 PB
58 Joey Licht Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 1:52.98
815 -0.4%
59 Jake Allen Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:53.00
815 PB
60 Nick Torres Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 1:53.09
871 +2.2% SB
61 Fernando Alatorre Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 1:53.15
775 +2.5% SB
62 Daniel Keith Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:53.21
810
63 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:53.27
809 +3.6% SB
64 Patrick Lacore Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 1:53.33
819
65 Jackson Kent Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 1:53.38
769
66 Noah Frassrand Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 1:53.39
806 PB
67 Chad McGuire Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 1:53.40
769 0.0%
68 Matthew Popovich Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:53.48
804 PB
69 Keda Song Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:53.51
803
69 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 1:53.51
803 +0.7% PB
71 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:53.53
803 PB
72 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:53.58
859 +0.2% PB
73 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 1:53.67
763 -1.3%
74 Auston Ramsay Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:53.69
799 PB
75 John Hutton Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:54.06
754 -4.1%
76 Tim Hagemeister Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:54.07
753
77 Mitchell Gariepy Shawmut Aquatic logoShawmut Aquatic 1:54.09
790 +1.7% PB
78 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:54.20
787 -2.1%
79 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 1:54.23
798 PB
80 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:54.28
797 +1.7% PB
81 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 1:54.37
795
82 James Huang Charter Oak Aqua logoCharter Oak Aqua 1:54.38
783
82 Charlie Ryan Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:54.38
783
82 Brian McGroarty Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 1:54.38
746
85 Zachariah Althoff Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 1:54.44
781
85 Collin Hughes Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:54.44
793 PB
85 Jacob Steele Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 1:54.44
781 PB
88 Wyatt Foote Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 1:54.47
781 -1.5%
89 Joshua Fulcher Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:54.53
743 +1.3% PB
90 Michael MacGillivray Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:54.67
776 PB
91 Ethan McCloud Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors logoTreasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 1:54.70
833 -0.5%
92 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:54.75
738
93 Noah Houskeeper Peddie Aquatic Association logoPeddie Aquatic Association 1:54.77
785
94 Parker Kaye Memphis Thunder logoMemphis Thunder 1:54.83
736
95 Jason Green Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 1:54.97
769
95 David Cleason Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:54.97
781
97 Kyle Barone Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 1:55.04
779 -1.6%
98 Stefan Garbee Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 1:55.05
767
99 Andrew Kibbe Upper Arlington Swim Club logoUpper Arlington Swim Club 1:55.06
731
100 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 1:55.17
765 -1.2%
101 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:55.22
821
102 Marcelo Lauzurique Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 1:55.57
756 -0.5%
103 Jakob Icimsoy Birmingham Swim League logoBirmingham Swim League 1:55.64
766 -2.2%
104 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 1:55.67
765 -3.7%
105 Robby Giller Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:55.77
751
106 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 1:55.87
749 -0.7%
107 Billy Knaul Shawmut Aquatic logoShawmut Aquatic 1:56.32
750
108 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:56.34
750 PB
109 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:56.35
738 -0.3%
110 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 1:56.38
795
111 Boone Brothers Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:56.68
731
112 Ansel Froass Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:56.90
783 -0.4%
113 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 1:56.92
689 -5.3%
114 Drew Stagge Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:57.15
777
115 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 1:57.18
843 +1.3% PB
116 Joe Perry Cape Cod Swim Club logoCape Cod Swim Club 1:57.29
717 PB
117 Elvis Kotikovski Pine Crest logoPine Crest 1:58.22
753 PB
118 Taylor Williams Memphis Thunder logoMemphis Thunder 1:59.45
792 -3.9%
119 Eben Krigger Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 2:00.29
616 +1.3% SB
Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta DQ
Ethan Beach Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming DQ
Jason Mathews Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club DQ
Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics NS