CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo East Winter Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Dec. 07–10, 2016
  • SCY
  • Columbus, OH

200 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brooke Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:09.12
 
955 +0.3% PB
2 Allie Raab Nashville Aquatic Club 2:09.86
 
957
3 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 2:09.99
 
985 PB
4 Ashley McCauley Marlins of Raleigh 2:11.26
 
965 PB
5 Jane Donahue SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.00
 
909 PB
6 Abby Arens Marlins of Raleigh 2:12.54
 
944 PB
7 Emily Weiss Cardinal Community Swim Club 2:13.87
 
923 PB
8 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:14.73
 
866
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sophie Angus Weston Swimming Inc. 2:12.46
 
902 PB
10 Julia Poole Marlins of Raleigh 2:13.15
 
891 PB
11 Hanna Gresser Firestone Akron 2:14.19
 
875 +6.7% PB
12 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 2:14.89
 
864 +2.8% PB
13 Lilly Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 2:15.72
 
864
14 Cailey Renken Swim Atlanta 2:15.92
 
847
15 Claire Donan Triton Swimming 2:16.17
 
888
16 Danika Katzer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:16.72
 
849
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kate Douglass Westchester Aquatic Club 2:10.59
 
975 PB
18 Emily Sykes Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:15.32
 
857 +4.7% PB
19 Audrey McKinnon Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:15.38
 
900 PB
20 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 2:15.62
 
895 PB
21 Hannah Virgin Pine Crest 2:17.21
 
841 +0.3% PB
22 Laura Goettler Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:18.06
 
858 -2.1%
23 Jacquee Clabeaux York Swim Club (VA) 2:20.72
 
773
24 Megan Bull Somerset Valley YMCA 2:21.11
 
767
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Allie Raab Nashville Aquatic Club 2:11.31
 
934
2 Brooke Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:11.60
 
916 -1.6%
3 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 2:11.71
 
957 PB
4 Ashley McCauley Marlins of Raleigh 2:12.04
 
952 PB
5 Jane Donahue SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.19
 
906 PB
6 Abby Arens Marlins of Raleigh 2:13.32
 
931 PB
7 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:13.57
 
884
8 Emily Weiss Cardinal Community Swim Club 2:13.88
 
923 PB
9 Lilly Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 2:14.27
 
887 PB
10 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 2:15.27
 
858 +2.5% PB
10 Julia Poole Marlins of Raleigh 2:15.27
 
858
12 Sophie Angus Weston Swimming Inc. 2:15.62
 
852
13 Claire Donan Triton Swimming 2:15.81
 
893
14 Danika Katzer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:16.06
 
859
15 Hanna Gresser Firestone Akron 2:16.11
 
844 +5.4% PB
16 Cailey Renken Swim Atlanta 2:16.28
 
842
17 Audrey McKinnon Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:16.41
 
884 PB
18 Emily Sykes Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:16.49
 
838 +3.9% PB
19 Hannah Virgin Pine Crest 2:16.73
 
848 +0.6% PB
20 Kate Douglass Westchester Aquatic Club 2:16.97
 
875
21 Megan Bull Somerset Valley YMCA 2:17.26
 
826
22 Jacquee Clabeaux York Swim Club (VA) 2:17.39
 
824 PB
23 Laura Goettler Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:17.40
 
868 -1.6%
24 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 2:17.42
 
867 PB
25 Julia Shuford Dynamo Swim Club 2:17.60
 
821 +1.9% PB
26 Ally Wharton New Albany Aquatic Club 2:17.66
 
820 +2.7% PB
27 Janessa Mathews Ohio State Swim Club 2:18.05
 
828 -1.8%
27 Anna Martin Ridgewood Branch YMCA 2:18.05
 
828 +2.3% PB
29 Emily Snyder Swim Atlanta 2:18.16
 
812
30 Emme Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 2:18.27
 
855 PB
31 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team 2:18.47
 
852 +2.2% SB
32 Gabby Baratta Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:18.61
 
806
33 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:18.72
 
848
34 Allie McDaid Peddie Aquatic Association 2:18.93
 
814
35 Sarah Sperber Dayton Raiders 2:18.96
 
800 +0.4% SB
36 Colby Hurt 757 2:19.09
 
843 PB
37 Mary Buckley Kingfish Swimming 2:19.14
 
797 PB
38 Sheridan Schreiber Swim Atlanta 2:19.19
 
797 +4.2% PB
39 Georgia Mosher Club Wolverine 2:19.26
 
809 0.0%
40 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:19.35
 
808
41 Anna Hogan Cardinal Aquatics 2:19.55
 
836
42 Madeline Dyer Firestone Akron 2:20.01
 
828 +1.0% PB
43 Grace Butcher Ohio State Swim Club 2:20.10
 
826 PB
44 Lilly Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 2:20.14
 
782 PB
45 Shayna fetes Saint Andrew's Swimming 2:20.18
 
826 +0.0% PB
46 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics 2:20.24
 
794
47 Abigail German Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:20.37
 
778 +0.8% PB
48 Jade Foelske Dynamo Swim Club 2:20.55
 
820
49 Maddy Flickinger SwimMAC Carolina 2:20.56
 
820 PB
50 Olivia Jack Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:20.62
 
788
51 Rachel Howard Cardinal Aquatics 2:20.68
 
774
52 Grace Estabrook Carmel Swim Club 2:20.70
 
773 PB
53 Courtney Niemann Swim Atlanta 2:20.81
 
816
54 Carly Hart Firestone Akron 2:20.93
 
770 +3.3% PB
55 Ashley Hu Westchester Aquatic Club 2:20.94
 
814 +2.3% PB
56 Jessica Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 2:21.02
 
769
57 Lily Kurtz Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:21.06
 
768
58 Katelyn Walsh Patriot Swim Team 2:21.07
 
782 +1.8% SB
59 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:21.10
 
811 PB
60 Shelby Gerving Snow Swimming (VA) 2:21.11
 
812 +4.3% PB
61 Lindsey Gordon Ridgefield Aquat 2:21.20
 
766 PB
62 Lauren Edelman Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:21.24
 
765
63 Katy Miller SwimMAC Carolina 2:21.33
 
764
64 Kathleen Golding South Florida Aquatic Club 2:21.82
 
770 PB
65 Marianne Allard Swim Atlanta 2:21.99
 
768
66 Jane Johnson Swim Atlanta 2:22.56
 
745
67 Victoria Miyamoto Pine Crest 2:22.90
 
754 -2.5%
68 Zorry Mason Cardinal Aquatics 2:23.01
 
752
69 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:23.08
 
781 -1.1%
70 Alaina Riordan Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:23.31
 
734
71 Palma Foschi Walko Cape Cod Swim Club 2:23.37
 
733
72 Victoria Eisenhauer Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:23.39
 
777
73 Gabby Acker Memphis Thunder 2:24.03
 
723
74 Brenna Divoky Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. 2:24.31
 
764 0.0%
75 Ali Robertson Shawmut Aquatic 2:24.90
 
755
76 Alicia Iizuka Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:25.06
 
707
77 Katherine Baker Bolles School Sharks 2:25.18
 
720
78 Caroline Crouse Marlins of Raleigh 2:25.45
 
746
79 Gillian Burch Albany Starfish 2:25.54
 
745 PB
80 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:27.44
 
717 -1.9%
81 Grace Seibert Dayton Raiders 2:27.82
 
666 -0.8%
Sarah Atkinson SwimMAC Carolina DQ