Site logo

Speedo East Winter Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Dec. 07–10, 2016
  • SCY
  • Columbus, OH

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 3:47.15
973 +3.2% PB
2 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 3:48.09
1012 PB
3 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 3:49.19
950 PB
4 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 3:49.27
922 PB
5 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 3:49.91
915 PB
6 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 3:51.68
913 0.0%
7 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 3:51.94
910 +3.1% PB
8 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 3:54.47
866 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 3:49.81
933 PB
10 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 3:51.57
897 PB
11 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 3:51.74
912 PB
12 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 3:53.90
900 PB
13 Zach Brown Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 3:54.57
893 0.0%
14 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 3:55.17
936 PB
15 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 3:55.52
872 PB
16 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 3:56.54
861 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 3:51.44
916 0.0%
18 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 3:53.96
899 PB
19 Brett Sherman Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 3:55.58
872 +2.8% PB
20 Alexander Capizzo Lakers Aquatic Club logoLakers Aquatic Club 3:55.77
930 PB
21 Peter Lochmaier Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 3:55.95
868 PB
21 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 3:55.95
878 PB
23 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 3:57.97
847 PB
24 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 3:59.03
818 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 3:48.93
953 +2.4% PB
2 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 3:50.72
934 PB
3 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 3:51.21
901 +2.1% PB
4 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 3:51.22
901 PB
5 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 3:51.66
896
6 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 3:51.94
971 PB
7 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 3:52.20
907 -0.2%
8 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 3:52.24
907 +3.0% PB
9 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 3:52.40
905 PB
10 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 3:52.66
885 PB
11 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 3:53.12
908 0.0%
12 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 3:53.14
897 PB
13 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 3:53.71
902 PB
14 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 3:54.77
880 PB
15 Zach Brown Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 3:54.78
891 -0.1%
16 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 3:54.87
879 PB
17 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 3:54.97
939 PB
18 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 3:55.00
878 -1.5%
19 Brett Sherman Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 3:55.20
876 +2.9% PB
20 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 3:56.06
849 PB
21 Peter Lochmaier Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 3:56.07
866 PB
22 Alexander Capizzo Lakers Aquatic Club logoLakers Aquatic Club 3:56.16
926 PB
23 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 3:56.23
875 PB
24 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 3:56.64
871 PB
25 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 3:57.11
856 PB
26 Stephen Lucht Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 3:57.28
854 0.0%
27 Robby Giller Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 3:57.31
853 PB
28 Timothy Hanson Unattached-New Jersey logoUnattached-New Jersey 3:57.64
833
29 John Healy Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 3:58.69
850
30 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 3:59.27
833 PB
31 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 3:59.80
888 0.0%
32 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 3:59.93
837 +1.0% SB
33 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 3:59.99
826
34 Sven Mesihovic Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 4:00.03
825 +3.9% PB
35 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:00.04
836 +2.4% PB
36 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 4:00.11
824 PB
37 Joey Licht Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 4:00.32
822 PB
38 Luke Johnson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:00.38
822
39 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:01.27
823 -1.9%
40 Keefer Barnum Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:01.36
811
41 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 4:01.60
819 +3.0% PB
42 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:01.63
809 PB
43 AJ Bornstein Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:01.75
818 +1.0% PB
43 Graham Miotke North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 4:01.75
818
45 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:01.88
806 -0.6%
46 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:01.89
866 PB
47 Fernando Alatorre Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 4:02.33
784 -0.9%
48 Patrick Lacore Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 4:02.47
811
49 Van Cates Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 4:02.63
781 PB
50 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 4:02.65
912 +3.2% PB
51 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:03.16
803 +1.2% SB
52 Mike Jeschke Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 4:03.47
800 +5.5% SB
53 Jason Green Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 4:03.84
786 PB
54 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 4:03.98
785
55 Ryan Waters Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:04.65
778
56 Alec Bowie Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 4:05.17
773 PB
57 Collin Hughes Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:05.54
779 -1.2%
58 Ben Fenwick SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:05.55
779
59 Brian McGroarty Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 4:06.10
746
60 Andrew Kibbe Upper Arlington Swim Club logoUpper Arlington Swim Club 4:06.46
742 PB
61 David Cleason Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:07.07
764
62 Miles McAllister Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:07.15
753
63 Ethan Knorr Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 4:08.38
751 -3.8%
64 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:08.42
740 PB
65 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:09.21
743
66 Drew Stagge Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 4:09.49
790
67 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 4:12.02
704
Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) DQ
Jackson Karofsky Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club DQ
Owen Conley Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders DQ
Noah Stopkotte Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club NS