Site logo

Speedo East Winter Junior Nationals

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logo 3:47.15
842 +3.2% PB
2 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays logo 3:48.09
832 PB
3 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat logo 3:49.19
820 PB
4 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 3:49.27
819 PB
5 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 3:49.91
812 PB
6 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logo 3:51.68
794 0.0%
7 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club logo 3:51.94
791 +3.1% PB
8 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo 3:54.47
766 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logo 3:49.81
813 PB
10 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team logo 3:51.57
795 PB
11 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logo 3:51.74
793 PB
12 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logo 3:53.90
771 PB
13 Zach Brown Marlins of Raleigh logo 3:54.57
765 0.0%
14 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logo 3:55.17
759 PB
15 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 3:55.52
755 PB
16 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team logo 3:56.54
746 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logo 3:51.44
796 0.0%
18 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logo 3:53.96
771 PB
19 Brett Sherman Carmel Swim Club logo 3:55.58
755 +2.8% PB
20 Alexander Capizzo Lakers Aquatic Club logo 3:55.77
753 PB
21 Peter Lochmaier Baylor Swim Club logo 3:55.95
751 PB
21 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logo 3:55.95
751 PB
23 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club logo 3:57.97
732 PB
24 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logo 3:59.03
723 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logo 3:48.93
823 +2.4% PB
2 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat logo 3:50.72
804 PB
3 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo 3:51.21
798 +2.1% PB
4 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 3:51.22
798 PB
5 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 3:51.66
794
6 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays logo 3:51.94
791 PB
7 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logo 3:52.20
788 -0.2%
8 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club logo 3:52.24
788 +3.0% PB
9 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logo 3:52.40
786 PB
10 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team logo 3:52.66
784 PB
11 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logo 3:53.12
779 0.0%
12 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logo 3:53.14
779 PB
13 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logo 3:53.71
773 PB
14 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 3:54.77
763 PB
15 Zach Brown Marlins of Raleigh logo 3:54.78
763 -0.1%
16 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team logo 3:54.87
762 PB
17 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logo 3:54.97
761 PB
18 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logo 3:55.00
760 -1.5%
19 Brett Sherman Carmel Swim Club logo 3:55.20
759 +2.9% PB
20 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logo 3:56.06
750 PB
21 Peter Lochmaier Baylor Swim Club logo 3:56.07
750 PB
22 Alexander Capizzo Lakers Aquatic Club logo 3:56.16
749 PB
23 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logo 3:56.23
749 PB
24 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logo 3:56.64
745 PB
25 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club logo 3:57.11
740 PB
26 Stephen Lucht Marlins of Raleigh logo 3:57.28
739 0.0%
27 Robby Giller Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 3:57.31
738 PB
28 Timothy Hanson unattached 3:57.64
735
29 John Healy Marlins of Raleigh logo 3:58.69
726
30 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 3:59.27
720 PB
31 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logo 3:59.80
716 0.0%
32 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team logo 3:59.93
715 +1.0% SB
33 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logo 3:59.99
714
34 Sven Mesihovic Swim Atlanta logo 4:00.03
714 +3.9% PB
35 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logo 4:00.04
714 +2.4% PB
36 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:00.11
713 PB
37 Joey Licht Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:00.32
711 PB
38 Luke Johnson SwimMAC Carolina logo 4:00.38
711
39 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:01.27
703 -1.9%
40 Keefer Barnum Lakeside (KY) logo 4:01.36
702
41 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 4:01.60
700 +3.0% PB
42 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:01.63
700 PB
43 AJ Bornstein Crimson Aquatics logo 4:01.75
699 +1.0% PB
43 Graham Miotke North Oakland Waves logo 4:01.75
699
45 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logo 4:01.88
697 -0.6%
46 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 4:01.89
697 PB
47 Fernando Alatorre Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 4:02.33
694 -0.9%
48 Patrick Lacore Old Dominion Aquatic Club logo 4:02.47
692
49 Van Cates Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:02.63
691 PB
50 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club logo 4:02.65
691 +3.2% PB
51 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logo 4:03.16
686 +1.2% SB
52 Mike Jeschke Aiken-Augusta Sw logo 4:03.47
684 +5.5% SB
53 Jason Green Baylor Swim Club logo 4:03.84
681 PB
54 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 4:03.98
680
55 Ryan Waters Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:04.65
674
56 Alec Bowie Area Tallahassee logo 4:05.17
670 PB
57 Collin Hughes Snow Swimming (VA) logo 4:05.54
667 -1.2%
58 Ben Fenwick SwimMAC Carolina logo 4:05.55
667
59 Brian McGroarty Egg Harbor Twp S logo 4:06.10
662
60 Andrew Kibbe Upper Arlington Swim Club logo 4:06.46
659 PB
61 David Cleason Club Wolverine logo 4:07.07
654
62 Miles McAllister Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 4:07.15
654
63 Ethan Knorr Greensboro YMCA logo 4:08.38
644 -3.8%
64 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logo 4:08.42
644 PB
65 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:09.21
638
66 Drew Stagge Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logo 4:09.49
636
67 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logo 4:12.02
617
Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) logo DQ
Jackson Karofsky Scarlet Aquatic Club logo DQ
Owen Conley Dayton Raiders logo DQ
Noah Stopkotte Nashville Aquatic Club logo NS