CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo East Winter Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Dec. 07–10, 2016
  • SCY
  • Columbus, OH

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brooke Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:02.51
 
1009 +0.1% PB
2 Samantha Burchill Carmel Swim Club 4:11.16
 
926 PB
3 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 4:11.66
 
940 PB
4 Madison Homovich Marlins of Raleigh 4:11.84
 
919 PB
5 Julia Menkhaus SwimMAC Carolina 4:12.66
 
911 PB
6 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 4:12.91
 
928 PB
7 Christin Rockway Tampa Bay Aquatics 4:14.08
 
898 PB
8 Kate Moore Marlins of Raleigh 4:16.32
 
877
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Katie Trace Upper Arlington Swim Club 4:13.90
 
900 PB
10 Kathleen Golding South Florida Aquatic Club 4:14.46
 
894 PB
11 Molly Kowal Ohio State logo 4:14.95
 
798 +1.3% PB
12 Julia Poole Marlins of Raleigh 4:15.03
 
889 PB
13 Devan Sweeney Swim Atlanta 4:17.11
 
870
14 Carley Lowe Highlander Aquatic Club 4:18.24
 
859
15 Sinclair Larson SwimMAC Carolina 4:18.31
 
859 PB
16 Ashley McCauley Marlins of Raleigh 4:19.36
 
868 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Lauren Edelman Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 4:16.21
 
878
18 Mary Soule Asheville Swim Club 4:16.97
 
871 +2.9% SB
19 Colby Hurt 757 4:17.26
 
887 PB
20 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 4:17.41
 
867
21 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:18.10
 
860 PB
22 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:18.89
 
886
23 Danika Katzer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:19.56
 
847
24 Abby Hay Peters Township 4:20.28
 
859 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brooke Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:09.13
 
945 -2.7%
2 Madison Homovich Marlins of Raleigh 4:12.78
 
910 PB
3 Samantha Burchill Carmel Swim Club 4:13.54
 
903 PB
4 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 4:14.17
 
916 PB
5 Kate Moore Marlins of Raleigh 4:14.36
 
895 PB
5 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 4:14.36
 
914 PB
7 Christin Rockway Tampa Bay Aquatics 4:15.19
 
888 PB
8 Julia Menkhaus SwimMAC Carolina 4:15.22
 
887 PB
9 Carley Lowe Highlander Aquatic Club 4:15.68
 
883 PB
10 Kathleen Golding South Florida Aquatic Club 4:15.87
 
881 PB
11 Katie Trace Upper Arlington Swim Club 4:16.05
 
880 PB
12 Molly Kowal Ohio State logo 4:16.19
 
787 +0.8% PB
13 Julia Poole Marlins of Raleigh 4:16.99
 
871 PB
14 Ashley McCauley Marlins of Raleigh 4:18.13
 
879 PB
15 Devan Sweeney Swim Atlanta 4:18.26
 
859
16 Sinclair Larson SwimMAC Carolina 4:18.37
 
858 PB
17 Mary Soule Asheville Swim Club 4:18.98
 
852 +2.1% SB
18 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 4:19.17
 
851
19 Danika Katzer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:19.40
 
848
20 Colby Hurt 757 4:19.85
 
863
21 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:20.35
 
840
22 Lauren Edelman Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 4:20.58
 
838
23 Abby Hay Peters Township 4:20.64
 
856 PB
24 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:21.46
 
862
25 Michelle Owens The Fish 4:21.59
 
828 PB
26 Carissa Armijo Tennessee Aquatics 4:21.75
 
827 +5.1% PB
27 Megan Bull Somerset Valley YMCA 4:21.94
 
825
28 Jade Foelske Dynamo Swim Club 4:22.05
 
843 +1.3% SB
29 Lizzy Spears Club Wolverine 4:22.12
 
823 0.0%
30 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 4:22.16
 
823
31 Abby Arens Marlins of Raleigh 4:22.78
 
850
32 Mary Pruden New Wave Swim Team (NC) 4:22.84
 
817
33 Emma Brinton Delaware Swim Team 4:22.86
 
817 +3.9% PB
34 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team 4:23.02
 
834 PB
35 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:23.41
 
844 +3.5% PB
36 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:23.60
 
810 PB
37 Ashley Boddiford Blue Dolfins 4:24.22
 
804 +0.2% PB
38 Allison Bloebaum Mason Manta Rays 4:24.24
 
804 PB
39 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 4:24.41
 
835 PB
40 Camryn Curry Quest Swimming 4:24.70
 
800
41 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:24.91
 
817 PB
42 Lilly Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 4:25.49
 
793 PB
43 Madeline Baker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:25.61
 
792
44 Addie Rose Bullock Stingrays 4:25.64
 
810 PB
45 Anna Feng Crimson Aquatics 4:25.90
 
789 PB
46 Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:26.11
 
787
47 Junseo Kim Scarlet Aquatic Club 4:26.22
 
819
48 Shelby Gerving Snow Swimming (VA) 4:26.59
 
802 PB
49 Caitlyn McHugh Stingrays 4:27.09
 
778
50 HANNAH SCHLEGEL Boyertown Area YMCA 4:27.26
 
777
51 Audrey McKinnon Memphis Tiger Swim Club 4:27.32
 
795 -1.0%
52 Lara Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:27.72
 
773 PB
53 Isabella Gable Dayton Raiders 4:27.78
 
772 -0.8%
54 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:27.88
 
790 PB
55 Victoria Miyamoto Pine Crest 4:27.95
 
771 +0.2% PB
56 Marianne Allard Swim Atlanta 4:27.96
 
771
57 Sarah Sperber Dayton Raiders 4:27.98
 
770 +2.7% PB
58 Sarah Hardy Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA 4:28.29
 
786
59 Palma Foschi Walko Cape Cod Swim Club 4:28.97
 
761 PB
60 Emmaline Peterson Hickory-NC 4:29.13
 
760
61 Ali Robertson Shawmut Aquatic 4:29.42
 
776
62 Mary Banick Tennessee Aquatics 4:29.45
 
757 +5.8% SB
63 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club 4:29.68
 
755 PB
64 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA 4:29.77
 
773 PB
65 Sophia Cherkez Hickory-NC 4:30.12
 
751
66 Alaina Riordan Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 4:30.66
 
746
67 Alex Massey Ensworth Aquatics 4:30.86
 
764 PB
68 Caroline Aikins Swim Atlanta 4:31.02
 
743
69 Abby Kriegler Asheville Swim Club 4:31.10
 
761
70 Morgan Shinault Tampa Bay Aquatics 4:32.46
 
763
71 Brooke Ellis Gulliver Swim Club 4:32.72
 
728
72 Abby Grottle Dynamo Swim Club 4:36.10
 
718
73 Katy Miller SwimMAC Carolina 4:39.13
 
673
74 Caroline Crouse Marlins of Raleigh 4:42.01
 
681
Alessandra Baldari North Palm Beach Swim Club NS