Site logo

NCSA Summer Swimming Championship

50 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Cooper Wozencraft Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 26.80
722 -0.5%
2 Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 26.99
707
3 William Brenton Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 27.03
704 +0.4% PB
4 Ian Thompson Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 27.05
702 +1.1% PB
5 Tyler Harmon Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 27.20
690 PB
6 Coley Sullivan Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 27.28
684 +1.4% PB
7 Tenny Chong Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 27.43
673 -1.6%
8 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 27.52
667 -2.0%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Preston Planells Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 27.50
668 +0.9% PB
10 Lee Bradley Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 27.84
644
11 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 27.86
642
12 Matthew Mays St. Croix Dolphins Swim Team logoSt. Croix Dolphins Swim Team 27.91
639 -1.4%
13 David Dixon Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 28.00
633
14 Erik Gessner Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 28.01
632 -1.2%
14 Zach Milke Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 28.01
632 +0.6% PB
16 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 28.68
589 -3.8%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Dominic Tomchek Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 28.03
631
18 Martin Nitzken Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 28.34
610 PB
19 Jack Galbraith Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 28.35
610 -1.4%
20 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 28.41
606
21 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 28.69
588 -4.9%
22 Daniel Chen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 28.76
584
23 Michael Wong Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 28.94
573
Brett Feyerick NCAP logoNCAP DQ
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Michael Chan Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 28.62
593 -1.3%
26 Bopaiah Paruvangada BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 28.66
590
27 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 28.74
585 -0.3%
28 Allen Forbes Greenfield Community Aquatic Team logoGreenfield Community Aquatic Team 28.78
583
29 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 28.92
574 PB
30 James Zetka Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 28.97
571 -0.5%
31 Danny Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 29.55
538
32 Cade Elliott Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 29.59
536
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 27.28
684
2 Cooper Wozencraft Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 27.40
675 -2.7%
3 William Brenton Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 27.45
672 -1.2%
4 Ian Thompson Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 27.48
670 -0.4%
5 Tyler Harmon Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 27.62
659
6 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 27.63
659 -2.4%
7 Tenny Chong Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 27.75
650 -2.7%
8 Coley Sullivan Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 27.77
649 -0.4%
9 David Dixon Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 27.82
645
10 Kyle Morris Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 27.94
637 PB
11 Preston Planells Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 27.95
636 -0.8%
12 Lee Bradley Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 27.98
634
13 Zach Milke Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 28.11
625 +0.3% PB
13 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 28.11
625
15 Erik Gessner Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 28.28
614 -2.2%
16 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 28.29
614 -2.4%
17 Matthew Mays St. Croix Dolphins Swim Team logoSt. Croix Dolphins Swim Team 28.31
612 -2.8%
18 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 28.34
610 -3.7%
19 Jackson Miller Washington Township Swim Club logoWashington Township Swim Club 28.40
607
19 Dominic Tomchek Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 28.40
607
21 Martin Nitzken Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 28.48
601 PB
22 Michael Wong Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 28.54
598
23 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 28.56
596
24 Jack Galbraith Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 28.78
583 -3.0%
25 Brett Feyerick NCAP logoNCAP 28.85
579 -1.7%
26 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 28.96
572
27 Daniel Chen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 28.98
571
28 Michael Chan Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 29.03
568 -2.8%
28 Allen Forbes Greenfield Community Aquatic Team logoGreenfield Community Aquatic Team 29.03
568
30 Connor Shenk Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 29.14
561 PB
31 Cade Elliott Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 29.16
560
32 James Zetka Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 29.19
559 -1.2%
33 Danny Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 29.22
557
34 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 29.25
555 -2.1%
35 Bopaiah Paruvangada BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 29.26
555
36 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 29.44
544 PB
37 Drew Weber Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 29.63
534
38 Christopher Chao Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 29.66
532
39 Spencer Pruett Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 29.83
523 +0.8% PB
40 Hayden Linscott Kansas City Swim Academy logoKansas City Swim Academy 30.04
513 -0.6%
40 Evan Porter Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 30.04
513
42 Owen Hanna Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 30.11
509 -3.4%
43 Evan Eskilson Ad Astra Area Aquatics logoAd Astra Area Aquatics 30.13
508
44 Jan Schlegel South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 31.54
443
Patrick Townsend Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia NS